logo
Weekly Auctions of Exceptional Items
Log In
lots of lots
Lot 0895


The City of St. Louis

After Asa Coolidge Warren. Showing numerous side wheelers on the river

Print Type: Engraving
Date: 1872
Publisher: D. Appleton & Co.
Origin: American
Demensions: 13 x 10"
Subject: American Scenery
Notes & Literature: Asa Coolidge Warren
Also Known as
A. Coolidge Warren
Born
Boston, Massachusetts 1819
Died
New York, New York 1904

Condition Report: Foxing

Condition

Any description and/or condition statement is given as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Orange County Estate Liquidators shall have no responsibility for any error or omission. The absence of a condition statement does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or completely free from wear and tear, imperfections or the effects of aging.Unless otherwise stated, all artwork sold by Orange County Estate Liquidators is assumed to be "after", "school of", "manner of" or "circle of" and will carry no warranties or guarantees as to authorship or authenticity whether stated or implied by other parts of this agreement or description. Ignorance of terms by buyer (s) is no excuse to bring action against the auction house or consignor.

Buyer's Premium

  • 25%

The City of Saint Louis

Estimate $100 - $200Sep 21