Sold2019Pocket Knife Premiums. 8 pcs. Circa 1940s. Lot includesPocket Knife Premiums. 8 pcs. Circa 1940s. Lot includes (2) Dick Tracy; Purina; Captain Midnight; and (4) various other premium pocket knives. Overall good.See Sold Price
Sold2019Captain Midnight Premium Decoder Collection. 11 pcs.Captain Midnight Premium Decoder Collection. 11 pcs. Circa 1940s. Lot includes (8) decoder badges; blue and red plastic decoder whistle; bracelet with wings and a propeller logo; and a Code Captain clSee Sold Price
Sold2019Captain Midnight’s Secret Squadron Manuals. 11Captain Midnight’s Secret Squadron Manuals. 11 pcs. Circa 1940s/50s. Official booklets of the Secret Squadron’s charts, codes, and secrets. Issues include 1940, 1941, 1942, 1945, 1947-1949, 1955-5See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Kellogg PEP Pin - Circa 1940s - Dick Tracy CharacterPlease read carefully. Description given is based on opinion unless otherwise documented. We ask that you look at pictures carefully before bidding. We are more than happy to take more pictures or ansSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of Dick Tracy Games, Toys, and Souvenirs. 7Collection of Dick Tracy Games, Toys, and Souvenirs. 7 pcs. Circa 1930s/2000s. Lot includes Dick Tracy playing card game; Dick Tracy Black Light Magic Kit; Reproduction Riot Car (NIB); and a set of HoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jimmie Allen Pilot Pins. 11 pcs. Circa 1930s. LotJimmie Allen Pilot Pins. 11 pcs. Circa 1930s. Lot includes (9) different pilot pins depicting a badge and wings with one duplicate; and a member of Jimmie Allen Flying Club card. Overall tarnishing toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Dick Tracy Premium Buttons and BadgesLot consists of a grouping of Dick Tracy premium buttons and badges. Backs of some are missing the clips. Also includes belt buckles, watch face, and more. Wear to most with surface scuffs and scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toy windups (2), Marx Dick Tracy Police Squad Car No.1,Toy windups (2), Marx Dick Tracy Police Squad Car No.1, battery-operated w/siren, missing bulb, o/wise Exc wkg cond, 11"L & Unique Art Kiddy Cyclist, c.1940's, Exc wkg cond, 9"H x 7.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2015Circa 1949 Marx Dick Tracy Wind-Up Squad CarDESCRIPTION: Circa 1949 wind-up tin lithograph Marx Dick Tracy police squad car no. 1. MEASUREMENTS: 11-1/4" x 5" x 4-3/4". CONDITION: Wear to paint. One replaced wheel. Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Vintage Dick Tracy ToysThree Vintage Dick Tracy Toys1940s-50s, the first is a tin squad car with siren and light (wind up mechanism not working; lacking a light bulb; car in good condition) (11 3/4 in.). The second is a plaSee Sold Price
SoldMarx Dick Tracy Police Dept. Squad CarAmerican. 1940s. Marked, on rear left side of car. Size 3.5" x 11" x 4.5". Condition Tested and working. All Lithographed tin except plastic roof light. Some playwear and scratches. Lithography is worSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gubelin Emerald Yellow Gold Watch Brooch Pin Clip, circa 1940sTitle: Gubelin Emerald Yellow Gold Watch Brooch Pin Clip, circa 1940s Description: Lovely clip with a hidden watch created by Gubelin in the 1940s. Feminine, elegant and wearable, the clip is a greatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dick Tracy Premium Lot, Badges and RingsGreat lot of (6) Dick Tracy premiums. Includes: (1) 4 Badges including very hard to find Secret Service Patrol Inspector General badge, Captain, Lieutenant and Sergeant: Complete set of DickTracy SecrSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Heriz Wool RugA Heriz Wool Rug Circa 1940s 11 feet 7 1/2 inches x 9 feet 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian Carpet, Circa 1940sAn Indian Carpet Circa 1940s 18 ft. 2 in. x 11 ft. 3 in. PROVENANCE: The Estate of a Prominent Philadelphia Lady.See Sold Price
Sold201711 Pcs. Stephen Dweck semi-precious jewelry.11 Pcs. Stephen Dweck semi-precious jewelry. 817.7 grams total. Earrings 1-2"L, bracelet 8"L, brooches 2-2.25"L, necklaces 19-29"L, Circa - 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold201711 Pcs. Stephen Dweck semi-precious jewelry.11 Pcs. Stephen Dweck semi-precious jewelry. 1,093.8 grams total. Earrings 1-2"L, bracelets 8''L, necklaces 16-32"L, Circa - 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold201711 Pcs. Stephen Dweck semi-precious jewelry.11 Pcs. Stephen Dweck semi-precious jewelry. 680.2 grams total. Necklaces 18.5-19''L, brooches 2.25-2.75''L, bracelets 7-7.5''L, earrings .75-1.75''L, Circa - 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Circa 1940s hand knotted Chinese Peking carpetHand knotted Chinese Peking carpet, circa 1940s, having a dark blue ground and an allover design, 11' 3" l x 9' 7"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Retro Art Deco Yellow Gold Bullet Clip BroochTitle: Tiffany & Co. Retro Art Deco Yellow Gold Bullet Clip Brooch Description: Retro clip with a distinct Art Deco look. Made of 14k yellow gold by Tiffany & Co., circa 1940s. Stamped with Tiffany maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Third Rank Civil BadgeAntique Chinese Third Rank Civil GUANGX badge, embroidered silk depicting a Peacock, Circa 1875-1908; framed, condition; usual wear to threads, and some minor losses. badge W 11" x H 11", frame W 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Silk Gauze Rank Badges, Guangxu PeroidChinese Pair Of Silk Gauze Rank Badges, counted stitch on silk gauze. 3rd rank Peacock (civil) China, Qing dynasty, Guangxu period. Circa: 1890 Dimension: 11 1/2" x 11 1/2" (29.2 x 29.2 cm). PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2019(13pc) ROCKWELL KENT (American, 1882-1971)13 proof illustrations from Moby Dick photo-lithographs on paper h. 8 w. 6 in. (largest sight) overall: 21 x 11 in. (largest frame) circa 1930, all signed in pencil lower margin, framed together in grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Couched Gold Thread Military Silk Badges, Tongzhi PeriodPair Of Couched Gold Thread Military Silk Badges, Tongzhi Period 6th rank Biao or Panther (military) China, Qing dynasty, Tongzhi period. Circa: 1862 - 1874 Dimension: 12" x 11 3/4" (30.5 x 30 cm). PRSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Japanese War prints. [Circa 1940s]. Folio o...$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesRichard Thuss (Austrian, 1865–1953) Cold Painted Bronze East Asian Servant Girl$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOmega Swiss Steel Art Deco Men's Wristwatch.$150(1 bid)