Sold2019Miguel Barrocal (Villanueva di Algaidas 1933).Miguel Barrocal (Villanueva di Algaidas 1933). Mini-Cariatide, 68-69. Dismountable sculpture consisting of 24 elements. In nickel silver and brass. Signed and numerated 6.813/10.000. Mm 130X63X33. WitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel Barrocal (Villanueva di Algaidas 1933)-Miguel Barrocal (Villanueva di Algaidas 1933)- Mini-David 1968. Dismountable sculpture consisting of 22 elementsin nickel silver and brass. Signed and numerated 6.813/10.000. Cm 5,4x10x3,6.See Sold Price
Sold2022MIGUEL BERROCAL (Villanueva de Algaidas, Málaga, 1933MIGUEL BERROCAL (Villanueva de Algaidas, Málaga, 1933 - Antequera, Málaga, 2006). "Suite Almogávares", 1988. Folder composed of 6 engravings, copy 30/100. Hand signed and numbered. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIGUEL ORTIZ BERROCAL (Villanueva de Algaidas, Malaga, 1933 – Antequera, Malaga, 2006). "HommageMIGUEL ORTIZ BERROCAL (Villanueva de Algaidas, Málaga, 1933 - Antequera, Málaga, 2006). "Hommage á Richelieu (Opus 115)". Brass. Copy 1450/2000. Signed and justified on the base. MeasurementsSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIGUEL ORTIZ BERROCAL (Villanueva de Algaidas, Malaga, 1933 – Antequera, Malaga, 2006). "La maja ,MIGUEL ORTIZ BERROCAL (Villanueva de Algaidas, Malaga, 1933 - Antequera, Malaga, 2006). "La maja , (Opus 162)", 1977/1978. Bronze sculpture, iron base. Exemplary 377/1000. Signed and numbered. Size: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022MIGUEL ORTIZ BERROCAL (Villanueva de Algaidas, Málaga, 1933 - Antequera, Málaga, 2006). Untitled.MIGUEL ORTIZ BERROCAL (Villanueva de Algaidas, Malaga, 1933 - Antequera, Malaga, 2006). Untitled. Original work for one of the illustrations of "Anabase" by Saint John Perse. Gouache on paper. AttacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIGUEL ORTIZ BERROCAL (Villanueva de Algaidas, Málaga, 1933 - Antequera, Málaga, 2006). "MicroMIGUEL ORTIZ BERROCAL (Villanueva de Algaidas, Malaga, 1933 - Antequera, Malaga, 2006). "Micro David", 1971. Nickel-plated metal. With golden metal chain. Signed on the arm. Detachable sculpture: 17 eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Berrocal(1933 Villanueva de Algaidas/Malaga - 2006 Antequerra/Spanien) "Mini Zoraida". Originaltitel Puzzle-Figur aus vernickeltem Metall mit integriertem Ring. Schwarzer Kunststoffsockel. Sign.-Stempel; EineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal, "La maja", Bronze sculptureMiguel Berrocal Villanueva de Algaidas 1933 - Antequera 2006 "La maja" Bronze sculpture Signed and numbered 175/1000. Made between 1978 and 1979. This sculpture lacks the instruction-certificate book,See Sold Price
Sold2020MIGUEL BARROCAL PORTRAIT DE MICHELLE PUZZLEMiguel Berrocal (1933-2006) Puzzle sculpture titled, Portrait of Michelle. It is signed and numbered 04611. It measures 4" on base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Berrocal, Miguel (1933 Malaga-Antequera 2006)Goliath. Patiniertes Messing. Plastik aus 79 Einzelelementen (1 Kante best., fleckig). Am Schaft sign., Gießerstempel G+S Reischauer (Idar Oberstein), Ex. 1.003/2.000, Herausgeber ORANGERIE MULIPSee Sold Price
Sold2024BERROCAL, Miguel (1933-2006)Description française: BERROCAL, Miguel (1933-2006) "La Mini Maria" (c.1968-1969) Metal chromé sur socle plastique Signé et numéroté: Berrocal 1853 Provenance: Succession de MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miguel Berrocal (1933 - 2006) - "La Totoche" (laMiguel Berrocal (1933 - 2006) - "La Totoche" (la cicciona) - Scultura in bronzo omaggio a Federico Fellini. Firmata e numerata 860/2000(cm h 21 inclusa la base)See Sold Price
