Sold2018Erle Loran - 1940s Modernist PaintingDescription: San Francisco Bay Area modernist painting. Media: Oil in masonite panel. Title: Untitled (Bay Area Farm Scene with San Francisco Bay in the Background). Date: 1945 Measurements:<See Sold Price
Sold2019Erle Loran Watercolor 'Durango, Colorado 1948'Watercolor of Durango, CO by California artist Erle Loran, (American 1905-1999). Titled ''Durango, Colo' Dated 1948 Watercolor and gouache on heavy watercolor paper Measures 15.25" x 22.5" From a SantSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erle Loran, abstract expressionist oil paintingErle Loran (California, 1905-1999) 1950s San Francisco Bay area abstract expressionist oil by artist and educator Erle Loran. Oil on canvas Early 1950s Measurements 40" x 27" sight size, and 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Kaess abstract painting No.1Robert Kaess (California, 1923-1991) Strong abstract painting by San Francisco Bay area artist Robert Kaess. Robert Kaess studied at the University of California under Erle Loran, John Haley and MargaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (France 1882-1963) Modern Bird - Lithograph pencil signed and numbered 49/300. sheetGeorges Braque (France 1882-1963) Modern Bird - Lithograph pencil signed and numbered 49/300. sheet size 16 x 21-3/4 inches, framed size approx. 24 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZAO WOU KI TREE OF LIFE LITHOGRAPH PRINT 32"ZAO WOU KI TREE OF LIFE OFFSET LITHOGRAPH | MODERN ART POSTER PRINTS -32" X 24" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, NOT FRAMED-DP92022- Bidding on this item requires bidders to agree to the Terms & CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Vintage Art History College TextbooksLot of 3 Vintage Art History College Textbooks, includes History of Art by H.W. Hanson published by Prentice Hall & Abrams circa 1963, Modern Art a pictorial anthology by Charles McCurdy published MacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Large to Medium LithographsAssorted large to medium lithographs, mostly modern art, some Alvar, etc. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet Original Le Pont Du Jour Color Lithograph Hand Signed Modern ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bernard Buffet Title: Le Pont Du Jour Medium: Le Pont Du Jour Size: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sunol Alvar Embossed Hand Signed Color Lithograph Modern Cubism Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Sunol Alvar Title: Village en BleuMedium: LithographSize: 21.25" x 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADORE DALI LTD. EDITION LITHOGRAPH (MUSEUM OF MODERN ART NEW YORK)Prices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2019SONIA DELAUNAY - MODERN ART LITHOGRAPHSonia Terk DeLaunay - 1885-1979 Russian Federation - Modern Art Color Lithograph. Signed & Dated in Plate. 25 1/4" x 26" Cherry Wood Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacqueline Debutler Modern Art LithographJacqueline Debutler Modern Art Lithograph; this item is located and shipping from FARMINGTON, CT Frame size: 21.25" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Modern Art Lithographs, Chagall, Calder, JenkinsTitle: Various Subject: Abstract Type: Lithograph Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Some plate signed, Rivers marked with Mourlot stamp Date: Ca. 1970 Maker: Mourlot, Maeght, Art in America DeSee Sold Price