Sold2019Pr Sterling Silver SVT Danish Sugar Creamer Set.Pr Sterling Silver SVT Danish Sugar Creamer Set. Modernist stylish handles on minimalist forms. Marked Sterling Denmark.-- Dimensions: H: 2.5 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 3.5 inches--- Weight: 10.78 Troy oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Spectacular STERLING SILVER DANISH MODERN 5 pc. Tea SetDanish 5-Piece Sterling Silver Tea Set Weighs 75.24 oz. Note: the tray is not silver and is marked: Silver Plate. The 2 Teapots, Sugar & Creamer are all marked: Sterling 950 with a hallmark. Weight ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015The Kalo Shop creamer and open sugar set, #157 creamer:The Kalo Shop, creamer and open sugar set, #157, Chicago, IL, sterling silver, stamped marks, numbered, Danish influenced handles, creamer: 4 3/8"w x 3 1/8"d x 4 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Danish U.S.A International SterlingRoyal Danish U.S.A International Sterling Silver Tea Set / Coffee Set Coffee And Tea Set. Tea, Coffee, Sugar, Creamer. Tea Measures 9 inches high x 9 inches wide. approx. Coffee pot measures 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver 3-piece tea set. Mid-century. Hand hammered finish withGeorg Jensen Danish sterling silver 3-piece tea set. Mid-century. Hand hammered finish with decorative beadwork borders on handles and finials. Creamer and sugar bowl marked with Georg Jensen, DenmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2023International Royal Danish Sterling Tea SetA mid 20th century International "Royal Danish" pattern Sterling Silver tea set. Includes a coffee pot, teapot, creamer, covered sugar, waste bowl and toothpick holder. Each impressed "Royal Danish, USee Sold Price
Sold2017E. Dragsted Danish Sterling Silver Tea SetSugar bowl, teapot, and creamer. Original raffia wrappings. 28 troy oz. (with handles)See Sold Price
Sold2017E. Dragsted Danish Sterling Silver Tea SetSugar bowl, teapot, and creamer. Original raffia wrappings. 28 troy oz. (with handles)See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Piece Lot Danish Style Three Piece Handmade Sterling Silver Tea SetFour Piece Lot Danish Style Three Piece Handmade Sterling Silver Tea Set to include a teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, all marked Handmade Sterling along with a small Georg Jensen creamer teapot height 9See Sold Price
Sold20185-Pc. Gorham Sterling Silver Tea Set5-Pc. Gorham Sterling Silver Tea Set, date mark of 1913; Comprising: teapot, coffee pot, creamer, sugar and wastebowl, monogrammed "BMM". Total Weight: 69 ozt (5 pcs.)(KAVI6302/5)(PR)Dimensions: CoffeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Danish Modern Sterling, Including Svend ToxvaerdDanish Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl, Cream Pitcher, Pitcher Or Vase, And Silver Salt And Pepper Shakers. 452.6g Excluding Salt And Pepper Shakers. Sugar And Creamer Marked Sterling SVT 925S Denmark. PitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stieff 'Rose' Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SetA group of Sterling tray and creamer/sugar. Total weight 16.335 ozt. ++ Creamer/sugar by Stieff in Steiff 'Rose' pattern,6.5"x6"++ Hand Chased Repousee sandwich tray with a monogrammed 'W'. Back markeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanborn's Mexico Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SetVintage Mexican sterling silver repousse rose sugar and creamer sets from the taller of Sanborn's; includes 4 Mexican silver teaspoons Heights 3"; total weight 18.91 ozt Provenance: The collSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baltimore Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SET 212gCreamer and sugar bowl set by Boston Sterling Silver Co. Crafted of sterling silver. Features ornate flora repousse pattern in the Stieff style. Creamer measures 3 1/2" tall. Open sugar bowl measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQ POOLE STERLING SILVER SUGAR & CREAMER SET-ANTIQ POOLE STERLING SILVER CREAMER & SUGAR BOWL SET -SIZE: 3" X 3" -GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION-MAKERS MARK STAMPED ON BOTTOM -TOTAL WEIGHT: 208g-JR BTQ WHT CAB 12/01 Bidders may pick up their items froSee Sold Price
2024ANTIQ POOLE STERLING SILVER SUGAR & CREAMER SET-ANTIQ POOLE STERLING SILVER CREAMER & SUGAR BOWL SET -SIZE: 3" X 3" -GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION-MAKERS MARK STAMPED ON BOTTOM -TOTAL WEIGHT: 208g-JR BTQ WHT CAB 12/01See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank M Whiting Sterling Silver Sugar Creamer SetA Frank M. Whiting American sterling silver sugar and creamer set having a scrolled handle design. Each fully hallmarked to bottoms and numbered 1785. No monograms or apparent evidence of removal. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER SUGAR & CREAMER SETEmpire sterling. Weighted. Sugar measures 3" h x 3" w. Creamer measures 3" h x 3" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024K & EC Sweden Mid Century Sterling Sugar & CreamerK & EC Sweden Mid Century Modern sterling silver Sugar & Creamer set . Set is in nice condition. Total Weight Approx. 3.87 troy ounces of sterling silver. They measure approx. 1-3/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Wrought Sterling Silver Sugar and Creamer SetBoth sugar and creamer measure 2.5" H with 3.25" DIA on the sugar and handle extends 1.5" each; Lot weighs 8.35 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Sugar Creamer Repousse SetSterling Silver Sugar Creamer Repousse Set, With Monogram Approx. 6 OZSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Sterling Silver Sugar And Creamer SetAn ornate American sterling silver sugar and creamer set with floral sprays and footed base.Dimensions: 3" X 5 1/2" and 4 1/2" X 3 1/2" t.w.: 12.4 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015Spratling Sterling Silver Mexican Sugar and CreamerSterling silver sugar and creamer set. Signed Spratling, Mexico, Sterling. Mid 20th Century.Dimensions: 3"h X 4.25"wT.W. 11.3 ozInv. 260See Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY & COMPANY STERLING CREAM & SUGAR 22938Tiffany & Company sterling silver sugar and creamer set. Pattern number 22938. Tallest piece measures approx. 4" height (10cm). Total weight approx. 9.67ozt.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions74247: A Four-Piece George W. Shiebler Silver Leaf-Form$340(1 bid)
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisPair Genova Sterling Silver Gold Wash Sugar Bowl and Creamer #264, circa 1950$200
BonhamsA GROUP OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLES most by Gorham, Providence, Rhode Island, 20t...$800(1 bid)
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsKarina by W & S Sorensen Sterling Silver Danish Flatware Set 12 Service 116 Pcs$10
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCSterling Silver Gorham Stout Family Tea Set.$250(1 bid)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsTowle mid century modern design sterling silver 3-piece coffee set. 1) Coffee pot with removable lid$250