Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY KONSTANTIN YUONKonstantin Fedorovich Yuon (Russian, 1875-1958). Oil painting on canvas depicting winter landscape. Signed lower left. Golden plate with the engraving in Cyrillic under the painting to the center. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian School, Winter Lake Landscape, oil/canvasRussian School, Winter Lake Landscape, oil/canvas. Signed in Russian (?) lower right and dated 2005. Also signed and titled verso. 13 1/2" x 19 1/2"; Frame: 20 3/4" x 26 3/4". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022KAROLY FORGO, Russian Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting TROIKA in Winter LandscapeKAROLY FORGO, Russian Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting TROIKA in Winter Landscape. Signed, Framed. size: 24 x 36, 32.25 x 43.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING LANDSCAPE BY ROBERT FALKRobert Rafailovich Falk (Russian/ French, 1886-1958) oil painting on canvas depicting a winter landscape view. Signed in the Cyrillic lower right. Presented in a relief olive with patina frame. Falk iSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY JULIUS V KLEVERJulius Yulevich Von Klever, Russian, 1850 to 1924, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural winter landscape, 1916. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Julius Klever is known for Landscape, snow sceSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTOR KORECKI (1890-1980) WINTER LANDSCAPEFramed oil painting on canvas, Winter Landscape, signed lower left Wiktor Korecki (Victor Korecki, Poland, Russian Federation, 1890-1980), sight: 23.25"h, 35.25"w, overall: 28.5"h, 40.75"w, 8.25lbs StSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY JULIUS V KLEVERJulius Yulevich Von Klever, Russian, 1850 to 1924, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural winter mountain landscape, 1887. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Julius Klever is known for Landscape,See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN WINTER HORSES OIL PAINTING BY WICTOR ORLOWWictor Orlow, Russian, born 1911, oil painting on canvas depicting a scene with a coachman racing four horses in a harness in a winter landscape. Signed lower right. Framed. Wictor Orlow was a RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Igor GRABAR: Armenian School - Winter LandscapeIgor Grabar (Russian, 1871-1960). An oil on canvas painting, unframed, circa 1954, depicting a winter landscape, illegibly signed and dated lower left. [25 1/4" H x 35 5/8" W]. Light rubbing to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN WINTER IN SERPUKHOV PAINTING BY YURI KUCHINOVYuri Kuchinov, Russian, born 1951, oil painting on canvas titled Winter in Serpukhov depicting landscape with a church. Signed lower left. Additionally inscribed to the back. Framed. Modern Painting ASee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY NIKOLAI TIMKOVNikolai Timkov (Russian, 1912-1993) oil on canvas painting titled Winter Landscape. With the additional information inscribed on the back. Signed lower right. Framed. Nikolai Timkov was one of the besSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vladimir Orloff O/C Troika Winter Landscape Men HuntingVladimir Orloff (Russian, 1887 - 1962) oil on canvas painting of a winter landscape, depicting a horse drawn sleigh, pulled by three horses (troika) and soldiers hunting. Signed lower left and plate nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vladimir Orloff O/C Painting Troika Winter LandscapeVladimir Orloff (Russian, 1887 - 1962) oil on canvas painting of a winter landscape, depicting a horse drawn sleigh, pulled by three horses (troika). Signed lower right and plate noted W. ORLOFF on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR TO IVAN AIVAZOVSKY RUSSIAN OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Ivan Konstantinovich Aivazovsky (Russian, 1817-1900) oil painting on canvas depicting a Russian village winter landscape scene with a cabman and horse. Signed with the initial lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Impressionist Winter LandscapeRussian Impressionist Winter Landscape, oil on canvas, monogrammed in Cyrillic, signed in Cyrillic on reverse, 12" x 16", framed 16-1/4" x 20-1/4", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR EMANUELOV (Russian, 1884-1940)Winter Landscape Oil on canvas Signed bottom left H. 17 1/2" W. 21" Provenance: The Cooling Galleries (London); from the collection of the late Jack Pemberton,chairman of the Federation Equestre InterSee Sold Price
Sold2017SAFRONOV - RUSSIAN WINTER LANDSCAPE PAINTING VitaliNikas Safronov - b1956 Russian Federation - Big Winter Landscape painting. Oil on canvas. Signed & Dated (19) 93 lower left. Signed & Titled "Spring Breath" rear. Custom Arkady Moroz Rootwood Art FramSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING SIGNEDOil on canvas painting by Oleg Yakovlev, 1954 to 2022, a Russian painter based in Naberezhnye Chelny. The artwork depicts a rural town street during winter. Signed by the artist in the lower right witSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20th Century) PAINTINGWinter Landscape with Stream. Signed in Cyrillic l/l. Oil on Canvas. 25 by 31 in., overall 29.5 by 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Impressionist Winter LandscapeRussian, ca. 1950, oil on canvas depicting town center with Orthodox Church in background, signed indeterminately l.l., 25" x 31" canvas, 28 1/2" x 34 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lenoid Gechtoff (1883-1941) "Western Winter Landscape"Lenoid Gechtoff (Russian/American, 1883-1941) "Western Winter Landscape", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 25.25'' x 30'', 64 x 76 cm (stretcher); 28.5'' x 33.5'', 72 x 85 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Lenoid Gechtoff (Russian/American, 1883-1941) PaintingLenoid Gechtoff (Russian/American, 1883-1941) Untitled (Winter Landscape), oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 25.25'' x 30.25'', 64 x 77 cm (stretcher); 30.25'' x 35.25'', 77 x 90 cm (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919)ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919) Winter Landscape, 1897 oil on canvas 35.5 x 50 cm (14 x 19 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Sidney Janis Gallery, New York (label on streSee Sold Price
2022RUSSIAN PAINTING BY KONSTANTIN GORBATOV DATED 1915Konstantin Gorbatov, 1876-1945, Russian artist. View of a Church. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1915. A winter sunny landscape depicting a Russian village with a church. Ornamented golden frame. ProSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryVasily Fyodorovich Mazur (Russian, b. 1943), "Winter Landscape," H.- 48 in., W.- 24 in., Framed- H.-$250
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsEmile A Gruppe Original Oil Painting On Canvas Winter Landscape Signed Framed$1,700(1 bid)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsMichael Davis Oil Painting Canvas Signed Original Winter Landscape Framed Art$375
May 24Eldred'sCLARA WAKEMAN (Connecticut/New York, 1864-1924), Winter landscape., Oil on canvas, 18” x$100
May 24Eldred'sARNOLD BANNING (Massachusetts/The Netherlands, 1903-1991), A snowy winter landscape., Oil on canvas,$70
May 24Eldred'sALEXANDER GERBIG (Germany, 1878-1948), Winter landscape., Oil on canvas, 31.5" x 20.5". Unframed.$400