Sold2023Manner of Honoré Daumier (French, 1808-1879), Don Quichotte et Sancho PanzaManner of Honoré Daumier (French, 1808-1879), Don Quichotte et Sancho Panzaoil on canvas, bears signature at lower left, presented in a later frame retaining the label for Edo Ullrich of Zagreb, CrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Honoré Daumier, (French, 1808-1879), A group of sixHonoré Daumier (French, 1808-1879) A group of six works from Les Gens de Justice, 1846 lithograph 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches. Estimate $300-500 Ref: DR 1354 Framed: 19 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Manner of Honoré Daumier (French, 1808-1879), ,Manner of Honoré Daumier (French, 1808-1879)Caricatures; A PairEach red chalk on paperSheet size (each): 8 x 13 3/4 in. (20.3 x 34.9cm)(2)PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Honoré Daumier (French, 1808-1879), lithographsPair of Honoré Daumier (French, 1808-1879), lithographs with hand coloration:"Combien je regrette" from "Silhouettes" series in La Caricature" ; "Le Betophile" from "Monomanes", printed Aubert et ComSee Sold Price
Sold2018Honore Daumier (French, 1808 -1879)Seven lithographs on wove paper and titled: Et pourtant elle marche; Nous sommes tout d'honnetes; Laissez dire in peu de mal; Le president; Ai-je besome d'eloquence; Voila le minister public; Vous aveSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MIRO (1893-1983)Untitled, from Nous Avons, 1959 Etching with aquatint On Japon Misumi paper, signed in pencil and numbered IV/XV lower margin, printed by Crommelynck et Dutrou, Paris and published by Louis Broder, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) PENCIL SIGNED AQUATINT 1959Joan Miro (1893-1983) Nous Avons 1959 The etching with aquatint is signed by Joan Miro in pencil lower right and numbered 4 from an edition of only 50 on the lower left. Image measures 4 x 5.75, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOAN MIRO 1959 RENE CHAR LTD ED ETCHING W/AQUATINTJoan Miro 1959 Original limited edition etching with aquatint on paper from Rene Char Nous Avons. Number 31 of 40. sheet size 5.25" x 7.75". Weight to ship 6 oz. Provenance: A Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Rouault, Christ and John, c. 1925, EtchingGeorges Rouault, French, 1871-1958, "Nous... C'est en sa mort que nous avons ete baptises", etching and aquatint, plate signed lower left, 1924-1926. From the Miserere cycle. (QPRNT8000) (TC) DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Honoré DAUMIER (1808 - 1879) Lot (10) Misc. Lithographs,Lot (10) lithographs on paper. Honoré Daumier. Titles include: "Le Ventre Législatif (1834)"See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) HONORE DAUMIER, FRENCH (1808 - 1879) LITHOSThree original period lithographs. One from "Types Parisians," one from "La Caricature," and one other. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17.25" x W 13.5" (Sight Largest) H 12" x W 8.75" Condition: Flattened foldSee Sold Price
Sold2017HONORE DAUMIER (FRENCH 1808 -1879)Two lithographs on paper, signed in the print. Dimensions: H 18" x W 15", sight H 12" x W 8" (each) Condition: Vintage wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Honore Daumier (after), bronze plaqueHonore Daumier (after), bronze plaque, After Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879), Les Emigrants, bas relief bronze with brown patina, signed "H. Daumier" lower right, and "Cire Perdue", 12.5"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020HONORE DAUMIER - LADY BRONZE BUSTHonore Daumier French 1808-1879 - Bronze Bust of a Lady. Signed Rear. 4 3/4" x 5.25". Dark Rich Patina. Provenance: From a Private New York Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Honore Daumier ( French, 1808-1879) WatercolorArtist: Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879) Untitled: Travellers Watercolor on paper.Signed h. Daumier lower left. Dimensions: 8 3/4" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023After Honore DAUMIER: Interior with FiguresAfter Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879). Late 19th - early 20th century oil on wood panel "The Beggars" depicting an interior scene with figures. Signature not found. The original is in the NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, After Honore DaumierAfter Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879), "Cortege," lithograph with hand coloring, signed in plate lower left, titled lower right, from "La Caricature Journal," overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 29.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER HONORE DAUMIER SIGNEDFrench bronze sculpture of a man's head very much in the manner of / after Honore Daumier (French 1808-1879). Incised with initials H.D. With a warm, dark, patina. Measures: 5" x 4" signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879) Bust of aAfter Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879) Bust of a Senator. Patinated bronze sculpture, signed 'H. Daumier' en verso Height: 3.75"See Sold Price
2024Daumier, Bronze bust of woman.An Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879) bronze bust of a woman wearing a bonnet. Signed on verso. 5 1/4" x 4 7/8".Abrasions, white residue on face, and light surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Honoré Daumier (4) Lithographs, mid 19th centuryHonoré Daumier (French, 1808-1879) (4) Lithographs, mid 19th century Lithographs on paper 9.25 x 13.75 (in) Initialed in the plate H.D., each work This lot includes Plate 10 of Types Parisiens, PSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879) Bust of aAfter Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879) Bust of a Senator. Patinated bronze sculpture, signed 'h.D.' en verso Height: 5.5"See Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExceptionally Rare Price-Strother Survey of North Carolina Map, c. 1808$60,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncUS Army Purple Heart Medal of Honor for Military Merit$35(5 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor and Ink on Paper Bookplate Dated 1808.$50
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceAudie L Murphy Citation Medal of Honor Signed Photo$28(7 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce WW II Polish Army Navy or Air Force Officer's Dirk Dagger, Blade Engraved ''Honor &$300
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1955 Nash Sales Honor Club Desktop Award Calendar Clock$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEHonor Medal of Merit for Army, 1st Class, instituted in 1953€50(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsRivard, Adutor / Jackson, Alexander Young - Chez nous (Our old Québec home), inscribed by theCA$50
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1953 Nash Sales Honor Club Thermometer and Barometer Desk Award$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Bodnar's Auction SalesMedal of Honor Warfighter Preacher 1/6 Scale Collectible Figure$10(1 bid)