Sold2016after: Jane Peterson, American (1876-1965) Oil Canvas,after: Jane Peterson, American (1876-1965) Oil Canvas, Gloucester Harbor. Signed P. Peterson lower right. Good condition. Measures 20" H, 24" W; frame measures 22" H, 26" W. Shipping: $225.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Original oil on canvas The Port attributed to Jane Peterson (American 1876-1965) oil on canvasJane Peterson (American 1876-1965) oil on canvas The Port 61x51 cm Hand signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jane Peterson paintingJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), Fishing Village, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 22"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (attrib.), paintingJane Peterson (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), Gothic Architectural Study, oil on canvas, signed "Jane Peterson" at lower right, 17.5"h x 21.5"w (sight), 24"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Still Life of Pink RosesJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Still Life of Pink Roses oil on canvas signed Jane Peterson (lower left) 30 1/4 x 40 inches. Property from the Collection of Jo Ann Cline Yates, Lookout Mountain, TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Zinnias oil oJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Zinnias oil on canvas laid to board signed Jane Peterson (lower right) 11 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Signed Jane Peterson(American, 1876_1965) was an American painter known for her impressionistic depictions of landscapes and floral still lifes. "Gloucester Fishing Boat"; 25 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Oil On Board "Venice"Jane Peterson, American (1876-1965) Oil On Board "Venice". Unsigned. Good condiion. Measures 7-1/4" x 5-3/4", frame measures 13-1/2" x 12". Free Local Pick-up Available With Appt.. Sorry..No In HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), PetuniasJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), Petuniasoil on canvasboard, signed, presented in a later gilt frame. Board 12 x 16 in.; Frame dimensions 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. Jane Peterson was born in Elgin, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson, Flamingos, Oil on CanvasJane Peterson (1876-1965), Flamingos, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 32" x 31 1/2" (sight). From the Collection of William H. Trayes, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Peterson (1876-1965) DocksideJane Peterson (1876-1965) Dockside oil on canvas, 15.5 x 19.5 in., signed l.r. (professionally relined)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) AmericanJane Peterson (1876 - 1965) American Oil on Board Measure 19 1/2"in H x 23"in W and 25 1/4"in H x 28 3/4"in W x 2"in D with frame Biography: Born Elgin, IL, Nov. 28, 1876 d. Leawood, , Aug. 14, 1965.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) AmericanJane Peterson (1876 - 1965) American. Oil and Gouache on Paper. Measure 15"In H x 11"in W and 23"in H x 18 1/2"in W with frame. Born Elgin, IL, Nov. 28, 1876 d. Leawood, , Aug. 14, 1965. Painter, specSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO RICHARD KRUGER LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Richard Kruger, American, German, 1875 to 1965, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural landscape with a woman doing laundry in the foreground. Signed lower left. Framed. Provenance: WoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Peterson (attrib.), paintingJane Peterson (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), Harbor Scene, possibly Gloucester, oil on board, signed "Jane Peterson" lower right, 17.75"l x 23.5"w (sight) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023WHITNEY MYRON HUBBARDWHITNEY MYRON HUBBARD (American, Long Island, 1875-1965), rocky shore, oil on canvas laid down to cardboard, signed in pencil lower right. Minor aging cracks along top. Canvas 11''h, 14''w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (American, 1876–1965), , Water LiliesJane Peterson (American, 1876–1965) Water Lilies Signed 'JANE PETERSON' verso, oil on board 14 x 17 in. (35.6 x 43.2cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2019PETERSON SIGNED IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE PAINTINGJane Peterson American 1876-1965 - Impressionist Landscape of Country Trees Oil Painting. Signed Winchester (Virginia) Jane Peterson Lower Left. 20" x 24" . Ornate 27" x 31" Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Peterson(1876-1965) Attributed to- Oil MarbleheadJane Peterson(1876-1965) Attributed to- Oil Marblehead Street. Oil on canvas. Marblehead, Mass. Attributed to Jane Peterson. Inscribed on stretcher under the overflap; 25in. X 30in., 28.5in. X 33.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson. American. Two Macaws in a Tropical Setting. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas.Jane Peterson. American. Two Macaws in a Tropical Setting. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JANE PETERSON (AMERICAN, 1876-1965).Harbor Scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 18" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Peterson(1876-1965)Massachusetts/New York ArtistMedium: Oil on canvas Size: 20" x 24" Frame Size: 28" x 32" Condition: Great Style: Impressionist Circa: 1930-1959 Artist: Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) Provenance: Private Collection In New Jersey JaneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) Massachusetts Artist OilMedium: Oil On Canvas Size: 23 1/2" x 31 1/2" Frame Size: 27 1/2" x 35 1/2" Condition: Great, No Blemishes Signature: lower right Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) was active/lived in Massachusetts, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, ZINNIAS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, ZINNIAS, BEARING SIGNATURE JANE PETERSON. 20 X 22"; FRAMED 25 1/2 X 28"See Sold Price
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyJane White Cooke (American, 1913-2011) Portrait Of A Man, Oil On Canvas$80
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRichard Field Maynard (American, 1875-1952) Lady Reading in an Interior, 1908$1,500
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyJane White Cooke (American, 1913-2011) Still Life With Bachelor Buttons, Oil On Canvas$280
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyJane White Cooke (American, 1913-2011) Portrait Of A Young Lady, Oil On Canvas$120
Jun 03The Art's WorldRICHARD EDWARD MILLER - PORTRAIT OF A SEATED WOMAN BEFORE A MIRROR - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€3,500
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJesus Leuus (Mexican, b.1948) Oil on Canvas$200