Sold20194 7/8" Nephrite Jade Adze, North West Coast, Late4 7/8" Nephrite Jade Adze, North West Coast, Late 1800'sSee Sold Price
Sold20198 3/4" Nephrite Jade Adze, North West Coast, Late8 3/4" Nephrite Jade Adze, North West Coast, Late 1800'sSee Sold Price
Sold20196 3/4" Nephrite Jade Adze, North West Coast, Late6 3/4" Nephrite Jade Adze, North West Coast, Late 1800'sSee Sold Price
Sold20198 3/8" Nephrite Jade Adze, North West Coast, Late8 3/8" Nephrite Jade Adze, North West Coast, Late 1800'sSee Sold Price
Sold20224 1/8" x 2" Nephrite Celt. COA: Motley. Northwest Coast. Made from Nephrite.4 1/8" x 2" Nephrite Celt. COA: Motley. Northwest Coast. Made from Nephrite.See Sold Price
Sold2023Canadian Nephrite Jade West Coast Carved OwlCanadian west coast native hand carved nephrite jade owl on carved wood stand. Owl measures 3 inches H, 4 inches including stand.See Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast "Bukwus" Drum, unsigned, 25 7/8" x 25 7/8" x 4".Northwest Coast "Bukwus" Drum, unsigned, 25 7/8" x 25 7/8" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Four 20th C. Northwest Coast Cedar Totem PolesNative American, North America, Pacific Northwest Coast, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A great set of 4 tall and finely detailed totem poles, each hand-carved from cedar with fine graining in huesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Northwest Coast Hardstone Adze From the E. StendahlNorthwest Coast Hardstone Adze From the E. Stendahl Collection 6 3/4" L. 3 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Loon RattleNorthwest Coast style cedar and twine rattle. Late 20th C. 11.5" L x 4.5" H x 3" W. On a custom stand 11.5" L x 3" W x 8" H. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Northwest Coast Silver SpoonNorthwest Coast silver spoon with eagle handle, circa late 19th - early 20th century. 8.9 grams; 4-1/2" L. Provenance: Ex collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Northwest Coast Silver SpoonA Northwest Coast silver spoon with eagle handle, circa late 19th - early 20th century. 10.4 grams; 4-3/4" L. Provenance: Ex collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017North West Coast carved and polychromed Totem PoleNorth West Coast carved and polychromed Totem Pole carving of a bear standing on a frog. Hollow round hole thru bottom to top. Late 19th century-early 20th century. 13-3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast Style Totem Pole by S Gibson & V. Simonis, 7'4" x 1'11" x 1'7".Northwest Coast Style Totem Pole, 7'4" x 1'11" x 1'7".This pole was intitially rough-hewn mechanically by SergeiGibson and adze-finished by Valdimir Simonis.See Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast Native Tray with WhalesNative American woven tray with whales and eagles. Pacific Northwest. Late 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. Frame L 8-3/4" W 6-5/8" Copy and paste link for high-res images: httpsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hupa Yarok Northwest Coast Native American Basket & Moccasins1st item: Hupa basket in hat form with red and black dyed geometric designs. 7" diameter, 2 3/4" height. Late 19th/Early 20th century. 2nd item: A pair of child's moccasins with hand-stitched beadworkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast Style "Dogfish" Mask Signed Paul Johnny, 9 5/8" x 6 7/8" x 3 1/4".Northwest Coast Style "Dogfish" Mask Signed Paul Johnny, 9 5/8" x 6 7/8" x 3 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast Style "Human" Mask signed Paul Johnny, 10 1/8" x 6 7/8" x 3 1/4".Northwest Coast Style "Human" Mask signed Paul Johnny, 10 1/8" x 6 7/8" x 3 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021A LATE 20TH C. ARTIST SIGNED KWAKIUTL NW COAST MASKThe Northwest Coast Kwakiutl tribe carved and painted red cedar or alder wood mask is signed by unidentified engraved artist's cipher inside. Measures 10.5 x 6 x 4.5 inches. Provenance: The estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Northwest Coast Silver Cocktail SpoonA handmade rare silver cocktail mixing spoon, circa late 19th century - early 20th century. The stirrer has a ravine finial at handle. Signed " A I I V-VV", 11-1/4" L; 37.8 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Northwest Coast Silver SpoonA small mid to late 19th century silver spoon with "Sitko" engraved in spoon bowl, native American iconography on handle. 4.8 grams; 3-3/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Northwest Coast Silver SpoonA small silver spoon with fish and bear etched handle. Marked "Sitka" in spoon bowl. Circa late 19th - early 20th century, 11.1 grams; 4-1/8" L Provenance: Ex collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Northwest Coast Silver SpoonA hand made silver spoon, circa late 19th century - early 20th century, with bear and raven handle. 4-1/2" L; 6.4 gramsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignNorth Dakota School of Mines Margaret Cable Decorated Closed Bowl c1920s$700
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignNorth Dakota School of Mines Flora Cable Huckfield Prairie Rose Squat Vase c1920s$500
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignNorth Dakota School of Mines Erickson Huckfield Carved Vase c1920s$300
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignPercy Gray (1869-1952) Pencil Drawing Native American Chief 1910$500
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsRavisloe Club Vintage Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to early 1900's.$10
6 days LeftLeland LittleTwo Vintage Gold Toned Lighters by Dunhill and a Pair of Embroidery Scissors$175(2 bids)
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVintage 20in Northwest Coast Totem Native American Statue Polychrome Sculpture Carving$50
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignNorthwest Coast Nuxalk Tribe Richard Dicks Embossed Copper Box c1990s$400