Sold2022TAMAYO - Apocalypse of Saint John. With 15 original lithographs by Rufino TamayoMonaco, Club international de Bibliophilie Jaspard, Polus et Cie, "Livres de Peintres contemporains", 1959. Loose as issued in paper wrappers and original slipcase. First edition limited numbered in 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Apocalypse of Saint John. With 15 original lithographs by Rufino Tamayo.15 original lithographs by Rufino Tamayo, 4 of them double-page. Monaco, Club international de Bibliophilie Jaspard, Polus et Cie, "Livres de Peintres contemporains", 1959, 4°, leaves, filled cover,See Sold Price
Sold2020Harrisse, Louis Boilly catalogue raisonne, 1898Harrisse, Louis Boilly catalogue raisonne, 1898, Henry Harrisse. L. L. Boilly Peintre, Dessinateur et Lithographe, Sa Vie et Son Oeuvre 1761-1845. Societe de Propagation des Livres d'Art, Paris, 1898,See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Portrait RomainLe Portrait Romain Album et catalogue illustré de toute la collection Musée de l'Ermitage (1974). Leningrad, Aurora Art. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meccano - Lot de catalogues et documents Meccano desMeccano (XX) Lot de catalogues et documents Meccano des années 1930-1950 Description (FR): Lot de catalogues et documents Meccano des années 1930-1950, tous sauf un en anglais Description (EN): LotSee Sold Price
Sold2016L'œuvre de Rembrandt - Catalogue of Works by RembrandtL'oeuvre de Rembrandt, Décrit et Commenté, Catalogue raisonne de toutes les estampes du maitre et de ses peintures, M. Charles Blanc. Paris: A. Lévy, 1873. French. A catalogue detailing and dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two pairs of bookends and an ashtrayTwo pairs of bookends and an ashtray Description (FR): Deux paires de serre-livres et un cendrier en géodes Description (EN): 2 pairs of bookends and one geode ashtray Rapport de condition: Sur dSee Sold Price
Sold2021chez les peintres de la Fete et du Vaudou en HaitiÉditions d' Art Albert Skira. Geneve. 89 pages. Hard CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monnaies et Médailles Bâle - 1986/04/15Monnaies et Médailles Bâle - 1986/04/15 Vente Publique 68. Monnaies Grecques, Romaines et Byzantines, Livres de Numismatique CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The librarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Catalog of the Illustrated Books of FL SchmiedHeading: Author: Schmied, F.L. Title: Catalogue des Livres de F.L. Schmied Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: 1927 Description: 31x22.5 (12x9"), half leather andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bookbinding.- Derôme (Leopold) La Reliure de luxe.NO RESERVE Bookbinding.- Derôme (Leopold) La Reliure de luxe. Le Livre et l'amateur, one of 900 copies, double-page frontispiece by J.Adeline, plates and illustrations, captioned tissue guards, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcilhac, Félix - R. Lalique, Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre - 1989Marcilhac, Félix (1941-2020) R. Lalique, Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre (1989) Description: René Lalique, 1860-1945, maître-verrier, analyse de l'oeuvre et catalogue raisonné,See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pablo Picasso CataloguesThree Pablo Picasso Catalogues Including: Pablo Picasso Lithographs, by Felix Reube; Pablo Picasso Catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié 1966-1969, Tome II, by GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brunet, Manuel du libraire...Brunet Jacques-Charles, Manuel du libraire et de l'amateur de livres [...]. Tome premier (-troisiéme). Paris: Brunet, Lebranc, 1810. 3 volumi in-8° (mm 215x140). Pagine XVIII, 614; [4], 704; XI,See Sold Price
