Sold2023Grigorij KAPUSTIN (1865-1925) Russian - UkrainianGrigori Ivanovich KAPUSTIN (1865-1925) ; Crimean seascape at night ; early 20th century ; canvas attached to the wood panel, oil paining / framed ; dimensions 55 x 28 cm (21 2/3 x 11 in.) ; frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Evgenij Aleksandrovic Lansere (Russian, 1848-1886) BronzeDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture by Russian artist Evgenij Aleksandrovic Lansere (Russian, 1848-1886) "Child with Donkeys"; Depicting a child riding a donkey behind two other donkeys carrying bags. IncisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grigorij Kapustin (Russian Federation 1865-1925)Grigorij Kapustin (Russian Federation 1865-1925) "lost at sea" oil on board. Signed lower right. Measures 12 3/4 inches high x 10 3/8 inches wide + 3 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Prigov, Dmitrij Aleksandrovic(1940 Moskau 2007). Dynamic of the God, Stadium I. Farbserigraphie für die Griffelkunst Hamburg 1993. Blgr. 79 x 61,7 cm. Sign. Wahl 171 B1. - Der russische Künstler Dmitri Alexandrowitsch PSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 Costume Design for Albrecht in 'Giselle'EUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 Costume Design for Albrecht in 'Giselle' Signed with initials EB (lc); bears United Scene Artists stamp (lr) Watercolor, ink and gouache on paper 15 5/8 x 11 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 Set Design for Don Quixote, Scene III (Camacho's Wedding)EUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 Set Design for Don Quixote, Scene III (Camacho's Wedding) Inscribed Don Quijote / Scene 3 / Camacho's Wedding (lc) Watercolor, gouache and ink on paper 9 5/8 x 13 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Gustavovitch Berman Russian, 1899-1972 Sfinge e le Piramidi, 1964Eugene Gustavovitch Berman Russian, 1899-1972 Sfinge e le Piramidi, 1964 Initialed E. B. and dated 1964 (lc); initialed E. B. within the artist's device, dated Aprile / Maggio Roma 1964 and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 Set Designs for Don Giovanni: TwoEUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 (i) Design for Stage Set for Don Giovanni (Metropolitan Opera) Signed with initials E.B (lc) Watercolor, gouache, and ink on paper 5 1/4 x 6 3/4 inches (13.3 x 17.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 Set Designs for Roma: TwoEUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 (i) Set Design for Roma (Finale), 1955 Signed with initials and dated E.B. 1955 (lc); inscribed Roma. D.. (ll) and Finale (Variation) (lr) Watercolor, gouache and inkSee Sold Price
Sold2015GRIGORY SRETENSKY (RUSSIAN 1899-1972)GRIGORY SRETENSKY (RUSSIAN 1899-1972) Shimorskoe, 1942-43 oil on board 15 x 24 cm (5 7/8 x 9 1/2 in.) LITERATUREDragolub Milichevich, Nasledniki "Bubnovogo valeta": Obrazi bytiya, ili iskusstvo sozertSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 Set Designs for Rigoletto: TwoEUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 (i) Set Design for Rigoletto, Act IV, 1951 Signed and dated E.B. 1951 (lc); inscribed Rigoletto (ll) and Act IV (lr) Watercolor, gouache and ink on paper 10 1/4 x 14 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene Berman (Russian, 1899-1972)Untitled, 1948; Watercolor and ink on paper laid to illustration board (framed); Initialed and dated lower recto; 12 5/8" x 19 1/2" (sheet); Provenance: The Estate of Manon Cleary; Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016EUGENE BERMAN (RUSSIAN 1899-1972)EUGENE BERMAN (RUSSIAN 1899-1972) Man in a Cave, gouache on paper laid on cardboard 36.5 x 47.5 cm (14 3/8 x 18 3/4 in.) signed with monogram lower center LOT NOTES Eugene Berman was a very successfulSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Berman (Russian, 1899-1972) - WatercolorSurrealist study of an obelisk, in monochromatic tones. Signed "EB" in central reserve. From the Estate of Jean Bach. Dimensions: Sight: 12.25" H x 8.25" W;&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 Costume Design