Sold2019Paolo Soleri - Large Wind Bell - SignedDescription - Signed Paolo Soleri wind bell Dimensions - 26" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Soleri, Large Wind BellPaolo Soleri, Large Wind BellAcrosanti, Paradise Valley, Arizona, ceramic, cooper, incised makers mark, approx. 26"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Soleri - Large Wind BellPaolo Soleri for Arcosanti Large Wind Bell Dimensions without chain-40x18See Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Soleri, Large WindbellPAOLO SOLERILarge windbell, 1970sBronze, copper. Produced at Arcosanti, Mayer, AZ.Bell element with Arcosanti cipher. 38" H x 11" W x 7" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Soleri, WindbellPAOLO SOLERILarge windbell, model no. #115, 1970sBronze, copper. Produced at Arcosanti, Mayer, AZ.Bell element with Arcosanti cipher. 26" H x 7" W x 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Soleri Arcosanti large wind bellPaolo Soleri (1919-2013) for Arcosanti large wind bell Paradise Valley, Arizona bronze, copper cast maker's mark 11"w x 6 1/2"d x 40 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Soleri Arcosanti large wind bellPaolo Soleri (1919-2013) for Arcosanti large wind bell Paradise Valley, Arizona bronze, copper cast maker's mark 11"w x 7"d x 39"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Soleri Arcosanti Large Bronze Wind BellPaolo Soleri (Italian/American, 1919-2013) for Arcosanti, United States. Large ribbed bronze wind bell with an uneven verdigris patina throughout. Marked with an Arcosanti stamp along the side.SoleriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian American Paolo Soleri 1919-2013 Monumental Bronze Wind-bell SignedPaolo Soleri Monumental Bronze Wind-bell Signed. Measure 22.5" Overall, Bell 8" X 8". // Provenance: PRIVATE ESATE CENTRAL FLORIDA. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Soleri Bronze Wind Bell Vintage 1950's 60'sVintage Paolo Soleri Bronze Arcosanti wind bell signed on bell measures 22” total length including wind catcher with size of bell including Clapper at 5 1/2” . Original patina is wonderfulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Large Paolo Soleri Wind Chime Bell. Large Bell susVery Large Paolo Soleri Wind Chime Bell. Large Bell suspended below rib style element. 3 central clappers under bell. Green patina. Dimensions: H: 37 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Soleri for Arcosanti wind chime bells, twoPaolo Soleri (1919-2013) for Arcosanti large wind chime bells, two Paradise Valley, Arizona bronze, copper stamped marks 5 1/2"w x 4 1/2"d x 23 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large PAOLO SOLERI Bronze Wind Chime Bell. Bell aLarge PAOLO SOLERI Bronze Wind Chime Bell. Bell alone is 4.5" x 4"-- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Large PAOLO SOLERI Bronze Wind Chime Bell. Bell aLarge PAOLO SOLERI Bronze Wind Chime Bell. Bell alone is 4.5" x 4"-- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Soleri (1919-2013) Large Mid-Century Wind ChimePaolo Soleri (1919-2013) Large Mid-Century Patinated Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Overall great condition. Wear commensurate with age. Approx. dimensions: 45 in. L. x 11 in. W. Weight: 27 lbs. 14 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Soleri. Bronze WindbellPaolo Soleri (Italian / American, 1919-2013). A large bronze windbell with Acrosanti mark. 33-1/4in long (without chain). Bell: 7-3/4in wide. Provenance: From the estate of Geraldine Shapiro, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Soleri. Bronze WindbellPaolo Soleri (Italian / American, 1919-2013). A large bronze windbell with Acrosanti mark. 29in long (without chain). Bell: 5in wide. Provenance: From the estate of Geraldine Shapiro, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell ChimeLarge PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina. Sculpted top. Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Soleri Monumental Bronze WindbellLarge bronze windbell by Paolo Soleri for Arcosanti, 1970s. 44 in. drop.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPaolo Soleri sand cast sculptural Brutalist bronze wind bell, 23"H x 5"W$100(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVivien Leigh Gone with the Wind Signed Black & White 5x7 Photo BAS Slabbed$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMatty Bell Signed Postcard 1940 GPC Texas A&M Autographed PSA/DNA 83427568$10
202 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsButterfly McQueen d.1995 (Prissy-Gone With The Wind) custom framed display-BAS$10
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Large 19th C. French Louis XV Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Figural Mantle Clock$12,000
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Signed Native American Warrior Bronze Bust Sculpture by Nick - 23lbs$550