Sold2021WILLIAM THON Winter Landscape.WILLIAM THON Winter Landscape. Oil on canvas, circa 1960. 383x482 mm; 15¼x19 inches. Inscribed with the artist's name in ink, on the stretcher verso.Ex-collection private collection, Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Kimura, Alaskan Winter LandscapeWilliam Kimura (Alaskan, 1920-1991), Winter landscape, oil on canvas board, signed lower right 'Wm. Kimura' and dated '1965'. Dimensions:20 1/2 x 26 1/2in; frame 21 3/4 x 27 3/4in. Provenance:From a PSee Sold Price
Sold2016William B. Mundie, (American, 1863-1939), WinterWilliam B. Mundie, (American, 1863-1939), Winter Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 24"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Williams, Edward Charles. WINDMILL AT DUSK Landscape Oil on Canvas Framed PaintingCa. 3rd quarter 19thC. Original uncleaned condition with varnish crazing and yellowed varnish. Gilt gesso frame has corner repair and dings as shown. Atypical colors for this artist. Sight size approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Williams (California, 20th C.), Plein Air Mountain Landscape,Oil On CanvasEdward Williams (California, 20th C.), Plein Air Mountain Landscape,Oil On Canvas.Signed "Ed Williams" Sight 6.0W x 4.75H, As Framed 10.25H x 12.125W x 0.75D in. All Measurements Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward R. Sitzman Wooded Winter Landscape 1929 oilSitzman, Edward R. (American, 1874-1949), Wooded Winter Landscape, 1929, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 30 x 40 inches, in a decorative wood frame 38 x 47.5 inches. Provenance: WunderlySee Sold Price
Sold2018William Coventry Wall Winter Landscape SceneWall, William Coventry (British/Western PA, 1810-1886), Winter Landscape, oil on canvas, 14 x 22.2 inches, signed lower right, framed in a wood frame measuring 16.25 x 24.5 inches; Brochure from WallSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM WHITE - WINTER BARN LANDSCAPE PAINTINGWilliam White - 20th Century - Impressionist Winter Barn Landscape Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. Oak Frame 16" x 31.50"See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Impressionist Winter LandscapeRussian Impressionist Winter Landscape, oil on canvas, monogrammed in Cyrillic, signed in Cyrillic on reverse, 12" x 16", framed 16-1/4" x 20-1/4", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD H. HARRIGAN (Massachusetts, 1910-1987), Winter landscape with birch trees., Oil on canvas,EDWARD H. HARRIGANMassachusetts, 1910-1987Winter landscape with birch trees. Signed lower right "Harrigan".Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Framed 26" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Williams, Pastoral Landscape with CattleEdward Charles Williams (England, 1807-1881), pastoral landscape with cattle, oil on canvas sight: 28 x 35 in., frame: 36 x 43.5 in. Condition: recently cleaned and restored by art conservator AnneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Foerster (2) Winter Landscape PaintingsHerbert Foerster (American, 1910-2000) (2) Winter landscape paintings, oil on canvas, signed "Herbert Foerster", 8" x 10" and 11" x 14", largest framed size 15-1/2" x 18-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Franc Winter Landscape PaintingFrancois Franc (French, 1926-1989) Winter landscape painting, oil on canvas, signed "Franc", 19-3/4" x 39-1/4", framed 27-1/4" x 46-3/4", good condition, tiny puncture in canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023European Winter Landscape PaintingEuropean Winter landscape painting, oil on canvas, signed "Valdon", 17-1/2" x 21", framed 22-3/4" x 26-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017E.C. Williams (1807-1881) Peasant in a Forest LandscapeEDWARD CHARLES WILLIAMS (British 1807 - 1881 ) Peasant in a Forest Landscape Oil on canvas 20" x 24" (50.8 x 60.96 cm.) Signed lower right & dated 1864See Sold Price
Sold2021William Tatton Winter, Winter Landscape, O/C, 19th CProperty from an Estate, Westport and Boco Raton, FL Description: William Tatton Winter (UK, 1855-1928), Winter Landscape with Walking Figure, Oil on Canvas, Late 19th C, signed lower left, depictSee Sold Price
Sold201820th C American Impressionist painting20th C American Impressionist painting of Rockport, Mass., winter landscape with snow, oil on canvas, illegibly signed, 24" x 30", framed 30-1/2" x 36-1/2", good condition with 1 small 1/4" tear, repaSee Sold Price
Sold2016*William Lester Stevens oil on canvas winter landscape,*William Lester Stevens oil on canvas winter landscape, 24 by 29 inches, signed lower right, "W. Lester Stevens N.A.," framed. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Edward K. Williams, Brown County, Indiana, Winter WoodsEdward K. Williams, Brown County Indiana, Winter woods with cabin and stream, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 30" x 36", Frame: 33.75" x 39.75", very good original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward K. Williams (1870-1950), oil on canvasEdward K. Williams (1870-1950), oil on canvas landscape, "Ice Field", signed lower left: Edward K. Williams, titled on original old paper label on verso, 22" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Gay. Figure in a Winter Landscape, oilEdward B. Gay (Irish/American, 1834-1928). Oil on canvas, signed and dated "Edward Gay 1882" lr, 12 x 16 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Norton Ward (1928 - * American)"The First Touch of Winter", house in a landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Edward Norton Ward, signed again and titled verso 24" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021WINTER LANDSCAPE BY WILLIAM METZKES.Pennsylvania, b. 1884. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1924 lower right. Snowy hill with farm buildings. Paper label glued to back. 22"h. 26"w., late frame, 26.5"h. 30.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Edward Plimpton, 1857-1940 NY, Autumn Landscape with Stream Oil PaintingWilliam Edward Plimpton, 1857-1940 NY, Autumn Landscape with Stream Oil Painting on canvas, signed, framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 16 x 20, 19.75 x 23.75 outside frame. ASKart: William EdwSee Sold Price
May 03OAB AuctionsWilliam Robert Thrasher Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Winter Landscape$750
5 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryJ. F. Carlson, Untitled, Winter Landscape Oil on Canvas$1,000(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryVasily Fyodorovich Mazur (Russian, b. 1943), "Winter Landscape," H.- 48 in., W.- 24 in., Framed- H.-$250
May 05Tremont AuctionsA. Rilsky. Russian/Polish. Winter sleigh ride landscape. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower right.$200