Sold2023JAN DOBKOWSKI POLISH B.1942Obserwater, (Observer), oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in (60.9 x 76.2 cm), signed verso, dated 1971-1972, PROVENANCE: Property of a private collector, New York, obtained directly from the artist after beingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Bevort painting Autumn Corn ShocksBevort, Jan (Johan H. Hendrick, Dutch/American 1917-1996), Autumn Corn Shocks, oil on canvas, 24 x 30 inches, signed lower right, framed in a scalloped and gilded wood frame measuring 29 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Pawlowski Oil on Canvas "Inner Harbor - Nantucket"Jan Pawlowski (Polish-American, Contemporary) Oil on Canvas "Inner Harbor - Nantucket", signed lower left Jan Pawlowski, in molded gilt frame 24 in. x 30 in. OVerall 28 in. x 33.75 in. Dimensions 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Van Doust(Flemish, active 20th century) Floral Still Life on a Table, signed lower right "Jan Van Doust ft", oil on canvas, 24 x 20 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 30 x 26-1/4 in. Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Jan Raednitz" Oil on Canvas 19th C.French Interior, with seated woman, oil on canvas, signed ""Jan Raednitz"" 21 1/4"" h x 16"" w (paint), 30"" h x 24 1/2"" w (wood frame). Provenance: From a Los Angeles, CA estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE PARISIAN STREET PAINTING BY BEVORTBEVORT, Jan, (Dutch, 1917-1996): Parisian Street Scene, Oil/Canvas, 24'' x 47.5'', signed lower right, framed, 30.5'' x 54''.See Sold Price
Sold2017JAN V. DANCK OIL ON CANVASJAN V. DANCK, OIL ON CANVAS H 24" W 36" LANDSCAPE:Dutch canal scene. Heavy impasto technique. Signed. Circa 1950. Frame size 30" x 43".See Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Cossaar (1874 - 1966) Boating on the ThamesJan Cossaar (1874 - 1966) Boating on the Thames. "Ship Entering the Canal" Signed lower left. Christie's label verso. Sight Size: 17.75 x 23.5 in. Overall Size: 24 x 30 in. Oil on canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Bevort, Dutch (1917 - 1996)Jan Bevort, Dutch (1917 - 1996) Oil on Canvas "Mediterranean Seascape" Signed Lower Left. Measures 24" x 36", frame measures 30-5/8" x 42-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $400.00 DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan van Doust (Dutch, 1794-1846)Jan van Doust (Dutch, 1794-1846) "Still Life of Flowers on a Stone Ledge" oil on canvas signed lower right. Giltwood frame. 24" x 20", framed 30" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Rijlaarsdam (Dutch, 1911-2008) In the Snow.Jan Rijlaarsdam (Dutch, 1911-2008) In the Snow. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 30" x 24" Frame: 33" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Doubrava oilJan Doubrava (American 1912-1972)- Still-Life with Busts- oil on canvas, signed Doubrava lower left, some craquelure, one repair, framed. 24 x 30''See Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Muller (American/German, 1922-1958)Medium: Oil on canvas. Title: Two Figures. Signature: Lower right side. Dimensions: 36 x 30 inches (framed), canvas dimensions: 30 x 24 inches. Lot note and provenance: Private collection. Christie'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Green (20th Century)Haitian woman seated, 1980 Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Jan Green, signed again and dated verso 30" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021"BREEZING UP THE SEA WITCH" SIGNED CHARLES VICKEY OIL /"BREEZING UP THE SEA WITCH" SIGNED CHARLES VICKEY OIL / CANVAS (24" X 30")See Sold Price
Sold2021ILYA KAGAN COASTAL CLIFFS LANDSCAPE PAINTINGKAGAN, Ilya, (20th Century): "Pointe Milou", Saint Barths, Oil/Canvas, 24" x 30", signed lower left, label affixed verso with title, framed, 29.5" x 35.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022MUSEUM EXHIBITED LEONARD WOODRUFF PEACHES PAINTINGWOODRUFF, Leonard, (American, 1880-1970): "A Bowl of Beauties", Oil/Canvas, 24" x 30", signed lower right, St. Petersburg Museum of Fine Arts label affixed verso, inscribed on the canvas "MasterpieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDNA PALMER ENGELHARDT NEW ENGLAND WINTER LANDSCAPEENGELHARDT, Edna Palmer, (American, 1897-1991): New England Winter Landscape with Icy Stream, Barnhouse, Farm, and Silo, Oil/Canvas, 24'' x 30'', signed lower right, framed, 29.75'' x 35.75''.See Sold Price
Sold2015RAY MCLENDON HIGHWAYMEN ROYAL POINSETTIA PAINTINGMCLENDON, Ray, (American, 21st Century): 2nd Generation Florida Highwaymen Royal Poinsettia, Oil/Canvas, 24'' x 30'', framed 29 1/2'' x 35 1/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARRY PORTH BULLFROG CREEK FLORIDA PAINTINGPORTH, Larry, (American, 1896-1972): "Bullfrog Creek", Oil/Canvas, 24 x 30", signed lower right, framed, 30" x 36.5". Studied at the Art Students League.See Sold Price
Sold2023EVA MAKK STILL LIFE PAINTINGMAKK, Eva, (Hungarian, b.1933): "Reflect", Still Life, Oil/Canvas, 24" x 30", signed lower right, artist stencil verso with title on canvas, framed, 27.25" x 33.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022ILLEGIBLY SIGNED MODERNIST INTERIOR PAINTINGILLEGIBLY SIGNED MODERNIST INTERIOR PAINTING: Oil/Canvas, 24" x 30", signed lower left, thin-edge wood frame, 24.75" x 30.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021SAILBOATS IN HARBOUR" MAURICE MOSS, OIL / CANVAS 24" XSAILBOATS IN HARBOUR" MAURICE MOSS, OIL / CANVAS 24" X 30See Sold Price
May 16Eldred'sALFRED GABALI (Massachusetts/Germany, 1886-1963), "The Last Race Between Defender and Shamrock".,$200
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (MId-20th Century,), "Blue Anemones"., Oil on canvas, 24" x 18". Framed 30" x 23.5".$100