Sold2019George Barbier (French Illustrator, 1882-1932)Visez au coeur, belles dames!; Les Belles Sauvagesses de 1920, from the album Le Bonheur du jour or Les Graces à la Mode, 1924 Two etchings with pochoir onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto CAVALLI, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 2010. Bracelet manchette.Roberto CAVALLI, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 2010. Bracelet manchette. En métal chromé, et strass, le motif central reprenant le sigle de la maison. Signé au dos. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Special Edition Canvasback Duck Decoy Signed Joey Jobes 2002 Havre De Grace MDTitle: Special Edition Canvasback Duck Decoy Signed Joey Jobes 2002 Havre De Grace MD Date/Period: 2002 Dimension: Material: Additional Information: 2002 special edition SIGNED JOEY JOBES CANVASBACK DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Favreau, Marcel - Maison au bord de l'eauFavreau, Marcel (1921-) Maison au bord de l'eau Description: Lithograph on paper, 149/150, signed on lower right Marcel Favreau Dimension (PO): 18" x 22" Dimension (CM): 45.72 x 55.88 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2021KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948)Description française KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948) Maison au bord de l'eau Aquarelle Signée, inscriptions et datée en bas à gauche: Aston Knight …. 1924 Nombreuses inscripSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hector Rojo Herazo (Colombian, 1920-2002)Hector Rojo Herazo (Colombian, 1920-2002) Ă¢â‚¬Å“Vendedora de Frutas Rojas” 1995 Oil on canvas Signed lower right; titled and dated on the back 59 x 47 in. - 149 x 119 cm 300.00 400.00See Sold Price
Sold20207 Lithographs and 1 book7 Lithographs and 1 book- 1.) to 3.) after Henri Le Sidaner (French 1862-1939)- ''La Maison Au Clair de Lune'' and ''La Balustrade'' (2 copies); 4.) Henri Jules Guinier- ''Nuit Douce''; 5.) ''David BeSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Contemporary prints6 Contemporary prints- 1). Dean Meeker (American 1920-2002)- ''Fiesta de la Merced- Barcelona''- silkscreen in color, signed, titled and annotated '65 edition' in pencil. 2& 3). Mikulas Kravjansky (CzSee Sold Price
Sold2020Castonguay, Jean - Matin de Janvier au domaine Cimon,Castonguay, Jean (1942-) Matin de Janvier au domaine Cimon, Maison de Rene Richard (1990) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Castonguay Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018René MAGRITTE (1898-1967) , d’après "Norine couture :René MAGRITTE (1898-1967) , d’après "Norine couture : robes, choses à la mode, fourrure" (1928). Publicité pour la maison de couture Norine. Publicité au trait noir sur papier teinté jaune, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Sterling silver Brooch Circa 1920Title : Art Deco Sterling silver Brooch Circa 1920 Description (FR) : Broche en argent sterling de Style Art Deco, circa 1920, poincons au dos Sterling MJC Description (ENG) : Art Deco style sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2024André VignolesFrench, 1920-2017 La maison de Monet Signed A. Vignoles (ll); inscribed ANDRÉ VIGNOLES / 297 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 45 x 57 3/4 inches (114.3 x 146.7 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Dean Meeker Polymer IntaglioThis 1960's Surrealist Intaglio is by internationally renowned Wisconsin printmaker and sculptor Dean Meeker (1920-2002). It is titled "Folklorico de Mexico" and depicts 3 fantastic folkloric figures.See Sold Price
Sold2020Biennale des Antiquaires du 20 au 29 sept. 2002Biennale des Antiquaires du 20 au 29 sept. 2002 Biennale des Antiquaires du 20 au 29 septembre 2002 Galerie Alain de Monbrison CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Biennale des Antiquaires Septembre 2002Biennale des Antiquaires Septembre 2002 Biennale des Antiquaires du 20 au 29 septembre 2002. Galerie Alain de Monbrison. Softcover 30 x 21 cm. 205 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Dean Meeker Polymer Itaglio "Fiori De Overto"This 1960's polymer intaglio artist proof is by internationally renowned Wisconsin printmaker and sculptor Dean Meeker (1920-2002). It measures 29.75" tall X 22" across. It is titled "Fiori De Overto"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dean Meeker Polymer Intaglio "Latonia De Paridiso"This 1960's polymer intaglio artist proof is by internationally renowned Wisconsin printmaker and sculptor Dean Meeker (1920-2002). It measures 25.5" tall X 38.75" across. It is titled "Latonia De ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOSHOFF, Adriaan Hendrick (1935-2007)Description française: BOSHOFF, Adriaan Hendrik (1935-2007) Sans titre - Maison au toit bleu Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à gauche: Boshoff Provenance: Successon de Mme P.P., MontrSee Sold Price
Sold2021TA TY (1920-2004) COMPOSITION AU COUCHER DE SOLEILTA TY (1920-2004) COMPOSITION AU COUCHER DE SOLEIL Dessin à l'encre de Chine et aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à droite. WATERCOLOR AND INDIA INK ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. DIM.See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Clerc, Jeanne d'Arc - Vieille maison, voisin de l'artiste à St-Grégoire - 1979Le Clerc, Jeanne d'Arc (1920-2016) Vieille maison, voisin de l'artiste à St-Grégoire (1979) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Le Clerc nad on back Jeanne d'Arc Le Clerc DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre van Beek "Maison et Jardin de PhileasAndre van Beek "Maison et Jardin de Phileas Lebergue au Printemps" oil on canvas, 1997. Signed lower right, "A van Beek" and titled, dated and signed to verso. Canvas: 23.625"H x 31.875"W; Frame: 32"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943)Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943), "La Maison sur la Route au Clair de Lune, Savoie, France", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso stretcher, 26" x 32". Presented in a polychrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pompeo Massani (1850-1920), "Portrait de vieillard"Pompeo Massani (1850-1920), "Portrait de vieillard"Huile sur toile, smd44.5x35 cm Provenance: étiquette au dos : Galerie Arts Anciens n°457 Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SculptureSee Sold Price