Sold2019George T. Tobin Signed Etching/Drawing [Portrait]George T. Tobin (American 1864 - 1956) signed etching/drawing. The interior portrait is an etching, with the 'frame' around an original drawing. Signed 'George T. Tobin' lower right. Title 'Rochelle PSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Tobin Portrait Painting of an Elegant WomanUnited States,1864-1956 Depicting an elegant woman standing in a black dress holding a letter while leaning against a garden wall with roses. Watercolor on paper,22 1/2" x 14 3/4", Signed "George T. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022KING GEORGE V SIGNED PORTRAIT PHOTOGRAPH, 1912. By W & D DowneyKING GEORGE V SIGNED PORTRAIT PHOTOGRAPH, 1912. By W & D Downey (active 1895-1936), Pictured wearing Admiral of The Fleet uniform. Framed and glazed. Total frame size. 46.5cm x 34cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019George T. Tobin Signed Drawings [Assorted Figures]Four George T. Tobin (American 1864 - 1956) signed drawings. Three signed 'George T. Tobin' in pencil lower right. Largest measures 15.5-in. x 11-in. sheet size. Smallest measures 14-in. x 11-in. sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Michael rare signed photographA RARE George Michael signed portrait of the deceased legendary star with COASee Sold Price
Sold2015Newmann, C.A. George. Inscribed and Signed Portrait ofNewmann, C.A. George. Inscribed and Signed Portrait of Newmann the Mentalist. Chicago, Morrison, ca. 1920. Profile bust portrait of a young Newmann wearing his trademark pince-nez spectacles. 7x 9 ”See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique George Washington Signed Stuart? PortraitPortriat Miniature of George Washington, signed Stuart? with some intials in front, illegable. Framed under glass with what appears to be period frame. Frame appears to be walnut. Velvet lined. AppearSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Reeves RARE signed photoSuperman and GWTW rarest of signers George Reeves signed 8x10 portrait in purple fountain pen ink To John (A famous in person papparazzi and collector) from your friend George Reeves with COASee Sold Price
Sold2018George T. Tobin Original Illustration ArtGeorge T. Tobin original signed illustration art. An original watercolor in very good condition. Measures 14.5" X 11.5" (sheet size). Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Nuu-Chah-Nulth Portrait Plaques, Signed George Nookemus'05, Inlaid Cedar, 27" x 16".Pair of Nuu-Chah-Nulth Portrait Plaques, Signed George Nookemus'05, Inlaid Cedar, 27" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed 'Tobin' Oil Portrait on Canvas Panel - Framed 20.75'' x 27'' , Sight 18'' x 24''Signed 'Tobin' Oil Portrait on Canvas Panel - Framed 20.75'' x 27'' , Sight 18'' x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2018George Tobin Original Illustration ArtGeorge Tobin original illustration art. Signed "George T. Tobin" lower right. Measures 16.75" x 12" sheet size. Professionally restored including a repair upper right and now laid on archival sheet. PSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Tobin Original Illustration ArtGeorge Tobin original illustration art. Signed "George T. Tobin" lower right. Measures 19.275" x 14.25" sheet size. Professionally restored including now laid on archival sheet. Provenance: The AmitySee Sold Price
Sold2018George Tobin Original Illustration ArtGeorge Tobin original illustration art. Signed "George T. Tobin" lower right. Measures 20" x 15" sheet size. Fair to good condition. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: The AmitSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Tobin Original Illustration ArtGeorge Tobin original illustration art. Signed "George T. Tobin" lower right. Measures 7.75" x 6.25" sheet size. Good to very good condition. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six Sevres Portrait PlatesFrench, 19th century, each marked on base "M. Imp le de Sevres/g.g." and titled, hand painted portraits signed "G. Georget/Sevres", gilt and enamel decorated shoulders, portraits include: Satitia BonaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Georges GuincegarleFemale Portrait, Signed l.l. Georges Guincegarle. 21 1/2"h x 17 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021W/C PENCIL PORTRAIT GEORGE WASHINGTON SIGNED MILLITTEW/C PENCIL PORTRAIT GEORGE WASHINGTON SIGNED MILLITTE, DATED 1780, 7" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2019YOUSUF KARSH (D.2002) SIGNED PHOTOGRAPH PORTRAIT TOBINUnframed photographic print, Portrait of Robert L.B. Tobin (Texas, 1934-2000), ink signed lower left Karsh (Yousuf Karsh, Canada, 1908-2002), artist's studio stamp with date 1984 verso, staining to imSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Lockwood (1929-1969) Signed Woodblock Print Portrait "The Man With A Mind"George Lockwood (1929-1969) Signed Woodblock Print Portrait "The Man With A Mind" numbered 2/100. Measures 14" x 14" framed. Image area is approximately 6" x 7". LOCAL PICK-UP in Glenview, IL. SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Rouault Signed Modern Fauvist Expressionist Portrait Gouache on Board FramedA contemplative expressionistic modern portrait gouache on board attributed to Georges Rouault. Signed on the bottom left G. Rouault. The painting showcases a grotesque clown-like figure depicted in sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Eric George- Oil on Canvas Portrait, 1920sSigned Eric George, portrait of a woman with bobbed hair, signed and dated "VI 1929" lower right; oil on canvas. Image: 29.5" H X 24.5" W; frame: 38.75" X 34".See Sold Price
Sold2018George Tobin Original Harpers Bazaar Cover ArtGeorge Tobin original cover illustration art for Harpers Bazaar. Signed "George T. Tobin" lower right. Noted in pencil "Cover, Harpers Bazaar" lower left. Measures 19" x 14.25" sheet size. Mounted, loSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGeorge Kennedy Brandriff (American 1890-1936) Oil on Canvas Desert in Hemet CA$1,800
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesFeliks Topolski (Polish, 1907-1989) Portrait Of George Bernard Shaw Ink With Gouache On Paper$1,000
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[CIVIL WAR] CDVs of Generals incl. Grant, Meade, and Signed Thomas$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sFRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), "Portrait of Dr. Arthur T. Cabot", 1923., Etching on$250
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Rossetti (Christina) Poems chosen by Walter de la Mare, one of 25 specially-bound£3,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'George Gershwin (F. & S. II.231)' SIGNED FROM TEN PORTRAITS OF JEWS$600
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAfter Jean-Baptiste Greuze "La Cruche Cassée" (The Broken Jug) Framed Portrait$25