Sold2016PABLO PICASSO, 1980Pablo Picasso. Les ménines,50 cm x 65 cm papier à la cuve découpé à la main,Johnson & Johnson,1.500 ex, hand numbered , signature embossed.Papier fait à la main en filigrane et bord frangeuxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shepard FAIREY (Né en 1970)Shepard FAIREY (Né en 1970)Les droits de vote sont des droits de l'homme, 2021.Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier signée et datée en bas à droite.91,5 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso, printed 1957Yet another superb find. A print that hardly shows its age, with mesmerizing detail. L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso is a Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, the seventh (final) state, sigSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso etchingPablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) ''Couple en Carrosse et Pauvre Pieton'' (Baer 1599B.b.1) (Bloch 1583)- etching on Velin de Rives paper, 1968, signed and numbered 4/50 in pencil, Plate 103 from the sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etching Pablo PICASSO - Les 156, plate 154: The Boss's Day, confetti and imp. Thin slice of DegasPablo PICASSO - Les 156, plate 154: The Boss's Day, confetti and imp. Thin slice of Degas. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)The Boss's Day, confetti and imp. Thin slice of Degas, 1971Original etching. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso "Le Petit Pierrot aux Fleurs" w/ GouchePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Le Petit Pierrot aux Fleurs" (The Small Pierrot with Flowers), also known as "Paul en Arlequin avec les Fleurs" (Paul as a Harlequin with Flowers), aquatint and goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Accord entre les Guerriers de Sparte et d'Athenes, from Lysistrata Suite, 1934, Etching on wove paper, Signed in pencil lower left. Monogram watermark MB. Numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Pichet Tete (1953)Artist: Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973)Spanish Title:Pichet Tete e(1953)Description (FR):Pichet en ceramique, peint et émaille, d’une edition de 500, Signee en dessous Edition Picasso, Madoura PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Picador (1952)Artist: Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Spanish Title:Picador (1952)Description (FR): Assiette en ceramique, peint et émaille, d’une edition de 500, Signee en dessous Edition Picasso, Madoura PleSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS ANNÉES 1910 PEIGNE ÉTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS ANNÉES 1910 PEIGNE ÉCAILLE ET DIAMANTS Le peigne est contenu dans un étui en écaille blonde. La prise et les ornements sont à décor de rinceaux pav&See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en BarcelonePablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). "Les Amanst de la Rue (The Lovers of the Street)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper aftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare 1963 Pablo PICASSO Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en BarcelonePicasso, Pablo. "Les Amanst de la Rue (The Lovers of the Street)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper after the originSee Sold Price
Sold20211963 Pablo PICASSO Pochoir "The Sofa" Limited Bleus enPicasso, Pablo. "Le Divan (The Sofa)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper after the original. Number 296/500. Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Fortune Teller" Limited Bleus en BarcelonePablo Picasso (1881-1973). "La Diseuse (The Fortune Teller)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper after the original. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961) Sous les pavés... La plage 1988JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961) Sous les pavés... La plage 1988 signé, titré et daté 88 ; daté 88 et inscrit 47 au revers acrylique, sable et bois sur toileSee Sold Price
Sold2022XIXÈME SIÈCLEXIXÈME SIÈCLE PETITE BROCHE CHAMEAU Le corps est formé d'une soufflure de perle, les pattes et la tête sont en argent serti de diamants (TA) et rose. Épingle en or rose 14K. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES DIAMANTS DISQUEPAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES DIAMANTS DISQUE Les disques à décor rayonnant sont sertis de diamants taille brillant et baguette. Monture en or gris 18K. Poids brut : 9,88 gr. (système oreSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso - Wildlife of Antibes - LithographAboutAfter Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) One plate from the book: Jaime SabarteÌs. "Faunes et flore d'Antibes" (Greenwich, Conn: New York Graphic Society, 1960). Color Lithograph 63 x 47 cm Picasso is noSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton",Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton", 1952, vase en terre de faïence blanche, décor aux oxydes, gravé au couteau sur émail blanc, brun et noir, A.R., édition dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso, "Homme en Gilet afghan songeant auPablo Picasso, "Homme en Gilet afghan songeant au armours d'un Mousquetaire et sa dulcinee, pl. 23 (from la Serie 347)" etching, 1968. Signed lower right, "Picasso" and numbered lower left, "11/50". PSee Sold Price
2016Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) - EDITION MADOURA Bol enPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) - EDITION MADOURABol en terre de faïence blanche, décor aux engobes et oxydes sous couverte vert, noir et marron à décor de tête de personnages7 x 12 cm ( fêle restaur�See Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO “Les Métamorphoses d’Ovide?? Etching C.1931 - $40K APR Value w/CoA!PABLO PICASSO “Les Métamorphoses d’Ovide” Etching on Paper 1931 - $40K Appraisal Value w/ CoA! ITEM DESCRIPTION This is an original etching from the portfolio "Les Métamorphoses d'Ovide" rSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins.PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins. Edition of 250. Printed by Louis Fort, Paris. Published by Vollard, Paris. From La Suite des SaltimbanqueSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Groupe avec femme à l'Agneau, Odalisque-Ecuyère et Autoport...$4,800
58 mins LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftKCM Galleries1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "Woman in Front of the Mirror" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$2,500
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJR (Né en 1983) Trompe l’œil, les falaises du Trocadéro, 19 mai 2021, 19h57,€1,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPablo Picasso Peintre et son Modèle, from Séries 347 (Bl. 1381; Ba. 1403 Bb 2), 1966$1,600
58 mins LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONPablo Picasso - Toros en Vallarius Lithograph with Gallery Stamp$100
58 mins LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Cortès (1882-1969), Rue de Rivoli, huile sur toile, signée, 45x55 cmCHF 10,000
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Vieil homme et femme penchee sur l encolure de son cheval$2,400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Portrait du père et du fils - Color pencil drawing on paper$1,800(2 bids)
24 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Cape et épée: Poursuite I (from Séries 347),$1,500
24 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Sculpteur et Modèle debout (from La Suite Vollard)$3,500