Sold202316 + 1 Cauldon England Gilt Porcelain Rimmed Soup Bowls Florals Greek Key c.191016 + 1 (17) Cauldon England gilt porcelain rimmed soup bowls, circa 1910. Gilt accents with a greek key motif to the rim and a grey floral pattern to the inner edge. Underside with Cauldon marks. WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Jardinière, Late 19th CenturyLarge famille rose fish bowl or jardinière from the late 19th Century. Ornately painted bowl with Greek Key and floral borders. The sides of the bowl depict the 8 immortals riding upon various beastsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Greek Hellenistic Megarian Floral bowl2nd - 1st Century BC, the base centering a rosette molded relief with petals radiating from a central flower. 4 inches diameter. Megarian ware is the precursor of the roman Samian ware. Provenance: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sterling Silver & Cut Crystal Vanity JarAntique Sterling Silver & Cut Crystal Vanity Jar / Jewelry Box / Powder Box. Floral motif cut crystal bowl with Greek Key motif sterling lid. Measures 3.75 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Fish BowlLarge Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Fish Bowl late 20th century, having a flat, floral rim with Greek-key decor, the body decorated with flying dragons in the clouds. h. 16-1/2", dia. 21-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lovely Greek Hellenistic Bronze BowlAncient Greece, Hellenistic, ca. 3rd C. BCE. A stunning golden bronze deep Hellenistic bowl with a band of intricately delineated repeated abstract floral and geometric motifs just beneath the rim. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Greek Pottery Footed Bowl c.4th century BCAncient Greek Pottery Footed Bowl c.4th century BC. Size 3 1/4 inches diameter x 1 5/8 inches high. Fine Greek South Italian Pottery footed bowl decorated with floral design. Condition: tiny chip at tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Blue and White Porcelain Tiger BowlJapanese blue and white porcelain octagonal tiger bowl circa 19/20th century. Greek key border with floral pattern on the rim. Tiger with verse in the center. 10 3 /8" L x 10 1/8" W x 3" H. Minor scraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Century Mixed Metals Floral Statue LampFive floral globes with Greek Figurine statue standing on pedestal and deep bowl under feet. 39" 1/2 H X 18" 1/2 W. WEIGHT: 30 POUNDS.See Sold Price
Sold202112 Wedgwood Porcelain Large Soup Bowls in Tonquin Ruby12 Wedgwood England porcelain large 9.5 inch soup bowls in Tonquin Ruby, circa 1930. A ruby red ground with gilt floral designs and a Greek Key boarder to the scalloped rim. Wedgwood England porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) Pcs. Bailey & Co. coin silver tea service(3) Pcs. Bailey & Co. coin silver tea service comprising: (1) coffee pot; (1) creamer; (1) waste bowl. Each with Greek Key and beaded borders and embossed floral pattern throughout. Each marked to undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Copeland Transferware Jardiniere/Fishbowl w/ StandCopeland Spode blue and white transfer ware large jardiniere or fish bowl with a matching pedestal. With decoration depicting city scenes and floral motifs, along with Greek key borders in low relief.See Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical Bronze Covered Urns on Marble, PairPair of Neoclassical Patinated Bronze Covered Urns on Marble Stands, cast with floral decoration to bowls on bases with Greek Key borders, the pierced lids with ivy motif and surmounted by butterfly-fSee Sold Price
Sold202116 Pcs Spode "Blue Room" Collection ChinaIncludes 6 bowls with underplates: "Greek," "Warwick Vase," "Girl at Well," "Filigree," "Floral," and "Willow." Also includes 4 mugs: "Aesop's Fables," Blue Rose," Gothic Castle," and "Indian SportingSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE HEAVILY POLYCHROME ENAMELED PORCELAIN BOWLChinese. A heavily polychrome enameled porcelain bowl decorated with bats, longevity symbols, floral motifs, waves and a Greek key bordering to the foot. Qianlong type mark to underside. Approx: h. 3"See Sold Price
Sold2016Greek Blackware Pyxis w/ Lid - Floral PatternGreece, 4th century BCE. A glazed black terracotta pyxis (jar with lid) complete with a delightfully shaped lid. The bowl of the pyxis is deep, with a small, pronounced foot; the interior is unglazed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl, ABCG, Signed LibbeyBowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey, 3.5" x 8.25", Greek Key Border With Engraved Floral And Vesica Highlights, Clear Blank, One Scallop Point On Rim Has Chip On Top, Dennis R. Lemon Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed LibbeyBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 2.5" X 9", Greek Key Border With Vesica And Floral Center, Bright Blank, One Point Chip, Jimmie Parsons Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Five Chinese Porcelain Bowls, 19th and 20thGroup of Five Chinese Porcelain Bowls, 19th and 20th c., with aqua interiors, one with octagonal fish decoration; one octagonal Ching example with a Greek key border; one lobed with floral decoration;See Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Greek Hellenistic Footed Salt Dish**Originally Listed At $300** Greece, Hellenistic period, ca. 4th to 3rd centuries BCE. A delightful pottery salt dish of miniature form, featuring a shallow bowl with a floral relief tondo at the cenSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Cauldon Porcelain Bouillon Bowls & Underplates, c.192012 Cauldon England bouillon bowls & underplates, circa 1920. Gilt accents with a Greek key motif to the rim and a hand painted grey floral pattern. Cauldon Ltd marks to underside of each, Burley & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 12 Richard Ginori Cobalt & Gilt Rimmed Floral Soup BowlsNo chips or cracks, greek key pattern along rim. 10 in diameter.See Sold Price
856 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRoyal Danube Floral Bowl #1886 Fine China$30