Sold2019Painted Bronze Wall SconcePainted Bronze Wall Sconce, floral and foliate design, twist column. Size: 30" H x 12.5" W x 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ART NOUVEAU BRONZE THREE-LIGHT WALL SCONCES(pair) Art Nouveau gilt painted bronze wall sconces, three lights centered in naturalistic floral blooms, issuing from square backplate with floral boss, in need of wiring, approx 18.5"h, 14.5"w, 11.7See Sold Price
Sold2023PAINTED BRONZE ANGEL WALL SCONCE CANDLE HOLDERSPAIR OF REGENCY STYLE PAINTED BRONZE WINGED ANGEL WALL SCONCE CANDLE HOLDERS-12" X 8" X7" APPROX EACH-VERY GOOD CONDITION, PATINA, WEAR-DP12622See Sold Price
Sold2024HAND PAINTED SEVRES PORCELAIN & BRONZE WALL SCONCEHAND PAINTED SEBVRES PORCELAIN FIGURAL COURTING SCENE CHARGER , ARTIST SIGNED H. PAROT ; SET IN BRONZE FRAME WITH CHERUBS ON TOP & (2) CANDLE HOLDERS 12" x 3 1/2" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF BRONZE ANGEL WALL CANDLE HOLDERS 12"PAIR OF REGENCY STYLE PAINTED BRONZE WINGED ANGEL WALL SCONCE CANDLE HOLDERS-12" X 8" X7" APPROX EACH-VERY GOOD CONDITION, PATINA, WEAR -DP12622See Sold Price
Sold2018French Pair of Sevres Wall Sconces. 19th C.19th C. French Cobalt Hand Painted Bronze & Sevres Porcelain Wall Sconces. 12.5" x 10.5" x D 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR GOTHIC STYLE BRONZE WALL SCONCES CIRCA 1910A pair of painted Gothic style bronze wall sconces circa 1910. Ht: 25" Wd: 10" Dpth: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Gold and Bronze Painted Tole Wall SconcesWith three lights and crystals 24-1/2"h x 16"w x 10-1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Gold and Bronze Painted Tole Wall SconcesWith three lights and crystals 24-1/2"h x 16"w x 10-1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF BRONZE & PAINTED 2 ARM WALL SCONCESPair of bronze and green painted 2 arm wall sconces. Measures approx 25 1/2" L x 13 1/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Angel Dragon SconceLarge Renaissance style painted and gilt bronze single light wall sconce depicting angel riding a dragon. Unsigned. Measures 29" L x 9" W x 19" D. Condition: Overall good, needs rewiring. Estimate: $3See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of antique cold painted polychrome metal iron / bronze two arm wall sconces having a grapeA pair of antique cold painted polychrome metal iron / bronze two arm wall sconces having a grape cluster, vine and leaf design. Each measures approx. 18 1/2" height x 12 1/2" width x 5 1/4" depth. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2018SEVRES BRONZE MOUNTED PLATE WALL SCONCESevres French battle scene hand painted artist signed plate with a bronze wall sconce. Plate is signed Desall on front an Les Dunes on back. Plate is 9 1/2" and wall sconce is 13 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Contemporary Wall Sconce LightsPair of Contemporary Wall Sconce Lights A modern set of sconces, in the Manner of Ralph Lauren, made of clear lucite and steel, with a painted bronze finish and fabric shades. Dimensions: heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinoiserie Wood & Gilt Bronze Wall SconceAntique Chinoiserie Wall Sconce with wood painted in imitation of a colored Chinese Wall Vase with handles and stand, mounted with gilt bronze stems, leaves and flowers with 2 branch candle holders atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Brand New Contemporary Wall Sconce LightsA modern set of sconces, in the Manner of Ralph Lauren, made of clear lucite and steel, with a painted bronze finish and fabric shades. Dimensions: 21"H, 9"W, depth 7", eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of 19th C. Bronze With Hand Painted Sevres Wall SconcesPair Of 19th C. Bronze With Hand Painted Sevres Wall Sconces. Overall: H 5" x L 13" \ Plate: D 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre D'Avesn (French, 1901-1990), Pair of Bronze & Molded Glass Wall SconcesPierre D'Avesn(French, 1901-1990)Pair of Wall Sconcesearly 20th centurygilt and cold-painted bronze, molded Glasseach shade marked "P. D'Avesn, France"17 1/2 x 7 x 9 inchesOther Notes: Fontaine'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE WALL SCONCESBlack painted torches with ormolu flames, three trumpet branches. H.: 17 1/2" W.: 9 1/2" D.: 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024A set of two French feather gilt bronze wall sconces, Circa 1950sLarge pair of feather painted brass sconces in the manner of Maison Jansen. Wall-mounted, with two light bulb sockets. width29 cm height32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. French Sevres Porcelain & Gilt Bronze SconcesPair of French Sevres porcelain and gilt bronze wall sconces with Sotheby's Provenvance. Features 2 inset hand painted porcelain panels with bronze framed sides, topped with ribbon crest. Round platesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF BRONZE FIGURAL WALL SCONCESPAIR OF BRONZE, 5 LIGHT, PAINTED FINISH, WALL SCONCES WITH FIGURAL DECORATION. 21" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair, Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Floral SconcesFrench, mid 20th century. Pair of Louis XVI-style gilt bronze wall sconces, each in the form of a tapered and fluted wall pocket hanging on a ribbon, with pink, yellow, and purple painted porcelain roSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) French Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Wall SconcesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of french gilt bronze and hand painted porcelain candelabra wall sconces. They feature a central hand-painted floral motif with a celeste blue rim, further embellished withSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair Absolute Fine Antique Gilt Bronze Wall Sconces: Exquisite Cherub Motifs$100
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Milo Young "Guardian Angel" Bronze Wall Sconce Bronze - 4lbs$300
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Orientalist Cold-Painted Bronze Wall Plaques By Louis Hottot (French, 1829-1905)$6,000