Sold2020ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO Landscape.19th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Landscape. Oil on metal,. Cm 45,00 x 34,00. Monogram and dated 1842 lower left. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DELLA SECESSIONE DI MONACO (FINE DEL XIX SECOLO) Stormy landscape.MUNICH SECESSION ARTIST (LATE 19TH CENTURY) Stormy landscape. Oil on canvas . Cm 136,00 x 103,00. Signed lower leftProvenance: Private collection, Koln; Private collection, Italy. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Bather with Vesuvius in theBather with Vesuvius in the background. Oil on canvas . Cm 101,00 x 150,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artista del XIX secolo Ritratto di canefirmato in basso a sinistra: "J. Stevens", reca al retro etichetta di provenienza, olio su tela, W. 74 - H. 60 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Sunset on the ruins of the19th CENTURY ARTIST Sunset on the ruins of the Roman aqueduct. Oil on cardboard. Cm 55,50 x 40,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Roman Charity.19th CENTURY ARTIST Roman Charity. Oil on canvas . Cm 42,00 x 34,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Group of four painting depicting19TH CENTURY ARTIST Group of four painting depicting still life of wild game. Oil on pressboard. Cm 17,00 x 21,00. Three artwors are signed Coppini, one Meucci. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of paintings depicting allegory of the summer and the autumn.19th CENTURY ARTIST Pair of paintings depicting allegory of the summer and the autumn. Oil on board. Cm 27,00 x 22,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of Angelo Daini. .19TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of Angelo Daini. . Oil on paper on canvas. Cm 19,00 x 26,00. At the back it is marked: "Angelo Daini fatto in Roma l'anno 1798 dal celebre pittore Francesco ... in attestaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Tavern interior.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Tavern interior. Oil on canvas . Cm 65,00 x 51,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of woman.19th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of woman. Mixed media on paper. Cm 16,00 x 20,00. Signature unreadable lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of a man.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a man. Oil on canvas . Cm 46,00 x 60,00. Provenance: Private Collection, Brescia. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Horn player.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Horn player. Oil on board. Cm 17,00 x 29,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Paesaggio con temporale eARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Paesaggio con temporale e riviera. Olio su tavola. Cm 26,50 x 19,00. . Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO A pair of alabaster portraits on red velvet.19TH CENTURY ARTIST A pair of alabaster portraits on red velvet. . Cm 18,00 x 25,00. Defects. 16x12 cm. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Study for a cleric.19th CENTURY ARTIST Study for a cleric. Mixed media on paper. Cm 19,50 x 35,00. Signature lower right Candiani.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of a gentleman.19th CENTURY ENGLISH ARTIST Portrait of a gentleman. Oil on canvas . Cm 21,00 x 24,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO Landscape with a bridge andLandscape with a bridge and characters. Oil on canvas . Cm 122,00 x 93,50.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Study of male nudes.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Study of male nudes. Oil on cardboard. Cm 30,00 x 40,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Two wrestlers.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Two wrestlers. Pencil and charcoal on paper. Cm 31,60 x 47,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Icon on shell depictingIcon on shell depicting at the top Saint Basil the Great and at the bottom the Mother of God with Child. . Cm 13,00 x 23,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Monk in an arcade.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Monk in an arcade. Watercolour on paper. Cm 10,50 x 14,20. On the back it bears an attribution to Vincenzo Cabianca (1827-1902). Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artista Italiano del XIX secolo PAESAGGIO MARINO CONArtista Italiano del XIX secolo PAESAGGIO MARINO CON BARCHE Matita di grafite. mm 165x275. Reca firma 'Minardi' in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVIII SECOLO Landscape with18th CENTURY NORTH EUROPE ARTIST Landscape with figures. Oil on canvas . Cm 140,00 x 183,00.See Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVasetto con decoro di paesaggio Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà del XIX€300
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Paesaggio mediterraneo Olio su tela ovale 77 x 63 cm Italian€200
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Busto di ragazzo Marmo Italia, inizio del XIX secolo h 50 cm A Sculpture Bust of a Boy€1,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPeter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) copia del XIX secolo Marte e Venere Olio su tela 114€1,200
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA TOSCANA DEL XIX SECOLO, Tempera e oro su tavola€3,400
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola indiana del XIX secolo La danza Raaslela di Sri Krishna Pigmenti su tela 118 x 77 cm€100
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al€300
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPorta profumo Argento vermeil e vetro rosso Francia, inizio del XIX secolo 10,5 x 4 x 2 cm A€400
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di fanciullo Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Firma poco leggibile€700
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLConsolle Legno intagliato e laccato Italia centrale, inizio del XIX secolo 86,5 x 113 x 65 cm A€1,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Due studi di mani Olio su cartone pressato 18,5 x 27,5 cm€2,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Natura morta con rapace Olio su tavola d 24 cm Italian school of€300
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCornice Liberty Legno e pastiglia Italia, fine del XIX secolo 180 x 143 cm Misure della luce 144 x€100
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House JACQUES COURTOIS (Seguace del XIX secolo), Olio su tela€300
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Bozzetto per Miracolo Olio su tela 21 x 41 cm Italian school of€1,300
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Autoritratto di pittore con ritratto dell'amata Olio su€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTeiera Terracotta con decori a smalto Cina, Dinastia Qing, seconda metà del XIX secolo 16,5 x€100
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA NAPOLETANA DELLA FINE DEL XIX SECOLO, Olio su tela€700
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA ITALIANA DEGLI INIZI DEL XIX SECOLO, Olio su tela€800
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola toscana del XIX secolo Angeli musici da Beato Angelico Coppia di olio e oro su tavola 45 x€1,000
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PITTORE LAGUNARE DEL XIX SECOLO, Olio su tavoletta€1,800