Sold2019Allan Kaprow - UntitledArtist: Allan Kaprow Title: Untitled Year: 1963 Dimensions: 10in. by 7 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of XXV Publisher: Schwarz Galleria d'Arte MSee Sold Price
Sold2022William George Allan - Untitled (Fish)Lot 116 William George Allan American (b. 1936) Untitled (Fish) (1971) watercolor on paper signed below image image: 5 x 6 3/4 inches sheet: 20 x 14 1/8 inches frame dimensions: 20 1/2 x 14 5/8 x 1 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Allan Kaprow, Prepared Box for John CageUSA, 1987 printed matter 1” x 8 3/4” x 8 1/2” Organized by Carl Solway Gallery and prepared on the occasion of the 1987 Chicago Art Exposition and John Cage's 75th birthday, Allan KaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Allan Kaprow Sawdust (A Decollage For Wolf Vostell)Allan Kaprow (American, 1927-2006). Sawdust (A Decollage For Worlf Vostell). 1970. Published by Kuhn Verlag, Aachen. Pencil signed lower right. Rear retains the Aachen Kuhn Galerie stamp. 24 in. H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Kaprow, Idea HandoutUSA, 1972 printed matter 8 1/2" x 11" Typed supplemental handout to accompany a 1972 performance at the Portland Center for the Visual Arts by Allan Kaprow. Directions to performance, schedule, and veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allan Kaprow - Unittled from "One Cent Life"Artist: Allan Kaprow Title: Unittled from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E.W. KornfeldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Kaprow Assemblage Environments Happenings 1966Kaprow, Allan, Assemblage, Environments and Happenings, 1966, First edition, Abrams, softcover, square 4to in original wraps, illustrated throughout in black and white, printed on two types of paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Allan Kaprow, A Furniture Comedy for Hans HofmannUSA, 1968-69 printed matter 14” x 8 1/2” A Furniture Comedy for Hans Hofmann by Allan Kaprow. [Prepared for the Museum of Modern Art's traveling exhibit "Hans Hofmann and His Students," ApSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artists and Photographs, 1970 Box & EphemeraOriginal "Artists and Photographs" cardboard box along with an assortment of artist publications and Table of Contents. Includes Robert Morris, Dan Graham, Sol LeWitt, Christo, Allan Kaprow, Douglas HSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Vols., History of Art & Design(6) Vols., History of Art & Design, Includes: 1) Allan Kaprow. Assemblage, Environments & Happenings. Abrams, 1966; 2) Fahr-Becker. Wiener Werkstaette 1903-1932. Taschen, 1995; 3) Italian Futurism 190See Sold Price
Sold2023Something Else Press, Four Great Bear PamphletsNYC, 1966 printed matter 8 1/2" x 5 1/2" each Four issues of A Great Bear Pamphlet, published by Something Else Press Inc., 1966. Including Some Recent Happenings by Allan Kaprow, Berlin and PhenomenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Allan Peters, Untitled (#29) Carved PaintingDAVID ALLAN PETERS (American, b. 1951)Untitled (#29), 2010Acrylic paint, layered and carved, on panel.Signed, dated and titled verso.10” H x 8” W x 1.5" DProvenance: Acquired directlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Kaprow, Allan Yard. 1990. Offsetlithographie aufKaprow, Allan Yard. 1990. Offsetlithographie auf Papier. 83,5 55,5 cm (87 x 62 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "a.p. XIV". Auf Unterlage und unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Insgesamt etwas knicksSee Sold Price
Sold2019Allan Mardon Original Pen & Ink Illustrations Age ofAllan Mardon, untitled illustrations, pen & ink with watercolor, (1) 12" x 11" (unsigned), (6) 19" x 11" (signed), original artwork used to illustrate the Franklin Library book "The Age of Innocence"See Sold Price
Sold2023[1960s ART BOOKS] LOT OF 4 SOLD TOGETHERART BOOKS. A lot of 4 volumes sold together. Generally very good condition, various imperfections. Including: Kaprow, Allan. ASSEMBLAGE, ENVIRONMENTS & HAPPENINGS. New York: Harry. N. Abrams, 1966. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allan Dave Hacklin - Untitled (Geometric Abstraction)Lot 137 Allan Dave Hacklin American (b. 1943) Untitled (Geometric Abstraction) oil on canvas signed lower left 69 1/2 x 61 1/2 inches 71 x 63 3/4 x 2 3/4 inches, wood frame Provenance: Purchased fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allan D'Arcangelo (1930-1998); Untitled, from Graphik USA;Allan D'Arcangelo (1930-1998) Untitled, from Graphik USA, 1968 Screenprint in colors on thick wove paper signed in pencil, dated and numbered 10/100, the full sheet, framed. sheet 29 1/2 x 23 1/2in (7See Sold Price
Sold2022Allan D Arcangelo - Untitled, 1969 (Banner ed.)Original silkscreen on thick gatefold card. Scarce serigraph edited by Banner. Stamped verso Silk Screen from Banner by Allan D Arcangelo for Multiples Inc. 1969. Dimensions: + Size of the closed cardSee Sold Price
Sold2016Allan D'Arcangelo, wood panelsAllan D'Arcangelo, Untitled (Sliding Doors), 1969, oil on wood on five wood panels (doors), one panel signed, dated and inscribed, panels (each unframed): 96"h x 31"w. Provenance: Seattle Art Museum (See Sold Price
Sold2024Allan Wexler (b. 1950): Untitled (Table and Chairs)Allan Wexler (b. 1950): Untitled (Table and Chairs) Mixed media construction, signed 'Allan Wexler' lower right. 2 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 12 in. (overall). The Collection of Gordon and Zanne Stewart.See Sold Price
Sold2019Allan D'Arcangelo (American, 1930-1998) Untitled.Allan D'Arcangelo (American, 1930-1998) Untitled. Color serigraph, 1970. Pencil signed lower right and inscribed A/P 16.5" x 16.5" Frame: 22.25" x 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Allan Lobb (1920-1998 Washington) Untitled IndustrialAllan Lobb (1920-1998 Washington) Untitled Industrial Sculpture Stainless Steel 9.5''x14''x5.25''. An assemblage of machinist tools and parts. Signed on metal plate. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017ALLAN ZION JAMAICAN OUTSIDER ARTIST O/B UNTITLED, GIRLSALLAN ZION JAMAICAN OUTSIDER ARTIST O/B UNTITLED, GIRLS IN THE OCEAN. MEASURES 24" X 24", 1992, SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT. FROM OUTSIDER ART ESTATE COLLECTION OF PETER COHEN, OF BOSTON, MASS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Allan D'Arcangelo serigraphAllan D'Arcangelo (American 1930-1998) Untitled serigraph in colors, 1968, signed, dated and numbered 89/100 in pencil. 29 1/2 x 23 5/8'' Provenance: Estate of Agnes Doth, Lexington, KY Mrs. Doth operSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$1,050(6 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAllan Houser, Apache (1914 - 1994), Apache Gaan Dancer, 1980, bronze, 27 3/4"H x 14 1/2"W$4,000(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFriedel Dzubas (American/German, 1915-1994) Untitled, 1980$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 08Barton & Co.William Anastasi, Untitled (5.25.92 7:10 PM), c. 1992 Graphite Drawing On Paper Matted$550(3 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967$220(2 bids)