Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - FRANK BUCKAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1938. BRING 'EM BACK ALIVE FRANK BUCK - POSITIVELY APPEARING TWICE DAILY IN MAIN PERFORMANCES. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28.25See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE, 1938. LITHOGRAPH POSTER FEATURING NEPAL PAGEANT, FRANK BUCK, CHARLES LEMAIRE. A CLASSIC IMAGE WITH NICE COLORS. LINEN BACKED. OLDER RESTORATION HAVING SOME IN-PAINTING, LOSS ATSee Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1938, FEATURING FRANK BUCK. ONE SHEET (28"X42"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, 2" TEAR AT CENTERFOLD, TAPE REPAIRS AND REINFORCEMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1938. BRING 'EM BACK ALIVE FRANK BUCK. CHARTEX/LINEN BACKED. VERY GOOD.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Bros./Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterIn good condition. No tears. Has been folded. See photos.54.5" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERLARGE 8 SHEET LEOPARD HEAD DESIGN. TWO PANELS. FOLDS, EXCELLENT.See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1933. HALF SHEET, OLDER LINEN BACKING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1945 Chromolithograph Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Poster.This Original 1945 Chromolithograph Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Poster is in good condition. It does have some missing paper at the top but the rest is in excellent condition. You could say thatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Bros/Barnum Bailey Combined Clown PosterRingling Bros. & Barnum Bailey Combined Shows (Clowns) Oversized Poster - 4 color art 34 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Anniversary$45
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Tall Clown$50
Aug 07Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1900's "Ringling Brothers Barnum & Bailey Poster Custom 2 Frames$5
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Clown Group Poster$55
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Elephant Poster$45