Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Freedom of the SeaExhibition Advertising Poster – Freedom of the Sea by Pierre Reverdy and George Braques (La Liberte des Mers) – Paris 1960. Printed for the launch of Georges Braque and Pierre Raverdyâ�See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wou-Ki, Zao Ibiza (La Mer). 2007. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 29,7 x 41,5 cm (49 xWou-Ki, ZaoIbiza (La Mer). 2007. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 29,7 x 41,5 cm (49 x 64,3 cm, Sichtmaß). Auf Chinesisch sowie zusätzlich mit "Zao" signiert und nummeriert. UnteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesuits, Dangerous Ideas, 1762Roussel de La Tour, Claude-Pierre. EXTRAITS DES ASSERTIONS DANGEREUSES ET PERNICIEUSES…. Paris: Simon, 1762. 10" x 7.75". [6], viii, 442 (i.e. 542) pp. Period full calf. *************** First edSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Pierre (Haitian, 20th Century) Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: An Andre Pierre (Haiti, 1915-2005) "Voyage des Three Esprits de Mer" original painting on canvas. Depicts "La sirena Diamond", the "Reine des Sirenes" and the "Mere de Sirenes". Signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2019BEAUMARCHAIS, Pierre-Augustin Caron de [1732-1799]BEAUMARCHAIS, Pierre-Augustin Caron de [1732-1799] "Le mariage de Figaro ou la Folle journée" Aquarelles de H. Montassier Un des 10 exemplaires sur papier Japon numéroté 7 et comportant une suite dSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 10) Erte courvoisier very limited special(lot of 10) Erte courvoisier very limited special edition group, consisting of (3) Distillation edition 3, (2)L' Esprit du Cognac edition 6, (2) La Pan des Anges edition 7, and (3) Vieillissement editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fischservice mit Dekor "Corail La Mer"62-tlg.; 14 Speise-, 14 Brotteller, 12 Suppentassen mit Untertassen, Fischplatte, Suppenterrine mit Presentoir und Gemüseterrine, 3 Beilagenschalen, 2 Saucieren. 12 ButterschälchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso, Pablo145. Picasso, Pablo.Les deux Saltimbanques, from: La Suite des Saltimbanques. Drypoint. 4-7/8 x 3-5/8 inches, overall 19-7/8 x 12-7/8 inches on Van Gelder Zonen wove paper, matted, some foxing. Paris:See Sold Price
Sold2024Gianni Versace for Rosenthal Porcelain PlatesEight Gianni Versace for Rosenthal Porcelain "Trésors de la Mer" Bread and Butter Plates, marked, dia. 7 1/4 in.; with authenticity cards and 8 original boxes. Provenance: Collection of Dr. BruceSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "POOL" - Paper and Blue Ink for BookDAVID HOCKNEY (1937- )"POOL"Made with Paper and Blue Ink for Book, from Paper Pools (T. 269, M.C.A.T. 234)1980Lithograph in colors, on Arches Cover paper, the full sheetDimensions : 26.7 cm x 22.9 cmSSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS BACON - "DEUXIEME VERSION DU TRIPTYQUE 1944" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)DEUXIEME VERSION DU TRIPTYQUE 1944" (S. 24, T. 25) 1989 The complete set of three lithographs in colours, on Arches paper,Dimensions with full margins : 143.7 cm x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SOULAGE - "N° 42" - Screenprint in colorsPIERRE SOULAGE (1919 – 2022)"N° 42"Signed and numbered XX/85Coloured lithographExecuted in 1979Provenance : Galerie Birch, CopenhagenPrivate collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elie Anatole Pavil, La Rue des SaulesElie Anatole Pavil La Rue des Saules oil on canvas21.25 h × 29 w in (54 × 74 cm) This work was reviewed by Pierre-Yves Gallard and will be included in the forthcoming catalogue raisonné oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Christophe CharbonnelChristophe Charbonnel (Belgian, b. 1967), "Homme a la Pierre," 2003, bronze sculpture, signed verso, edition 1/8, foundry stamp on figure's heel, overall: 20"h x 11.75"w x 7.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz VIUNA Universal FinderSehr seltene Ausführung des Torpedosuchers mit Bildrahmen für die drei Brennweiten 3,5; 5 und 7,3 cm, mit Parallaxenausgleich. In dunkelroter Originalschachtel. Literatur: Kazuo Nakagawa, "LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ermanno Toso a Murrine vaseErmanno Toso a Murrine vase Fratelli Toso Italy, 1959-1960 fused glass murrines 4.75 dia x 7.5 h inches Literature: La Verrerie Européenne des Années 50, Aveline, pg. 121, pl. 4 illustrates this exaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Cine Universal Finder KINSU*Seltene Variante des VIDOM Universalsuchers - mit Masken für Brennweiten 1,5 - 2 - 2,5 - 3,5 - 5 - 7,5 - 10 und 15 cm zur Verwendung mit Kinokameras. Mit der typischen großen Okularmuschel. AusführSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bogdanovitsch, Evgeni Vasilevitch La bataille deBogdanovitsch, Evgeni Vasilevitch La bataille de Navarin (1827) d'après les documents inédits des archives impériales russes. Mit 3 Originalaquerellen und 1 gefalt. Karte. Paris, biblioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
BonhamsCourvoisier Cognac Erté No. 1 'Vigne' (1) Courvoisier Cognac Erté No. 2 'Vendanges' (1...£2,800
3 days LeftForum AuctionsVoyages.- Le Gentil de la Barbinais Voyage...par les Mers dites des Antipodes...de l'Amerique a la£400
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Libraries of religious institutes; Precious stones; Abolition of hairdressing€200
3 days LeftForum AuctionsViollet-le-Duc (Eugène-Louis) & E.Corroyer. Gazette des Architectes et du Batiment, Paris, 1863-69£150
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1890 Souvenirs des Guerres de Crimée et d'Italie$1
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.GIACOMETTI ALBERTO: (1901-1966) ´ It gives me great pleasure that these two marbles should enter€4,000
3 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "La Toilette Assise", 1925., Lithograph on cream wove paper, 13"$300
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Hand Colored Engravings Guerin Natural History Book 1830s$10