for Don JuanEUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 Costume Design for Don Juan Signed and dated E.B. 1952 (lc); inscribed Bride (lr) and Don Juan (uc) Ink on paper 14 3/4 x 11 inches (37.5 x 27.9 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tankard in argento titolo 840, Russia, 1871interno vermeille. Incisione al Gran Duca Aleksej Aleksandrovic Romanov, souvenir 1871. Altezza cm. 17, larghezza cm. 14. Gr. 1150 A silver (title 840) Russian tankard, 1871. Dedication to Aleksej AleSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN 84 ZOLOTNIK SILVER (875‰ ) AND CLOISONNERUSSIAN 84 ZOLOTNIK SILVER (875‰ ) AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL- GRIGORIJ SBITNEV, MOSKOW 1908-1927 Round shaped flanked by shaped handles with gilt interior, beautifully and profusely enamelled with geometSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evgeny Aleksandrovich Lansere (RUSSIAN, 1848–1886)Evgeny Aleksandrovich Lansere (RUSSIAN, 1848–1886) Bronze Sculpture, Man on Horseback with Dog. Signed and dated 1884, Shtange foundry mark. Stamped Tiffany & Co, likely Tiffany & Co, London ReSee Sold Price
Sold2016Constantin Aleksandrovich Westchiloff (RUSSIAN,Constantin Aleksandrovich Westchiloff (RUSSIAN, 1877-1945) oil on canvas, Winter Scene, 32inches x 37inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Evgeny Aleksandrovich Lansere (Russian, 1848-1886) Bronze Sculpture "Farewell Kiss", H 16" W 6.125"Evgeny Aleksandrovich Lansere (Russian, 1848-1886) Bronze Sculpture "Farewell Kiss", H 16" W 6.125" L 13" | Depicting a cossack on horseback giving a young woman a farewell kiss. Finely cast bronze, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRIGORIY CHOROS-GURKIN (RUSSIAN 1870-1937)GRIGORIY CHOROS-GURKIN (RUSSIAN 1870-1937) Pine Tree in Russian Forest, oil on canvasboard 36.5 x 39.3 cm (14 3/8 x 15 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 53 x 39.3 cm (20 7/8 x 15 1/2 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Constantin Aleksandrovich Westchiloff (RUSSIAN,Constantin Aleksandrovich Westchiloff (RUSSIAN, 1877-1945) oil on canvas, Seascape, 19inches x 21inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Evgeny Aleksandrovich Lansere(Russian, 1848–1886) Soldier on Horseback, signed in Cyrillic, patinated bronze, 10-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georgii Aleksandrovich Lapshin (1885 - 1951) Russian Artist OilGeorgii Aleksandrovich Lapshin (1885 - 1951) was active/lived in Russian Federation, France. Georgii Lapshin is known for Landscape, harbor, cityscene and floral still life painting. Medium: Oil on boSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint Feodosij Archbishop of Chernigov, circa 1800€480
2 days LeftHoch LTD.Gregorio Prestopino (American, 1907-1984) African American Girl Holding a Rooster, Signed Lithograph$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftPacific Global AuctionHermes Milo Lambskin Grigri Rodeo Horse Bag Charm PM Menthe$1(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerHermes Milo Lambskin Grigri Rodeo Horse Bag Charm Gold Vert Cypress Vert Fizz$1
4 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionHermes Milo Lambskin Grigri Rodeo Horse Bag Charm PM Gold Rubis Rose Poupre$1
7 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionHermes Milo Lambskin Grigri Rodeo Pegase Horse Bag Charm PM Bleu Brume Sesame Vert Bosphore$1
1 day LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerHermes Milo Lambskin Grigri Rodeo Pegase Horse Bag Charm PM Rouge Sellier Mauve Sylvestre Bleu$1
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionHermes Milo Lambskin Grigri Rodeo Pegase Horse Bag Charm PM Framboise Rose Sakura Rouge Sellier$1
4 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerHermes Milo Lambskin Grigri Rodeo Pegase Horse Bag Charm PM Menthe Sesame Bleu Brume$1
5 days LeftPacific Global AuctionHermes Milo Lambskin Grigri Rodeo Horse Bag Charm PM Craie Sesame Cornaline$1
May 19Golden Gate AuctioneerHermes Milo Lambskin Grigri Rodeo Horse Bag Charm PM Sesame Mauve Sylvestre Craie$1