Sold2018Nine Native American baskets, various tribes20th century Comprising a cylindrical Papago basket with stepped linear design; a snake-motif miniature Apache horsehair basket; a miniature Pima basket with stepped design; a small Mohawk Indian liddSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Native American Apache Basket w/ Figures & Deer**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwestern United States, Arizona, Apache, ca. 1890s to 1920s CE. A choice basket bowl woven and twined from willow, sumac, devil's claw, or other native pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chemehuevi Basket Native American AmmannThis Chemehuevi basket was part of a pivotal collection amassed in the early 20th century by one Francis Xavier Ammann. His collection consisted of over 2,100 baskets and when Francis passed away, hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Navajo Basket by Lorraine BlackNative American Navajo Basket by Lorraine Black. "The Positives and Negatives of Roadkill, " C. 2004. 29 coils. Twin Rocks Trading Post. Size: 17" (43 cm) diameter. Property from the Jim and Kit HorneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pima Native American Basket 16 Inches Dia.Large Native American Basket. Excellent condition. Measures 3 inches x 16 inches. Provenance: Estate collection Missoula, Montana. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via emailSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Basket Shallow Bowl, Possibly ApacheNative American Basket Shallow Bowl, Possibly Apache. Rod foundation, shallow round bowl form, geometric motif interspersed with animals and human figures. {Approximate dimensions: 4" high x 17 1/8" dSee Sold Price
Sold201919thc Native American Apache BasketTitle: Late 19th-early 20th can Native American 18" wide wide 4.5" deep Basket Description : Very nice Apache basket tray willow reed and devils claw-good color traditional star motif button in centerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Apache Basket with Human Figures and AnimalsNative American Apache basket with human figures, animals and star. Circa 1900. H 3-1/2" W 12-3/4". Condition: Excellent condition. Very slight imperfections. Copy and paste link for high-res images:See Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN PIMA BASKETNATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN PIMA BASKET: Pima basket, circa 1900, having a Geometrical design. Approx. 5.75" h x 17.75" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETHAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET, POSSIBLY NAVAJO. GOOD CONDITION. 10" DIAM x 3" H.See Sold Price
Sold2015FOUR CIRCA 1900 NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS, AS FOUNDThe first is a figural Apache bowl with considerable damage. The second is a large Yokuts burden basket, also with damage. Third is a smaller Maido globular bowl with redbud and willow construction. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Antique Native American Apache Basket 19th CenturyEarly Antique Native American Apache Basket Framed. Frame Measure 30" And Basket 17" Diameter. From Memphis Tenn. Estate Of An 83 Year Old Gentleman. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Native American Baskets, Pima or PapagoCollection of Native American Basket Bowls, Pima or Papago. Grass foundation, coiled baskets with geometric maze-like designs, four with herringbone finish to rims; comprising three shallow bowl formsSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIMA BASKET INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&3/4 INCHES TALL BY 14 INCHES WIDE. IT IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. IT IS FROM ARIZONA. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NASee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Pima Basket With Geometric Figural MotifNative American Pima Basket With Geometric Figural Motif, Ca. 1920s. Approximately 12.75L x 12.625W x 4.125H in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Early 20th C. Jicarilla Apache Basket TrayNative American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Jicarilla Apache, ca. early 20th century CE. A large hand-coiled basket tray crafted using a multi-rods foundation of willow or sumac, featurinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Apache Basket AssortmentNative American Indian Apache Basket Assortment (7) tightly woven having figural, geometric designs; all in various shapes and sizes; some having deep patina Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' DSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIMA NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET TRAY Early 20th Centrury Diameter 13".PIMA NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET TRAYEarly 20th CentruryFigural designs. Old museum tag thumbtacked to center.Diameter 13".See Sold Price
Sold202119th C Antique Native American Apache Basket W 2 Stars19th C Antique Native American Apache Basket W 2 Stars. This is a larger Apache basket with 2, 6-pointed stars and a checkered rotating motif. It is believed to have been created between 1880 and 1910See Sold Price
Sold2023SIX HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSSix hand woven mostly Native Alaskan baskets, comprising an Inuit soapstone and reed lidded basket, having a carved soapstone bust surmounting the coiled lid of a cylinder basket, having no apparent sSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIMA BASKET INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&3/4 INCHES TALL BY 11 INCHES WIDE. IT IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. IT IS FROM ARIZONA. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NASee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Antique Native American Apache Basket Sun Motif19th C Antique Native American Apache Basket Sun Motif. This is a very attractive and one of our larger Apache baskets with a double sun motif. It is a radiating and very stunning design. It is believSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundation$1,000
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt lot 2$210(2 bids)
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. Benally$200
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt SIGNED Joe$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$200
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Blossom Necklace$400
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Blossom Necklace$400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Native American basket woven items; Apache canteen, woven backpack, and makah bottle basket 11$50