Sold2019French enamel advertising signFrench enamel advertising sign for Cafe des Planteurs de Sao Paulo, 1900-1910, advertising coffee from plantations in San Paulo, Brazil, executed in yellow green and blue, 12"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pele Signed Yellow Brazil Soccer Jersey BASPele Signed Yellow Brazil Soccer Jersey BASSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pele Signed Yellow Brazil Soccer Jersey BASPele Signed Yellow Brazil Soccer Jersey BASSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pele Signed Yellow Brazil Soccer Jersey BASPele Signed Yellow Brazil Soccer Jersey BASSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giba Ilhabela Signed Mixed Color Ink Drawing on Paper from Sao Paulo Brazil StudioDescribed By:Sam CNX 1670 8428 Title:Giba Ilhabela Signed Mixed Color Ink Drawing on Paper from Sao Paulo Brazil Studio Description: Giba Ilhabela Signed Mixed Color Ink Drawing on Paper from Sao PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pele Signed Yellow Brazil Soccer Jersey BASPele Signed Yellow Brazil Soccer Jersey BASSee Sold Price
2024Jorge Zalszupin (1922 - 2020): Pair of Ouro Preto ChairsSao Paulo, Brazil, 1950s; jacaranda wood, beige leather, original retail gallery labels from Brazil; 30 x 26 x 28 in. (76.2 x 66 x 71.1 cm.), Seat height: 16 in. (40.6 cm.) Provenance: Property from TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Zalszupin (1922 - 2020): Rare Pair of Presidential Lounge ChairsSao Paulo, Brazil, 1960s; jacaranda wood, chrome, black leather 30 x 53 x 32 in. (76.2 x 134.6 x 81.3 cm.), Seat height: 15 in. (38.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Zalszupin (1922 - 2020): Spectacular Banco OndaSao Paulo, Brazil, 1960s; jacarnda wood, with suede magazine rack 15 1/2 x 118 x 23 1/2 in. (39.4 x 299.7 x 59.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of International Architect and DeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Zalszupin (1922 - 2020): Guaruja Dining TableSao Paulo, Brazil, 1960s; jacaranda parquetry, beige leather 28 1/2 x 158 x 48 in. (72.4 x 401.3 x 121.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of International Architect and Designer SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Zalszupin (1922 - 2020): Lounge ChairSao Paulo, Brazil, 1960s; jacaranda wood, beige suede 29 x 33 x 26 in. (73.7 x 83.8 x 66 cm.), Seat height: 15 in. (38.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of International ArchitecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Liceu de Artes: Pair of Jacaranda Wood ArmchairsSao Paulo, Brazil, 1960s; covered with grey linen fabric 29 1/2 x 29 x 30 in. (74.9 x 73.7 x 76.2 cm.), Seat height: 15 in. (38.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse 1869-1954, La Dance 1942 Gouache CutoutHenri Matisse 1869-1954, La Dance 1942 Gouache Cutout. Provenance: Exhibition label, 1959, Sao Paulo, Brazil, Biennale Exhibition [from the Msrc Dujardin private collection], Private Collection N.Y. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mona Kuhn, DoppelGanger, 2009Photographer: Mona Kuhn (born 1969 in Sao Paulo, Brazil) is a German-Brazilian contemporary photographer best known for her large-scale photographs of the human form and essence. An underlying currentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Percival Lafer coffee tableCoffee table by Percival Lafer for L'Atelier De Sao Paulo, Brazil 1970s. 14" H x 59" W x 30" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cabral, fabio; Anjos Proibidos [SIGNED LIMITED EDITION #61/120 - RARE 1991 TRUE FIRST EDITIONItamarati Grafica e Editora, (Ipirangia, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 1991. Hardcover in pictorial dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing (very scarce true first edition preceding the later Ophelia EditonsSee Sold Price
Sold2020PEQUENA BIBLIA DE RAIMUNDO DE OLIVEIRA PORTFOLIOPalavras de Jorge Amado, San Paulo, Brazil. (10) woodblocks. Dimensions: (Portfolio) H 20" x W 13.5" Condition: Some toning to paper, creases to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Pierre Rousselet Mixed media on canvasPrivate Collection 40" x 40" Jean Pierre Rousselet . From the world s third largest city, Sao Paulo, Brazil comes Jean Pierre Rousselet, an artist without boundaries. He got his paint stained genes frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Pierre Rousselet mixed media on canvasPrivate Collection 40" x 40" Jean Pierre Rousselet . From the world s third largest city, Sao Paulo, Brazil comes Jean Pierre Rousselet, an artist without boundaries. He got his paint stained genes frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Percival Lafer coffee tableSquare coffee table by Percival Lafer for L'Atelier De Sao Paulo, Brazil 1970s. 14" H x 31" W x 31" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019FOOTBALL (SOCCER)Pele signed yellow Brazil International retro jersey, signed in black marker pen, short-sleeved, Brazil crest, with COASee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryValter Morais Embellished "The Tango" Canvas$320
4 days LeftSEUYCOAutographed/Signed Ronaldinho Brazil Yellow Soccer Futbol Jersey Beckett BAS COA$105
6 days LeftSEUYCOFramed Autographed/Signed Ricardo Kaka 33x42 Brazil Yellow Soccer Jersey BAS COA$135