Sold20192 COPEHAGEN CHEWING TOBACCO SSP SIGNSQTY 2 COPEHAGEN MORE SATISFYING & COPEHAGEN MADE FROM HIGH GRADE TABACCO 5 3/4" X 23" & 13 1/4" X 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20222 PULVER CHEWING GUM SSP SIGNS."TASTY CHEW" & "TOO CHOOS FOR 1 CENT" MADE BY BALTO ENAMEL CO. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN AND SURFACE SCRATCHES. 29" H x 4 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lorillard's Beech Nut Chewing Tobacco Single Sided Porcelain Sign46" x 30" SSP sign with porcelain chips and scratches throughout the field and edges. There is some fading as well. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH ISSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jackson's Best Chewing Tobacco SignJackson's Best Chewing Tobacco Sign. Beautiful color and graphics. Excellent condition. Framed under glass. 18 1/2 X 24 1/2 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2024Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco w/Logo Porcelain Signrated 6.75, 10.5"x22", the SSP sign has good color and gloss, has large chips around the perimeter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco Porcelain Sign.SSP. Sign shows a fairly clean graphic with nice color and gloss, but also shows large areas of chipping throughout the field and the top right corner missing. Although worn, the sign has a nice patinSee Sold Price
Sold2023VDC DEYNZE CHEWING TOBACCO FRAMED SIGN.Foreign chewing tobacco sign with great color and graphics of the variety of brands. Condition:(Very Good).17 - 1/2" x 9 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016Globe Chewing Tobacco Tin SignGlobe Chewing Tobacco Tin Sign. Walker, McGraw Co's Detroit, Mich. Early Tuchfarber & Co. stone lithograph. Fair condition. 17 1/2 X 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020(16) PIECES TOBACCIANA YANKEE GIRLYankee Girl Chewing Tobacco retail cardboard standee sign 11 3/4"x8", Yankee Girl Tobacco tin sign pinned to wooden frame 8 1/2"x22", Yankee Girl Tobacco glass jar 5 1/2" tall, (2) Yankee Girl CigaretSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mail Pouch Chewing Tobacco Treat Porcelain Advertising Thermometer SignNot in working condition, Mounted into wood frame, Some wear and holes along the edges, 36-I, Measures 34 1/4 x 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Early Tobacco Advertising Signs.The first sign is from Piper Heidsieck Chewing Tobacco. It is a large paper sign with fabulous colors and graphics that show a group of ships and a light house in the sunset. This sign has moderate edSee Sold Price
Sold2019SSP Model Tobacco Advertising SignNice condition with some edge wear, and light porcelain loss in areas. Displays very well with bright colors and great graphics. Measures approximatley 34" across by 11 1/2" tall. REF#21See Sold Price
Sold2021GRIMM & TRIEPEL CHEWING TOBACCO CONVEX PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. An excellent example of this sign from Grimm & Triepel Chewing Tobacco. Sign shows an outstanding condition graphic in the convex field and is free of any major wear. Sign shows a few minor areasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Mail Pouch Chewing Tobacco ThermometerVintage Mail Pouch Chewing Tobacco thermometer porcelain / metal country store sign, 38 1/2"l x 7 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Embossed Tin Cigar and Tobacco Signs, Group of 2Lot 10 Embossed Tin Cigar and Tobacco Signs, Group of 2 advertising signs for Imperial Club Cigars inscribed Sentenne & Green, New York and Wolf & CO. Selling Agents Garrett's Snuff 100% Chewing TobaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of 2 Tobacco Signs Star & ModelSSP & SST. Average gloss and color. The star sign shows heavy chipping throughout. The Model shows wear and paint loss. Measures: 12"X24"/13.5"X19.5" Rating: 6.75/7.5 Est: $250-$500See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: PIPE AND CHEWING TOBACCO TINS.This is a lot of 3 tobacco and cigar tins with good color an shine. all three show signs of wear with light scratches, but overall a great display pieces. Condition:(Good).Largest: 6 - 1/2" x 8" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024CHEW MAIL POUCH TOBACCO PORCELAIN THERMOMETER SIGN.SSP. An impressive example of this C. 1930's single sided porcelain thermometer from Mail Pouch Chewing Tobacco featuring wonderful color and gloss. CONDITION: The field of the sign shows a few isolatSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED PORCELAIN BEECH-NUT CHEWING TOBACCO SIGN.SSP. There is some minor oxidation to the blue areas of the porcelain, some noticeable surface scratching and some edge wear. It retains all eight original hanging grommets. Overall, it has an outstanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SSP Mail Pouch Tobacco Adv SignVIntage single sided porcelain Mail Pouch tobacco advertising sign. Very nice condition with light wear from use and age. Measures approximately 12" across by 2-3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Phillip Morris & Piper Heidlieck Champagne Flavor Chewing Tobacco Framed AdvertisingLot of 2 including a 13X 17" framed die cut cardboard Phillip Morris sign with bright color, stains, and bends. Plus a 16.75" x 16.75" Colorful heavy cardstock advertising in antique decorative frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHEW MAIL POUCH PORCELAIN STRIP SIGN.SSP. Maker's marked, "5-2-IR." C. 1920's Mail Pouch Tobacco porcelain strip sign. CONDITION: Sign has great color and gloss with minor areas of surface scratching. The sign has one large chip to the pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tucketts Orinoco Tobacco SignCanadian. 1930s. Single sided porcelain (SSP). Condition: 6.75. Exhibits porcelain losses from lower, left and right margins including a 1 1/2 x 2" patch within the right quarter. Heavy uniform surfacSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 PLAYER'S PLEASE TOBACCO PORCELAIN FAIRWAY INDICATOR SIGNS$100
5 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing Ing-rich Porcelain Enamel Group w Door Pushes 10k Gold Employee Service Pins Badge & Photo$25(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsFord Tractor Dearborn Farm Equipment Sales and Service DS Porcelain Sign Lake Crystal$25(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSET OF 2: ASSOCIATED CERTIFIED CLEAN COMFORT STATIONS MEN & WOMEN PORCELAIN SIGNS.$500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2: NOTICE DEFECTIVE TOOLS & LADIES RESTROOM PORCELAIN SINGS.$150(1 bid)