Sold2015Miguel Berrocal (1933 - 2006) - Piccola sculturaMiguel Berrocal (1933 - 2006) - Piccola scultura "mini-Michelle" in metallo nichelato della serie Berrocal minis con dettaglio in smalto. Prodotto in 10.000 esemplari. Marchiato Berrocal (cm h 10 baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miguel Berrocal ( 1933 - 2006) "Astronauta opus 175",Miguel Berrocal ( 1933 - 2006) "Astronauta opus 175", 1978-80. Multiplo, scultura in ottone e metallo brunito. Smontabile. Firmato e numerato 768/1000 (h cm 16) "Astronauta opus 175", 1978-80. MultiplSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miguel BERROCAL (1933 - 2006). Bronze. Torso "D". Opus 476. 1996. | Miguel BERROCAL (1933 - 2006).Circa 8,5 cm x 9 cm x 4,6 cm. Bronzeskulptur in 2 Teilen. Patiniert. Teilweise poliert. Auflage: 121 / 600 Exemplare. Nummeriert und signiert. Approx. 8.5 cm x 9 cm x 4.6 cm. Bronze sculpture in 2 parSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miguel Berrocal ( 1933 - 2006) Piccola sculturaMiguel Berrocal ( 1933 - 2006) Piccola scultura "mini-Michelle" in metallo nichelato della serie "Berrocal minis" con dettaglio in smalto. Prodotto in 10.000 esemplari. Marchiato Berrocal e numerato 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Berrocal (1933-2006): Opus 98 (David)Miguel Berrocal (1933-2006): Opus 98 (David) Polished bronze, 1966, from the edition of 7 in polished bronze from the total edition of 9 (numbered 3/9 to 9/9; there are also two examples in stainlessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel BERROCAL: "Paloma Jet (Opus 143"),1976Miguel Berrocal (1933-2006) cast, articulated solid brass sculpture, titled "Paloma Jet (Opus 143)", signed, 1976. [9 x 9 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel BERROCAL (1933-2006) bronze articulatedMiguel BERROCAL (1933-2006) bronze articulated sculpture. Number 853/2000. 11 3/8” H x 7 7/8” W x 7 7/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK ORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Berrocal TORERO Polished brass mechanical puzzle, with instruction bookMiguel Berrocal (1933-2006) TORERO Polished brass mechanical puzzle, 1972, signed and numbered 1799/2000, with instruction book. 11 5/8 x 7 5/8 x 7 5/8 inches; 295 x 194 x 194 mm. C Collection of BoliSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERROCAL, Miguel Ortiz (1933-2006)Description Français: BERROCAL, Miguel Ortiz (1933-2006) La Menina II (Opus 117) (1972) Bronze à patine dorée Signé et numéroté sur la base: Berrocal 1024/2000 Provenance: CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Berrocal (1933-2006): Caballo Casinaide (OpusMiguel Berrocal (1933-2006): Caballo Casinaide (Opus 170) Bronze, 1978-79, signed 'Berrocal' and numbered 431/2000 on the edge of the base. 14 x 16 1/2 x 7 in. Note: Our thanks to the Fundacion EscultSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Berrocal Paloma Jet 1976 Bronze MultipleBerrocal, Miguel (Spanish, 1933-2006), Paloma Jet (Dove), 1976, bronze multiple with original brass base, 355/2000 and artist's name etched on tail, includes original base, fully extendable to 8 x 18See Sold Price
7 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMiguel Berrocal (1933 Malaga - 2006 Antequera), Necklace/Sculpture 'Torso Verona', 1980€2,500
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GINO BONICHI SCIPIONE (Macerata 1904-Arco di Trento 1933) Lady with flowers€1,400