Sold2017Diego Rivera (Colored Pencil on Paper)Colored pencil on paper 18 x 14". Certificate of authenticity from Emma Hurtado Gallery signed by Diego RiveraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego RIVERA (1886-1957) Colored Pencil on PaperDiego Rivera. Size: 13 1/2 by 14 1/4 in. Technique: Colored pencil on paper. Provenance: Distinguished art collection in Mexico. Galeria Tasende Acapulco, Galeria de Arte Mis Rachi, Grupo Beraha, MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIEGO RIVERA FIGURATIVE PENCIL ON PAPER DRAWINGMEASUREMENTS:20"HX17"W FRAMED AND MATTED MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego RSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIEGO RIVERA FIGURATIVE PENCIL SKETCH ON PAPER V$12,000MEASUREMENTS:17"WX20"H FRAMED MINT CONDITION/ "in the style of" Diego Rivera was a prominent Mexican painter./Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the style of", no documenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diego Rivera (colored pencil)colored pencil 16 x 20" Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez, known as Diego Rivera (Spanish pronunciation: [ˈdjeɣo riˈSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera - Pencil on Paper 11" x 8.5"Frame: 16" x 18" Est Shipping = $ 50 to USA- Very Good Condition - Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera was a pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera - Pencil on paper 9" x 12" COAFrame: 13" x 16" Probably rought draft Shipping in USA $ 90 Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera was a pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera - Pencil on Paper "Girl"Art: 9.2" x 6.5" Frame: 16" x 13" Shipping in USA $ 70See Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera- Pencil on paper 8" x 5" UnframedProbably Rough draft - Shipping in USA $ 20 Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez known as Diego Rivera was a prominent MexicanSee Sold Price
Sold2016DIEGO RIVERA - Pencil drawing on paperDiego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). "Anciano". Pencil drawing on paper. 1940s. Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream wove paper. Overall good condition; some creasing in the image. Rivera, the husbandSee Sold Price
Sold2015DIEGO RIVERA - Pencil drawing on paperDiego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). "Muchacha". Pencil drawing on paper. c1947. Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream wove paper. Good condition; creases, bottom of sheet trimmed irregularly, minor suSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera Color Pencil on Paper No COAAttributed (art: 12" x 12") Unframed Shipping in USA $ 20 Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera, was a prominent MSee Sold Price
2019Diego Rivera Pencil on Rice PaperAttributed to Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957). It does not have a COA. Frame in Inches: 28.5 x 21 All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the following terms: Signed [Artist NameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera Pencil on Rice PaperAttributed to Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957). It does not have a COA. Frame in Inches: 28.5 x 21. Biography: Diego Rivera was born on December 13, 1886 in the mountain town of Guanajuato in Mexico. His moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera - Pastel on Paper (style of)This lot consists of a pastel illustration on paper, done in the richly modern style of Diego Rivera (Mexican,1886 -1957) and framed under glass. Hand inscription at bottom left reads, "Diego Rivera".See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Rough draft) Pencil on paper10" x 7.8" - Frame: 18" x 16" - Shipping in USA $ 70 Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodriÂguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent MexSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL PENCIL ON TRACING PAPERDIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL PENCIL ON TRACING PAPER 8 1/2" X 6"DescriptionDIEGO RIVERA GOUACHE ON VELLUM PAPER SOME SMALL HOLES AND SLIGHT WATER DAMAGE (SHOWN) AS IS Diego María de la Concepción Juan NepoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Watercolor Paper) in the style ofDiego Rivera appears lower Left.Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 16 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Provenance: Private collection. A Certificate AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2024OSCAR BLUEMNER COLORED PENCIL & PASTEL ON PAPER (1867-1938) Style OfThis lot consists of a hand painted COLORED PENCIL on paper in the style of the painter OSCAR BLUEMNER. Born near Hanover, Germany, Oscar Bluemner early followed in the architectural careers of his faSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957) rare pencil on paperDiego Rivera vintage rare pencil on paper signed bottom right, dated 1937. 7 1/2 x 11 1/2". Perfect conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Watercolor Paper Painting) in the style ofDiego Rivera appears lower Left.Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Provenance: Private collection. This is not a ReprSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper) in the Style ofA 15 x 12 inches watercolor on paper painting, From Peran Erminy (Venezuela)See Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper) in the Style ofDiego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper) in the Style of signed in black lower right Diego Rivera. Painting Size: 14.5 x 12 inches. Provenance: Tascende Gallery Mexico. Mr. Julio Amadon. Private CollectionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleriesDiego Rivera Mexican (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style of$250
Jun 05PiasaMarie Cerminova, dite Toyen (Prague, 1902 - Paris, 1980) Les animaux dorment (dessin 1/4 du cycle), €15,000
Jun 05PiasaEsteban Francés (Portbou, 1913 - Deia, 1976) Untitled (Composition surréaliste), circa 194€6,000
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RICARD OPISSO (1880-1966). "GIRLS WEARING BERETS".€400