Sold2020Franz Xaver Pieler - Still LifeLot 23 Franz Xaver Pieler Austrian (1876-1952) Still Life oil on canvas signed lower left 30 x 24 3/4 inches Provenance: Private Collection, Westchester,,See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Xaver Pieler (Austria,1876-1952) oil paintingARTIST: Franz Xaver Pieler (Austrian, 1876/79 - 1952) NAME: Still Life with Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 3See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANZ XAVER PIELER (D.1952) STILL LIFE PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Still Life with Flowers, signed lower right F.X. Pieler (Franz Xaver Pieler, Austria, 1876/79-1952), craquelure, yellowing varnish, sight: approx 20"h, 16"w, overall: apSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ XAVER PIELER (AUSTRIAN, 1876/79-1952).Floral Still Life. Pair of oils on canvas. Each signed at lower right. From a Scarsdale, NY collection. Image sizes: 19.5" h x 13.25" (first); 19.5" h x 15.5" (second).See Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Xaver PielerFranz Xaver Pieler, 1876 Vienna-1952 Klosterneuburg, rich Still life with flowers, butterflies and beetles, oil / wood, signed lower right, approx. 34x25.5cm, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Xaver Winterhalter (German, 1805-1873) Oil On Canvas, 1858, Portrait Of A Lady, H 44.5'' WFranz Xaver Winterhalter (German, 1805-1873) Oil On Canvas, 1858, Portrait Of A Lady, H 44.5'' W 34.5'' | 3/4 portrait of a seated lady in a landscape background Signed in the lower left and dated 185See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Xaver Pieler (Austrian, 1879-1952), Still Lifeoil on panel, signed at lower right, unframed. 9.5 x 6.75 in. From the Collection of the late Nicholas Ellis, New York, NY Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Xaver Reinhold (Austria,1816-1893) oil paintingARTIST: Franz Xaver Reinhold (Austrian, 1816 - 1893) NAME: Landscape - View of Melk on the Danube MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Six patches. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpainting. (See picturSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTING: FRANKLAntique oil on canvas landscape scene painting with figure- signed lower left what appears to read "F. Frankl" possibly Franz Xaver Frankl (German, 1881 - 1940). Framed in an early 20th century frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022Princess Elizabeth Portrait Oil on Canvas SignedElizabeth of Bavaria Empress of Austria Princess Elizabeth Esperovna Belosselsky Portrait Oil on Canvas Painting Signed K. Meyer Lower Left Belosenky Aristocratic Woman in style of Franz Xaver WinterhSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER WINTERHALTER OIL PAINTING PORTRAIT SIGNEDAn oil painting on board after the original oil painting on canvas, Princess Alice (1843-78), later Grand Duchess of Hesse, 1861 by Franz Xaver Winterhalter, German, 1805 to 1873. Signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEON LUNDMARK SIGNED MARITIME MOONLIT SCENE W/ SAILBOATS, BEFORE 1952, OIL/CANVAS 11.5" X 15.5"LEON LUNDMARK SIGNED MARITIME MOONLIT SCENE W/ SAILBOATS, BEFORE 1952, OIL/CANVAS 11.5" X 15.5" IMAGE (FRAMED UNDER GLASS)See Sold Price
Sold2017KOZICS, Franz. Oil on Canvas. "Elfenspiel".Signed lower left. Plaque on framed with title. Ferenc (Franz) Kozics (German, 1864-1900). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY estate. - Dimensions: 26.75" high x 17" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANZ XAVER WOLF OIL ON WOOD PANEL PLAYING CHESSFRANZ XAVER WOLF, AUSTRIA 1896 - 1990, OIL ON WOOD PANEL H 20" W 15" PLAYING CHESS Oil on mahogany panel. Signed upper right. Meticulously painted interior showing two cardinals in front of divided wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Tanig Joya 1952 Oil on CanvasAttributed to Jose Tanig Joya, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil on canvas, beautiful abstract, 25 x 13 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: National artist Jose Joya was a pioneer modern aSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Saccaro, (1913-1981), "Roses and Crown," 1952, Oil on canvas, 51.5" H x 63.5" WJohn Saccaro(1913-1981)"Roses and Crown," 1952Oil on canvasSigned lower left: Saccaro; Signed again, titled, and dated verso51.5" H x 63.5" W Provenance: Triton Museum of Art, SantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kevin Beers (Maine, b. 1952), oil on canvas, red roofedKevin Beers (Maine, b. 1952), oil on canvas, red roofed cottage on summer day, sunkissed grass at top of hill where house sits, hint of sea in distance, signed lower right, not examined out of frame,See Sold Price
Sold2020CHEN Hua (1952) Oil on CanvasCHEN Hua (1952) "Amber" Oil on canvas Signed Chen (lower left) signed again and titled (on the reverse) Size with Frame Height 36.25 in. (92.07 cm.) Width 33.5 in. (85.09 cm.) Canvas Sight Size HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glenn D Harren (Born 1952) Oil on CanvasA landscape, signed at the lower right. Dimensions:18" x 24", the frame 25 3/4" x 31 3/4". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
2023Henri Robert Bresil (Haitian, 1952) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Henri Robert Bresil (Haitian, 1952) Oil On Canvas painting depicting flamingos and other birds standing on a water pond in a lush grove. Signed at lower left. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
2023Henri Robert Bresil (Haitian, 1952) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Henri Robert Bresil (Haitian, 1952) Oil On Canvas painting depicting flamingos and other birds standing at the bottom of a waterfall in a lush grove. Signed at lower right. CIRCA: 20th CeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsFranz Xaver Pieler, Vienna 1876 - 1952 Klosterneuburg, attributed, Large Flower Piece€300
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmiel Hansen (Danish, 1878-1952) Oil on Canvas$100
2 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBORGHESE Franz, Untitled (Baciamano), 1986 , oil on canvas, cm 40x50€1,600