Sold2022A pair of Chinese orange glazed porcelain vasesA pair of Chinese gilt heightened orange glazed porcelain vasesWith underglaze square seal mark to undersides.height 23in (58.5cm); diameter 10in (25.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Chinese Orange Glazed Vasestwo porcelain vases, with underglaze blue Kangxi reign mark, orange and mottled glaze bulbous body with raised foot, long tapering neck and garlic bulb top, 6-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Porcelain Carp Wall Vases,18th C.A pair of orange glazed porcelain carp wall vases, 18th Century. Each fish has mouth open, and hangs vertically, with tails flipped outwards towards the viewer. Nice detail on scales and eyes. Flat baSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Chinese Glazed Porcelain Vases Mounted asA Pair of Chinese Glazed Porcelain Vases Mounted as Lamps 19th century decorated with foo dogs on an orange ground, raised on a gilt bronze base. Height overall 25 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Chinese Glazed & Enameled PorcelainsThree Chinese glazed and enameled porcelains: pair of vases, each showing seated scholar reading a book on an orange ground, seal mark to base; together with blue, white and red glazed vase, featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese orange glazed porcelain tea bowlsPair Chinese orange glazed porcelain tea bowls, 2.4"Hx3.65"dia eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Glazed Porcelain Vase LampsUrn form with blue flowers. Some losses. 24.5H"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese orange glazed porcelain vaseChinese orange glazed porcelain vase, 19th/20th c., baluster shape with figural handles, mounted as lamp, 15.75"h x 9.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Chinese glazed porcelain vasesA pair of Chinese polychrome glazed porcelain tapering vasesOn stands.the vases height 8in (2cm); width 4in (10cm); depth 2 1/2in (6cm) Provenance: Property from Wade Hansen, Carpinteria, California.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair, Chinese Flambe Glazed Porcelain VasesChinese Matched pair of flambe glazed porcelain baluster form vases, 20th cenury Unmarked Approx. height 22" Provenance: From the Estate of Dr. & Mrs. H.L. ShesselSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Kangxi-Style Glazed Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Kangxi-style glazed porcelain vases; gilt design of figures in interiors and landscapes; 24 1/2" 10" (each, approx.) Condition: wear, frits, pits, minor lossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Glazed Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese glazed porcelain vases, mounted on ceramic bases (possibly not original). Raised dragon decoration. Vases were once converted to a lamp. Measures 14.75"H x 7"W. Condition report: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Near Pair Chinese Flambe Glazed Porcelain Vasesof long-necked baluster form. 11 3/4" high, 6 3/4" diameter. Crazing, edge cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese blue glazed porcelain vasesPair Chinese blue glazed porcelain vases, 10.9"x4.6"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Black Glazed Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese black glazed porcelain 'rotating" vases; four handles to shoulder; mark to each base; 12 1/2" x 8" (each, approx.) Condition: wear, frits, pits, minor lossSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese White Glazed Porcelain VasesPair Chinese White Glazed Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese white glazed porcelain vases with moulded phoenix roundels; H: 7 3/4" (each); Provenance: From the Hashimoto EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese red glazed porcelain vasesPair Chinese red glazed porcelain vases, 18.75"Hx7.75"dia eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chinese glazed porcelain vasesA pair of Chinese glazed porcelain vasesOn stands.the vases height 15in (38cm); diameter 7in (18cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Black Glazed Porcelain VasesEach covered with a rich black glaze to the exterior, with four handles on the shoulder, base marked with four characters. 11.9*7.6inch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Flambe Glazed Porcelain VaseOf rectangular section, rising to a gently waisted neck of quatrelobed form with two lug handles, the exterior covered overall in a characteristic dark red flambé glaze with milky-blue streaks, theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese porcelain vases, made as candelabraPair Chinese red glazed porcelain vases, made as candelabra, 30.3"H eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Polychrome Glazed Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Polychrome Glazed Porcelain Tapering Vases. Of compressed globular body, decorated with flower stems and bat on the neck, a pair of beast heads with long ears applied to the shoulder,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Ru-Type Glazed Porcelain VasesA Pair of Chinese Ru-Type Glazed Porcelain Vases. Ht. 29cm, Wd. 15cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Yellow Glazed Porcelain Vases Mounted as LampsPair of Chinese Yellow Glazed Porcelain Vases Mounted as Lamps The vases 18 x 7 in. diam., 29 x 7 in. (to socket). The Collection of a Redd Kaihoi Designed InteriorSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF JAPANESE TURQUOISE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASES, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of compressed baluster form£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED PORCELAIN STONEWARE ITEMS, 18/19TH CENTURY. To include a pair of£50
10 hrs LeftSummer AuctionA Pair of Huge Yellow Glazed Blue and White Character and Story Pattern Elephant-Ears Vases$300
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Turquoise Glazed Hexagonal Porcelain Vase Stands, Kangxi Period 清康$500(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN ITEMS, LATE QING / REPUBLIC PERIOD. To include a pair of£50