Sold2019Tibet 1870/1880 AD Handmande Knife 27 cm.Tibet. 1870/1880 AD. Fully decorated Handmande Knife. 200 gr. - 27x2x3 cm. Extremely fineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibet Man silver Knife Early 1900 AD. 22,5 cmTibet. Man silver Knife. The silver case is decorated with stylized figures and red turquoise stones. Early 1900 AD. 180 gr. - 22,5x4x2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE HORN HANDLED KNIFE. 27 cm long.AN ANTIQUE HORN HANDLED KNIFE. 27 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2022That Eckhoff, 'Cypress' cutlery, 1954That Eckhoff, 'Cypress' cutlery, 1954, 65 pieces: 17 dining knives L. 20 cm, butter knife L. 15.5 cm, cake knife L. 27 cm, 11 soup spoons L. 19.6 cm, 6 dessert spoons L. 18 cm, 12 table forks L. 18.8See Sold Price
Sold2015English Lord, wood, carved, colored frame, around 1900,English Lord, wood, carved, colored frame, around 1900, 27 cm, paper knife, nice decoration for a big early shop German Description engl. Lord, Holz, geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, um 1900, 27 cm, BrieffSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Maasai Tribe Articles Longest: 27 inches (68 cm).Five Maasai Tribe Articles Kenya or Tanzania, Circa 21st Century A.D. Longest: 27 inches (68 cm). Property from the Collection of Fred W. Everett, The Villages, Florida Including: Milk Gourd, Bead NecSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE BRACELET OF BAMUN PEOPLE IN OPEN WORK 1900 ADCAMEROON. BAMUN PEOPLE. CEREMONIAL BRACELET IN OPEN WORK. EARLY 1900 AD. 772 gr. (27 oz) - 17x14x8 cm. (6,6x5,5x3,1 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2020Mali Dogon people Ring Horseman soldier on top. 1850 ADMali. Dogon people. AE Ring. Horseman soldier on top. 1850 AD. 27 gr. - 6,5x2,5 cm. RareSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Congolese Dagger, Quiver and Drinking HornAfrican Congolese Dagger, Quiver with Arrows and a Drinking Horn. Sizes: 1) 8.5'' x 4'' x 2.5'' (22 x 10 x 6 cm) horn; 2) 23.25'' x 4.5'' x 1.5'' (59 x 11 x 4 cm) knife; 3) 27.25'' x 2.5'' x 2.5'' (69See Sold Price
Sold2019Tibet 1950 AD Heavy Bronze 2,3 kg-25x17x11 cmTibet. 1950 AD. Heavy Bronze gilted meditating Buddha. 2375 gr. - 25x17x11 cm. Extremely fineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibet 1950 AD Heavy Bronze 2,3 kg-25x17x11 cmTibet. 1950 AD. Heavy Bronze gilted meditating Buddha. 2375 gr. - 25x17x11 cm. Extremely fineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ivory Coast Baulè people AE Ankle manilla or slaveIvory Coast. Baulè people. AE Ankle manilla or slave currency. 1850 AD. 777 gr. (27,2 oz) - 12x7x3 cm. (4,7x2,7x1,2 inch) EF. RRSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH CENT. VICTORIAN SILVER PLATED DESSERT SET19TH CENTURY VICTORIAN SILVER PLATED DESSERT SETIn original case 10 7/8" x 8 3/8" (27.62 cm. x 21.27) Six Knives Six ForksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibet 1950 AD Buddha statue 1.6 Kg. – 21 cmTibet. 1950 AD. Exquisite bronze golden Buddha statue full decorated. 1.6 Kg. – 21x13,5x8,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibet 1920 AD Ceremonial Phurba Winged Mahakala 24 cmTibet. 1920 AD. Old Ceremonial Phurba with Winged Mahakala with original wooden box handmade carved and fully decorated. Extremely fine condition. Rare. Phurba 910 gr. 24x11x4,5 cm. Total weight withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibet 1920 AD Ceremonial Phurba Winged Mahakala 24 cmTibet. 1920 AD. Old Ceremonial Phurba with Winged Mahakala with original wooden box handmade carved and fully decorated. Extremely fine condition. Rare. Phurba 910 gr. 24x11x4,5 cm. Total weight withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibet 1950 AD Phurba with wooden pedestal 37 cm - 1,95Tibet. 1950 AD. Extremely decorated Phurba with wooden pedestal. 37x16x16 cm - 1,95 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibet 1950 AD Phurba with wooden pedestal 37 cm - 1,95Tibet. 1950 AD. Extremely decorated Phurba with wooden pedestal. 37x16x16 cm - 1,95 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibet. 1950 AD. Bronze Buddha. 536 gr. - 13x10x6 cm.Tibet. 1950 AD. Bronze Buddha. 536 gr. - 13x10x6 cm. Wonderful conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Roman Marble Head of a RamA Roman Marble Head of a Ram Circa 1st Century B.C.-1st Century A.D. Height 10 3/4 inches (27.3 cm). Property from a Private Connecticut Collection Provenance: G. Terzis, Nicosia, Cyprus. Thassos AdonSee Sold Price
2021Hirst, Damien (geb. 1965 Bristol)Künstlerteller: "Beautiful, amore, gasp, eyes going into top of head and fluttering painting". Porzellan. Farbig staffiert (min. Kratzer). Aus der Reihe der Spin Art-Werke. D. 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring, Swatch Ad with original drawingKeith Haring Swatch Advertisement with original drawing 1985offset lithograph in colors17 h × 10¾ w in (43 × 27 cm) Signed, dated and illustrated with crawling baby to center 'K. HariSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roman Mosaic Panel,Fish, c. 4th-6th Century ADMade of white, black, red and grey tesserae. Re-set on a light wooden panel. Material:Stone Size:27 cm L x 25 cm H - 10 9/16 inches x 9 7/8 inches Provenance: Ex D. Ward collection, UK, acquired on thSee Sold Price