Sold2021KARL THEODOR BOEHME (GERMANY, 1866-1939)"Lago S. Donato, Tenerife" , oil on canvas, signed and titled lower right, in tan painted matched corner gesso frame, OS: 23" x 28", SS: 17" x 21". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard ZOMMER: Middle Eastern Street Scene - O/CRichard-Karl Karlovic Zommer (Russian, 1866-1939) oil on canvas painting of a Middle Eastern street scene with stairs, signed in Cyrillic bottom right. [Unframed canvas: 32" H x 20" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY RICHARD ZOMMERRichard Karlovich Zommer, Russian, German, 1866 to 1939, oil painting on board, Dagestan, Khunzakh, 1912. Inscribed, titled, and dated, on the backside. Framed. Richard Karl Karlovich Zommer was a RusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allen Tucker (American 1866 - 1939)Allen Tucker (American 1866 - 1939) "Phlox", 1924 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right Allen Tucker 1924 20" x 24" Provenance: The Gould Estate, Sutton Place, New York Hirschl and Adler GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALLEN TUCKER (1866 - 1939)Village Landscape, c. 1920, 10x14, oil on board, Provenance: private collection, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Karl Theodor Eichler Masters, Underglaze Decorator FigureMeissen German Karl Theodor Eichler Masters, Underglaze Decorator Porcelain Figure. Meissen Porcelain Artist Painting Plates, Marked With Crossed Swords, 60558, 72D, 547. Approximately 5.125H x 3.875WSee Sold Price
Sold2017KARL THEODOR WAGNER 1856 Wien - 1921 Prechtoldsdorf AUFKARL THEODOR WAGNER 1856 Wien - 1921 Prechtoldsdorf AUF DER THEMSE - BLICK AUF DIE TOWER BRIDGE IM BAU Öl auf Papier. 35,5 x 53 cm. Unten rechts signiert und datiert 'K. Wagner (18)92'. Im unteren RaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Theodor Wagner (1856-1921) Port Scene Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by Karl Theodor Wagner depicting a port scene populated by people on a dock near sailboats. Signed at lower right. Mounted in a carved wooden frame. CIRCA: Late 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allen Tucker (1866 - 1939) AmericanAllen Tucker (1866 - 1939) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 7 1/2"in H x 9"in W and 15 1/2"in H x 17"in W x 2"in D with frame Known for: Landscape, coastal, portrait, figure Biography: Allen TuckeSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD KARLOVICH ZOMMER (RUSSIAN 1866-1939)RICHARD KARLOVICH ZOMMER (RUSSIAN 1866-1939) Selling Watermelons in the Midday Sun, oil on canvas 57.5 x 70.5 cm (22 5/8 x 27 3/4 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Karlovich Zommer (Russian, 1866-1939) The MadrasaRichard Karlovich Zommer (Russian, 1866-1939) The Madrasa signed in Cyrillic (lower right) oil on canvas laid to board 54 x 89.5cm (21 1/4 x 35 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
2016RICHARD KARLOVICH ZOMMER (RUSSIAN 1866-1939)RICHARD KARLOVICH ZOMMER (RUSSIAN 1866-1939) Repast by a Mosque [Halt], 1916 oil on canvas 64 x 104 cm (25 1/4 x 41 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCEAcquired from the descendants of RichardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allen Tucker 'Poplars' Landscape Oil PaintingAllen Tucker, American (1866-1939). 'Poplars', oil on canvas landscape painting mounted in carved gilt wood frame, brass name tag on bottom center. Gallery label on verso from Spanierman Gallery. SignSee Sold Price
2016RICHARD KARLOVICH ZOMMER (RUSSIAN 1866-1939)RICHARD KARLOVICH ZOMMER (RUSSIAN 1866-1939) At the Eastern Market, oil on canvas 64 x 48 cm (25 1/4 x 18 7/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCEAcquired from the descendants of Richard Zommer`s previoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALLEN TUCKER (New York, 1866-1939), "Pot of Gold" or "The Rainbow"., Oil on canvas, 30" x 34".ALLEN TUCKERNew York, 1866-1939"Pot of Gold" or "The Rainbow". Signed and dated lower right center, "Allen Tucker 1924". Titled on Carnegie Gallery label upper right verso "Pot of Gold". Titled on galSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD KARLOVICH ZOMMER (RUSSIAN 1866-1939)RICHARD KARLOVICH ZOMMER (RUSSIAN 1866-1939) Herders at the Foot of the Mountain, watercolor on paper mounted on board 30 x 84.5 cm (11 3/4 x 33 1/4 in.) [sight] signed lower right; old labels RodmanSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALLEN TUCKER(American 1866-1939)ALLEN TUCKER(American 1866-1939)Hobo on the Tracks Oil on canvasSigned lower right30.25 inches x 34.25 inches SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson’s is your sole and onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allen Tucker "The Hill Mansion" Oil on CanvasAllen Tucker (American, 1866-1939). Oil on canvas painting titled "Hill House Mansion," 1930-31. This work depicts a lonely mansion looming above a landscape of barren trees. The building isSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROUAULT, GEORGES. 1871-1958. VOLLARD, AMBROSE.ROUAULT, GEORGES. 1871-1958. VOLLARD, AMBROSE. 1866-1939. Reincarnations de Pere Ubu. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1932. Folio. Illustrated by Rouault with 104 wood-engravings in text (frequently full-paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Fischer-Elpons (German/Brazilian, 1866-1939)Georg Fischer-Elpons (German/Brazilian, 1866-1939) Floral Still Life, Oil on canvas, Signed lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 37 1/4 x W: 50 in. H: 27 W: 39 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Wagner, large oil on canvasKarl Wagner, large oil on canvas, Karl Theodor Wagner (Austrian, 1856-1921), Harbor Street Scene, oil on canvas, signed "K. Wagner" lower right, 26.25"h x 40.75"w (sight), 31.5"h x 45.75"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALLEN TUCKER (AMERICAN 1866-1939), WATERCOLOR,ALLEN TUCKER (AMERICAN 1866-1939), WATERCOLOR, LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. SIGHT 12 1/2 X 19"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Allen Tucker (Am. 1866-1939) Landscape, 1936Allen Tucker (Am. 1866-1939) Landscape, 1936 Watercolor on paper, framed under acrylic 18 3/8" x 27 3/8" sight, 27 3/4" x 36 3/8" framed Signed and dated l.r. Private Collection MaineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allen Tucker - Untitled (Snowy)Lot 18 Allen Tucker American (1866-1939) Untitled (Snowy) (1918) oil on canvas signed lower center 25 x 30 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi KARL THEODOR BÖHME 1866-1939 Marina Anni '20 - KARL THEODOR BÖHME 1866-1939 Marina 1920s€1,000
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA sword from the reign of Elector Karl Theodor, 2nd half of the 18th century€720
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHKing Ludwig II - a patent for First Lieutenant Karl Lorch, dated 1866€340
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHThe documentary and photo estate of the Bavarian officer Karl Lorch (1839 - 1890)€400
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1939 Germany Letter and Cover Mauthausen Concentration Camp KZ Karl Pritz$350
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFontane, Theodor Wanderungen durch die Mark Brandenburg. 4 Teile. (und) Fünf Schlösser.€200
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWagner, Richard Titelblatt zu: "Die Walküre von Richard Wagner. Vollständiger€350