Sold2019[BOOKS ABOUT BOOKS] -- [BIBLIOGRAPHY]. BRUNET, Jacques[BOOKS ABOUT BOOKS] -- [BIBLIOGRAPHY]. BRUNET, Jacques Charles (1780-1867). Manuel du libraire et de l'amateur de livres. Berlin: Fraenkel & Cie, 1921-22.  6 volumes, 8vo. Engraved portrait frontSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ornemental figureSculpture ornementale de type memento-moris, présentant un livre, probablement sacré, surmonté d'un crâne et de deux tibias entrecroisés sur l'avant. Cette œuvre mystérieuse devait certainementSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro "Ceramiques" original lithograph, 1973Medium: original lithograph. Published by Maeght in 1973 for the "Sculptures de Miro ceramiques de Miro et Artigas" catalogue. Sheet size: 8 x 7 3/4 inches (202 x 198 mm). Not signed. Condition: thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Commentaire litteral..Ancien et Nouveau TestamentCalmet, Antoine Augustin. Commentaire litteral sur tous les livres de l'Ancien et Nouveau Testament. Pierre Emery, Paris, 1704-16. 23 volumes. With folding maps. All volumes are first editions. 4to. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Madame E. de Basily-Callimaki "J.-B. Isabey sa vie -son temps 1767-1855. Suivi du catalogue de l'oeuvre gravée par et d'après Isabey". Originaltitel Frazier-Soye, Paris, 1909. Mit zahlreichen Farbtafeln, Lichtdrucktafeln und Textabbildungen.See Sold Price
Sold2022J.R. (Français - Né en 1983)28 Millimètres, Face 2 Face Project, 2006-2007 Impression offset (page de catalogue d’exposition), signée, datée et dédicacée au marqueur par l’artiste en haut See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: La Tour La Vie et l'Oeuvre 1928 BesnardBOOKS: La Tour La Vie et l'Oeuvre 1928 Besnard, Albert Besnard. La Tour: La Vie et l'Oeuvre de l'Artiste. Catalogue critique par Georges Wildenstein. Les Beaux-Arts, Edition d'Etudes et de Documents,See Sold Price
Sold2016French Poetry.- Du Bellay (Joachim) La Defense etDu Bellay (Joachim) La Defense et Illustration de la Langue Francoise, [Adams D982], Paris, Frederic Morel, 1561; Deux Livres de l'Eneide de Vergile, [Adams D984], 1561; La Monomachie de David et de GSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT DE CATALOGUES DE VENTELOT DE CATALOGUES DE VENTE d'art de la Corée, Christie's et Sotheby's de 1984 à 1999. En carton.See Sold Price
Sold2018ART INTERNATIONAL – monographies et catalogues – USAGRUEN, John. - Keith Haring : the authorized biography. New York, 1991. Toile et jaquette. HARING, Keith. - Journals. New York, 1996. Toile et jaquette. Ex-library. SLIVKA, Rose, ed. - Elaine de KooniSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftJasper521579 MATTHIOLE COMMENTARIES ILLUSTRATED PLANTS ANIMALS antique 16th cent. FOLIO$1,300
May 16Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
10 hrs LeftPiasaSuzanne Ramié (1905-1974) & Atelier Madoura (20th) Vase Enamelled ceramic Model created circa€700
10 hrs LeftPiasaPeter Orlando (1921-2009) & Denise Orlando (1921-2017) Six bowls Glazed ceramic Model created circa€600
10 hrs LeftPiasaPeter Orlando (1921-2009) & Denise Orlando (1921-2017) Cup Glazed ceramic Model created circa 1950€800
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£2,200(5 bids)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsPablo Picasso Color Lithograph Tete De Mort Et Livre Cubism Still Life Skull Art$175
May 16Freeman's | HindmanEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882-1969) Notre-Dame et les Bouquinistes, c. 1954$7,500
May 16BonhamsRAOUL DUFY (1877-1953) Promenade au bord de la mer 19 3/4 x 25 9/16 in (50.1 x 65 cm) (Executed...$12,000
May 22PiasaEkoi mask, Nigeria / Cameroon Wood, leather and hair Published in the catalogue of the exhibition€2,400
May 16BonhamsMAXIME MAUFRA (1861-1918) Les Dunes de Port Blanc (Presqu'ile de Quiberon) 23 5/8 x 31 3/4 in (6...$32,000
May 16BonhamsMAXIME MAUFRA (1861-1918) Marée basse, baie de Quiberon 23 11/16 x 31 11/16 in (60.2 x 80.5...$16,000
May 16BonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Deux oursins et lampe marine 21 7/16 x 25 9/16 in (54.5 x 65 cm) (Pai...$32,000