Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ANBETUNG DER HIRTENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORATION OF THE SHEPHERDS Oil on wood panel (cradled). 41 x 36 cm, (F. 56 x 50 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching, dam. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relief "Anbetung der Könige"Mechelen, 17.Jh. Alabaster, minimale Reste einer Höhung in Rot und Gold. Längsoval. Am Fuss bezeichnet: "INN". 10x8 cm. In ebonisierten Holzrahmen montiert. L 17 cm.- Altersspuren. Leicht beriebSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einemBassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einem Stich von Raphael Sadeler il Vecchio Anbetung der Könige. Öl auf Holz. 45,7x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Veronese, Paolo (Verona 1528–1588 Venedig) in der ArtVeronese, Paolo (Verona 1528–1588 Venedig) in der Art Anbetung der Könige. Öl auf Leinwand. 97,5x137 cm. - Doubliert.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Koma-Bulsa enthroned FigureThronende Figur Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 35 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1987). Publiziert: Chesi, Gert (2004). Afrika. Die Kunst der Könige. Schwaz: HausSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Gbaya Throwing KnifeMesser Gbaya, Zentralafrikanische Republik Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder. H 36 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Publiziert: - Chesi, Gert (2004). Afrika / Die Kunst der Könige. SchwazSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Flath(1906 Staritzke bei Kiew/Ukraine - 1987 Bad Segeberg) Anbetung der Hl. Drei Könige Lindenholz, geschnitzt, rücks. abgeflacht. Blockhaft stilisierte, expressionistische, von ErnstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zwei Glasskulpturen von Jan CernýAnbetung der Hirten mit Walnusssockel und Don Quijote aus farblosem und rauchfarbenem Glas, formgeschmolzen, durch Schliff und Politur überarbeitet. Wohl Unikate. Jeweils sign. "Prof. Jan CernSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Hemba Prestige Stool, Female Caryatid, "kipona"Karyatidensitz, "kipona" Hemba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 42 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Sammlung Karyatidensitze versinnbildlichten die ewige Macht der Könige. Die dargestellten FraueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ewers, Hanns Heinz Die Herzen der Könige. Mit 12 einfarbig kol. Radierungen von Paul Mersmann.Bear-Press Ewers, Hanns Heinz Die Herzen der Könige. Mit 12 einfarbig kol. Radierungen von Paul Mersmann. Bayreuth, 2019. 39 S. Gr.-8°. Schwarzer Original-Oasenziegenlederband mit farbig intSee Sold Price
Sold2020Poilly der Ältere, François de(ca. 1623 Abbeville - Paris 1693). Die Anbetung der Hirten. Kupferstich auf Bütten mit WZ-Fragm. n. G.Reni, ca. 1655. Blgr. 43 x 40,4 cm. Mit den Namensz. u. Titel "Et Verbum cao factum est..." iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afrika / Die Kunst der KönigeAfrika / Die Kunst der Könige The Sculptural Heritage of Asia. Marcel Nies Oriental Art. Schwaz​ : Museum Haus der Völker (2015). German text 33 pages Numerous illustrations SoftcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kamerun. Kunst der KönigeKamerun. Kunst der Könige Homberger, Lorenz / Geary, Christraud M. / Koloss, Hans-Joachim Zürich: Museum Rietberg (2008). ISBN: 978-3-907077-36-8 Catalog of the exhibition at the Museum RietSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ADORATION OF CHRIST Ukrainian, 2ndAN ICON SHOWING THE ADORATION OF CHRIST Ukrainian, 2nd half 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 31 x 23.6 cm. IKONE MIT DER ANBETUNG CHRISTI Ukraine, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Holztafel, ÖlmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pichhwai Indien, um 1900. Deckfarben auf Leinwand.Pichhwai Indien, um 1900. Deckfarben auf Leinwand. Anbetung Krishnas in der Form von Shrinathji. Knitter. 115x88 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kamerun Könige - Masken - FesteKamerun Könige - Masken - Feste Koloss, Hans-Joachim Veröffentlicht anläßlich der Ausstellung Kamerun Könige - Masken - Feste. Eine Ausstellung des Instituts für AuslandsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the nativity of Christ, late 18th century€800
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA South German knightly breastplate with lance rest, circa 1510€2,500
4 days LeftAqua Arts & AntiquesPieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -$2,000(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
May 21Freeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Georges Van der Straeten Bronze Bust, Sgn, France$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersMCM MR. LOUNGE CHAIR BY MIES VAN DER ROHE FOR KNOLL STUDIO$200(1 bid)
7 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze Sculpture$50