Sold2022QING QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE JARPROVENANCE: From waldorf, MD Private Collector. Dimensons: Height: 30 cm, Diam: 24.5 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Famille Rose Porcelain Jar. Potted with a large cylindrical vessel, jar shape, gloSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE JAR, QING DYNASTYCHINESE QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE JAR, QING DYNASTY; H. 5.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE JARLarge Antique 19th c. Chinese Porcelain Polychrome Famille Rose Jar. 18" tall. With calligraphy. and seals. It is dated summer 1892, painted in Jingdezhen by a person whose name is hard for us to readSee Sold Price
Sold2024QING QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE JARMeasurements: Height: 30 cm, Diam: 24.5 cm From Waldorf, MD Private Collector. Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Porcelain Jar. Potted with a large cylindrical vessel, jar shape, globular belSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Jar, Yongzheng MarkA Chinese famille rose jar with Yongzheng mark but later. Rising from a wide base and flaring out to a high rounded shoulder, then tapering slightly to a wide mouth. Delicate design over white groundSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose jar and a rectangular blue and white jardinière, 18/19th C.H.: 24,5 cm (the jar incl. stand) - H.: 20 cm (the jar) L.: 24 cm - H.: 7 cm (the jardiniere)See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose JarRichly enameled and gilt porcelain jar with grapes and peony in late Qing imperial pattern. Guangxu mark and of the period. 19th century. 3 1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose Jar With Taihedian MarkChina, 19th C., Famille Rose Jar, round bulbous body with flat base, black flower designs against light blue ground with Taihedian mark near rim. Height 13 in., Width 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold201718th Century Chinese Famille Rose JarA 18th century Chinese famille rose jar, decorated with various flowers and birds. Bottom of jar has mark of DA QING KANG XI NIAN ZHI 6 blue and white words and two blue and white circles. Dimension:See Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair Of Chinese Famille Rose Jar with LidsA Pair Of Chinese Famille Rose Jar with Lids. Polychrome enamel décor consisting of strutting rooster and butterflies in vegetal setting with chrysanthemums and grasses. Height: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE FAMILLE-ROSE JAR AND COVERProperty of A Palm Beach Lady A CHINESE FAMILLE-ROSE JAR AND COVEROf ovoid form, brightly decorated with distant figures and elaborate flowers and birds sheltered amongst trees and flowers, surmountedSee Sold Price
2015Very large Chinese Famille rose Jarlarge Chinese Famille rose Jar decorated with 100 deer H(13)W(14)INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Jar & Cover, 19th C.Chinese ,19th C,painted with blossom flower plants with geometric patterned band encircled to the shoulder of the vase, cover is similarly decorated H: 5.5"(14cm) D: 4.6"(11.8cm) Condition: both jar iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose JarChina, 19th C., Famille Rose Jar, wide, rounded shoulders, sides tapering to flat base, medallions equally placed through exterior showing scenes of birds and flowers and twisting vines, against lightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese famille rose jarChinese famille rose jar, of globular form decorated with nine children playing in a garden setting, with a later carved wood lid. 9.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose JarChina, ROC, Famille Rose jar, with fitted wooden lid, decorated with a scene of elegant ladies in a garden landscape, mark on base. Height 9 in., Width 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose JarChina, 19th C., Famille Rose jar, short neck, round shoulders and body, flat base, deep orange ground with flower and bird motifs, Qianlong mark on base. Height 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose JarChinese Famille-Rose Jar. The ovoid body surmounted by a short neck, exterior brilliantly painted with geese among rockwork surrounded by blossoming flower plants, the base inscribed with a six-characSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Rose JarWith deep rounded sides rising from a tapered base to an everted rim, the exterior painted in bright enamels with birds and flowers, all against turquoise ground, all between chevron and lappets bandsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose Jar with CoverChina, ROC Period, Famille Rose jar with cover, with landscape and figure motif, floral design shown on top rim, mark on base. Height 16 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Famille Rose Jar.A Chinese Famille Rose Jar. Bearing an archaic Tongzhi mark on the underside and lid. Together with a Chinese export cup and saucer Jar: 5.25" x 4.25"See Sold Price
5 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Famille Rose 'Figural' Globular Jar and Cover, Late Qing Dynasty/Republic Period$200