Sold2017James Rosenquist (1933-2017) New York & Jimmy ErnstJames Rosenquist STARFISH, 1974, color lithograph poster mounted to foamcore, signed and dated in pencil lower right, 35 x 24 ½"; Together with Jimmy Ernst PHOENIX, color poster, signed in pen lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Rosenquist - Where the Water GoesArtist: James Rosenquist Title: Where the Water Goes Year: 1989 Dimensions: 58in. by 102.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 32 Publisher: Tyler GraSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rosenquist (1933-2017); Paper Clip;James Rosenquist (1933-2017) Paper Clip (Glenn 71), 1974 Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, titled, dated and numbered 13/75 (there were also 20 artist's proofs), published by PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Rosenquist, (American, 1933-2017), Sun Sets onJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Sun Sets on the Time Zone, 1989 pressed paper pulp, lithograph, collage signed, titled, dated and numbered 17/47 in pencil 79 1/2 x 58 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,See Sold Price
Sold2020James Rosenquist - Horse Blinders (North)Artist: James Rosenquist Title: Horse Blinders (North) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 36 1/2in. by 64in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 85 Suite: From HorseSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Rosenquist, Night Transitions Lithograph signedArtist: James Rosenquist Medium: Lithograph in colors (framed) Circa: 1985 Title: Night Transitions Edition: 35See Sold Price
Sold2021James Rosenquist (1933-2017); Fire FountainJames Rosenquist (1933-2017) Fire Fountain, 2005 Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK paper, signed in pencil, titled, dated and numbered PP 5/5 (a printer's proof aside from the edition of 69), printedSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Rosenquist, "Windscreen", 1971James Rosenquist, "Windscreen", 1971, James Rosenquist (American, b. 1933), pen and ink on Leo Castelli notepad paper, image sketch and written instructions for proposed performance sculpture, titledSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Rosenquist - Horse Blinders (South) -SIGNEDReference #: ULCB2046-B Artist Name: Rosenquist, James Title: Horse Blinders (South) Medium: Mixed Media Edition Size: 85 Year: 1972 Framed: Yes Paper Size: 36.5 x 64.25 inches Image Size: 36.5 x 64.2See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES ROSENQUIST 'WHERE THE WATER GOES'James Rosenquist (1933-2017) pressed paper pulp, lithograph and collage on hand-made paper. Titled 'Where the Water Goes.' Pencil signed and dated 1989 lower right. Numbered 6/32 and titled lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES ROSENQUIST "THE ISRAEL FLAG AT THE SPEED OFArtist: James Rosenquist, American Title: Israel Flag at the Speed of Light Year: 2006 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Image Size: 30 x 20 inches Size: 33.5 x 22 in. (85.See Sold Price
2022JAMES ROSENQUIST (1933 - 2017): FOR ARTISTS1975; mixed media, framed floating under acrylic; signed and dated lower right; titled and numbered III / L lower left; Styria Studio blind stamp lower right; Provenance: Martin Lawrence Limited EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Rosenquist - Horse Blinders (North) -SIGNEDReference #: ULCB2048-B Artist Name: Rosenquist, James Title: Horse Blinders (North) Medium: Mixed Media Edition Size: 85 Year: 1972 Framed: Yes Paper Size: 36.5 x 64.25 inches Image Size: 36.5 x 64.2See Sold Price
Sold2016James Rosenquist - Horse Blinders (West) - SIGNEDReference #: ULCB2047-B Artist Name: Rosenquist, James Title: Horse Blinders (West) Medium: Mixed Media Edition Size: 85 Year: 1972 Framed: Yes Paper Size: 36.5 x 64.25 inches Image Size: 36.5 x 64.25See Sold Price
Sold2018James Rosenquist, printJames Rosenquist, print, James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017), "Stars and Stripes at the Speed of Light, 3rd state", 2010, lithograph on Rives paper, signed titled and numbered 46/53 on lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Rosenquist, (American, 1933-2017), DerriereJames Rosenquist, (American, 1933-2017), Derriere l'etoile, 1977, color lithograph, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 100, 36.5" x 74" Provenance: Tribune Tower CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rosenquist, My Mind is a Glass of WaterJames Rosenquist My Mind is a Glass of Water (from the Prints for Phoenix House portfolio) 1972lithograph in colors on Arches watercolor image: 22.625 h × 17.875 w in (57 × 45 cm) sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES ROSENQUIST (American 1933-2017) A PRINT, "1,2,3JAMES ROSENQUIST (American 1933-2017) A PRINT, "1,2,3 Outside," 1972, a six color lithograph with embossing and debossing on Hodgkinson handmade paper, signed and dated in margin in pencil L/R, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Rosenquist - The Isreal Flag at the Speed ofArtist: James Rosenquist Title: The Isreal Flag at the Speed of Light Year: 2006 Dimensions: 33 1/2in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50 PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rosenquist (1933-2017); Wayfarer Speed of Light;James Rosenquist (1933-2017) Wayfarer Speed of Light, 2000 Lithograph in colors on Somerset paper, signed in pencil, titled, dated and numbered 26/30 AP (an artist's proof, aside from the edition of 5See Sold Price
Sold2022James Rosenquist (1933-2017): Circles of Confusion; Mel Ramos (1935-2018): Chic; Allan D'ArcangeloJames Rosenquist (1933-2017): Circles of Confusion; Mel Ramos (1935-2018): Chic; Allan D'Arcangelo (1930-1998): Landscape I; and Peter Philipps (b. 1939): Custom Print I, from 11 Pop Artists Volume ISee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rosenquist (1933-2017) Lithograph 1971 PrintJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Lithograph. Title - Cold Light. Color lithograph printed at GraphicStudio at USF in Tampa, Florida. Signed in pencil lower right Rosenquist 1971 with the GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Rosenquist, Moonbox Lithograph signed/#Artist: James Rosenquist Medium: Lithograph in colors (framed) Circa: 1971 Title: Moonbox Edition: XXVSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rosenquist, Spokes, Arist ProofJames Rosenquist (1933–2017) "Spokes", 1977, etching and aquatint in colors with pochoir and paint applied with a tire. Signed, titled, dated and numbered "2/22 AP Spoke James RosenSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJames Rosenquist Huge Aquatint Welcome To The Water Planet 1987 Ed55 68 X 53 Inches USF 75.5 X 60 F$2,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsScarce James Rosenquist 1986 Shriek BAT Bon a Tirer Right to Print Photo Offset Pre Publication$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJames Rosenquist 3 Color Etching Aquatint Nuclear Neighborhood State 2 Ed78 Pop Art 1977$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JAMES ROSENQUIST (American 1933-2017) A PRINT, "Marco Polo Returns," 1978$300
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) The Persistence of Electrons in Space, 1987$1,000
BonhamsJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Marilyn Lithograph in colours, 1974, on BFK Rives wove pa...£5,500
8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJames Rosenquist Large Color Etching Hand Signed Black Triangle Modern Artwork$750
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJames Rosenquist, 'Spokes II' 1977 - Signed Etching/Aquatint 23X40'$800