Sold2022Fischservice mit Dekor "Corail La Mer"62-tlg.; 14 Speise-, 14 Brotteller, 12 Suppentassen mit Untertassen, Fischplatte, Suppenterrine mit Presentoir und Gemüseterrine, 3 Beilagenschalen, 2 Saucieren. 12 ButterschälchSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUTONS DE MANCHETTES EN OR, CORAIL ETGRAVURE, SIGNÉS VILLA chacun formé d'un bouton ovale gravé d'une étoile de mer, la tige fermoir en corail Rubrum, poinçon 750, dans son étui et sa boîte d'origine PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wou-Ki, Zao Ibiza (La Mer). 2007. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 29,7 x 41,5 cm (49 xWou-Ki, ZaoIbiza (La Mer). 2007. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 29,7 x 41,5 cm (49 x 64,3 cm, Sichtmaß). Auf Chinesisch sowie zusätzlich mit "Zao" signiert und nummeriert. UnteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barock-ZunftbecherFarbloses Glas. Leicht konische Form. Matt geschnittener Dekor mit Zunftwappen, wohl der Weber, aus einem Tuch mit Vogel, flankiert von stehenden Löwen mit gekreuzten Schwertern, NamensinscSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend, TafelserviceNach 1945. Porzellan. Osier. Dekor "Groupe de volailles". Rand mit purpurfarbenem Ornament. Bestand: 1 runde flache Terrine, 1 runde Terrine, 1 Saucière mit Löffel, 2 ovale Platten, 1 viereckigeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prachtvolle monumentale Ziervase mit Dekor im Wiener StilForm, sog. Münchener Vase. Über quadratischer Plinthe und konkav einschwingendem Rundfuß ovoider Korpus mit abgesetzter Schulter, in eingezogenen Hals mit ausladendem, profiliertem MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Speiserestservice mit Dekor "Roter reicher Drache"27-tlg.: 2 Vorspeisen-, 8 Speise-, 6 Dessertteller, 6 Suppentassen mit Untertassen, Gemüseterrine, 2 Beilagenschalen, Anbietplatte, Sauciere. Dekor "Roter reicher Drache" mit zwei kreisfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Speiseservice mit Dekor "Indisch-Purpur"für 6 Personen. 123-tlg.; Kaffee-, 2 Mokkakannen, 2 Sahnegießer, 2 Zuckerdosen, 14 Mokka-, 16 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 6 Suppentassen, 6 Suppen-, 6 Speise-, 6 Vorspeisen-, 6See Sold Price
Sold2022André Eugène Dauchez (French, 1870-1948) La mer à LesconilAndré Eugène Dauchez (French, 1870-1948) La mer à Lesconil Signed 'André Dauchez' (lower right) Oil on canvas 81.3 x 116.8cm (32 x 46in). Footnotes: Exhibited: BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (American 1898-1976) for Ascher La Mer, designed 1947Alexander Calder (American 1898-1976) for Ascher La Mer, designed 1947 signed in the screen by the artist (lower right) and publisher (lower left), screenprint on silk (91.5cm x 91.5cm (36in x 36in))See Sold Price
Sold2024LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962,LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962, the complete portfolio with text and 10 lithographs, numbered "68," in pencil on the justification page,See Sold Price
Sold2021LE CORBUSIER La Mer est Toujours Présente.LE CORBUSIER La Mer est Toujours Présente. Portfolio with complete text and 10 lithographs, 1962. 560x490 mm; 22x19¼ inches (sheets), full margins, loose as issued. One of 120 numbered copieSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pendule Signed Thomire Titled La mer nourriciereFire gilt, French, circa 1810, 43 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fujita, Kyohei: Grosse Deckeldose (Kazaribako) mit Dekor ''Alte Stadt'' in originaler HolzschatulleFujita, Kyohei - Large lidded box (Kazaribako) with decoration ''Old Town'' in original wooden box. (Tokyo 1921-2004 Chiba) Hexagonal form. Colourless, acid-matted glass with fused-in and fused-on cruSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rose Tarlow, La Mer tableRose Tarlow La Mer table Melrose HouseUSA, c. 2015lacquered wood, brass 29 h × 40 dia in (74 × 102 cm) Table features chinoiserie design to top. Brass manufacturer's label toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Voiles a la Mer.Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Voiles a la Mer. Color lithograph, 1953. Pencil signed lower right, dated and numbered 3/50. Ref: Agerup 81 Sight: 13.75" x 19.25" Frame: 20.35" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021ROSENTHAL VERSACE LES TRESORS DE LA MER CHINA SETTo include - 44 pieces, (5) dinner plates - 10.75" diameter, (12) cups - 3.5" high & (12) saucers - 5.5" diameter, (5) soup bowls - 9" diameter, (1) larger plate/platter - 12" diameter, (1) pitcher -See Sold Price
Sold2022Rose Tarlow, La Mer Table, Melrose House, USA, Circa 2015Rose Tarlow, La Mer Table, Melrose House, USA, Circa 2015Lacquered wood and brass.Table features chinoiserie design to top.Height: 29 inches; Top: 40 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Clergue, Nu de la Mer, Silver Gelatin photo, signed & numberedArtist: Lucien Clergue, French (1934 - 2014) Title: Nu de la Mer Year: 1959 Medium: Silver Gelatin Print Photograph, signed and numbered in marker Edition: 15/50 Image Size: 14 in. x 21 in Frame Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Clergue, Nu de la Mer, Camargue, Silver Gelatin photo, signed & numberedArtist: Lucien Clergue, French (1934 - 2014) Title: Nu de la Mer, Camargue Year: 1959 Medium: Silver Gelatin Print Photograph, signed and numbered in marker Edition: 5/30 Image Size: 17 in. x 21 in PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Gauguin (French 1848-1903): Les Drames De La Mer, Bretagnefrom Volpini suite: Dessins lithographiques; 1889; Ambroise Vollard, publisher; zincograph on Japon paper, matted and framed under acrylic; signed and dated in plate lower left, titled in plate lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rose Tarlow, La Mer Table, Melrose House, USA, circa 2015Rose Tarlow, La Mer Table, Melrose House, USA, circa 2015Lacquered wood and brass. Table features chinoiserie design to top.Height: 29 inches; Top: 40 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fabulous VERSACE Les Tresors De La Mer Fine PorcelainA gorgeous porcelain dinning set, in one of the most beautiful patterns Versace designed for Rosenthal "Les Tresors De La Mer". 43 Total pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtiges Kaffeeservice mit Dekor "Bleu mourant"für sechs Personen. 15-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 6 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 6 Kuchenteller. Auf der Wandung und im Spiegel goldstaffierter Reliefdekor "NeuSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbH"Operation Chariot" - a military map of the 22nd Naval Flak Regiment, March 27/28, 1942€720
Bonhams'TRESOR DE LA MER' SAKS FIFTH AVENUE OPALESCENT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE, France, c. 1935, underside...$1,500
21 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1919 PIERRE RENOIR Engraving Sur le Bord de la Mer Framed LIMITED Signed$1,100
May 16BonhamsRAOUL DUFY (1877-1953) Promenade au bord de la mer 19 3/4 x 25 9/16 in (50.1 x 65 cm) (Executed...$12,000
May 15University ArchivesRare 18th C. French Engraving Showing Chilean Hockey Player & Other Exotic Customs$140
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHCivil Servant Max Reischl - a sword for civil servants in original box, 1886 - 1912€900