Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 2 LithographieLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 2 Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion Lithographie surLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 3 LithographieLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 3 Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonor Fini Fruits de la Passion FolioFini, Leonor, Fruits de la Passion, number 272 of 4690 copies, 1980, first edition, 32 color plates, published by Editions des Maitres du Xxe Siecle, Paris, hardcover, folio, in dust jacket and slipcaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonor Fini - Fruits de la PassionLeonor Fini - Fruits de la Passion Lithograph printed in colours. Signed in pencil. Leonor Fini France Vellum paper Arches Paper: 68 x 54 cm. Image: 46 x 37 cm. Please note that this lot has a confideSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Vols. Artists, incl. Vasarely, Dali, Fini(6) Vols. Artists, incl. Vasarely, Dali, Fini, Includes: 1) Leonor Fini. Les Merveilles de la Nature. Pauvert/Kurt Desch, 1971; 2) Les Affiches de Chagall. Charles Sorlier/Draeger, 1975; 3) Das fruheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theo Tobiasse LithographLimited Edition signed Lithograph. les fruits et le temps de la danse. Signed lower right. 49/475. 20-1/2" x 26-1/2"See Sold Price
SoldLEONOR FINI (1907-1996) La jeune fille au chat Lithographie en couleurs. Signée dans la pl...LEONOR FINI (1907-1996) La jeune fille au chat Lithographie en couleurs. Signée dans la planche et numérotée 73/145 au crayon Kleurenlithografie.Getekend in de plaat en genummerd 73/14See Sold Price
Sold2022Horticulture.- La Rivière & Du Moulin (Sieurs de) Méthode pour bien cultiver les arbres aHorticulture.- La Rivière & Du Moulin (Sieurs de) Méthode pour bien cultiver les arbres a fruit, et pour élever des treilles, 2 folding engraved plates, a few woodcuts in text, 3pp. apSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - Les Instruments de la PassionArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Les Instruments de la Passion Year: 1951 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Paris. MaeghtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini - Le Couronnement de la Bienheureuse Feline - Offset Lithograph 15.75" x 11.25"Le Couronnement de la Bienheureuse Feline by Leonor Fini, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 15.75 x 11.25 inches, with an image size of 13.75 x 10 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknSee Sold Price
Sold2019Classics of French Food Literature in Two Volumes, 1855Heading: Author: Amero, M. Justin Title: Les Classiques de la Table. 2 vols. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Firmin Didot Freres Date Published: 1855 Description: Illus. wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Quelques Impressions d'Afrique101 Quelques Impressions d'Afrique H 24 cm. B 21 cm. Pierre Nahon Paris: Les Editions de la Difference (1996). ISBN: 2-7291-1146-8 French text 356 pages Numerous illustrations SoftcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sade, Donatien Alphonse MarquisSade, Donatien Alphonse Marquis de Justine, ou Les Malheurs de la Vertu. Bd. 1 (von 2). Mit 1 gestoch. Frontispiz von Carree nach Ph. Chery. En Hollande, Chez les Libraires Associes, (Paris, Girouard)See Sold Price
Sold2017Nouveaux Sermons Sur L'histoire De La Passion De NotreNouveaux Sermons Sur L'histoire De La Passion De Notre Seigneur Jesus Christ (2 volumes). M. S. Saurin. Jean Daniel Beman, 1904. Later. Both volumes present. Ex library copy with some of the usual marSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL 19th.CFRENCH SCHOOL 19th.C "Les Chercheurs de Trésors" "La Cloche du Soir" 2 Engraving Titled on the middle 58x43cm - 23x17"(each)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Callot (1592-1635) Engraving17th century engraving by Jacques Callot (1592-1635), The Execution By Shooting, from the series "Les Grandes Miseres de la guerre," 1633. 3 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches (approximate). Not examined out of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erotica.- Chimot (Édouard) Les Belles Que Voila,NO RESERVE Erotica.- Chimot (Édouard) Les Belles Que Voila, hand-coloured lithographs by Chimot, lacking slip-case, Paris, Claude Briffaut, 1958 § Anglois (M.J.F.) De la passion de l'amour,See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Poster. Galerie Maeght ParisPrinted in 1967 by Personality Posters Fifth Ave. NYC. Signed in the plate Chagall Ceramiques-Sculptures et Les Fables de La Fontaine. 25" H. x 19 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021(11 Pc) Versace Rosenthal "Les Tresors De La Mer"DESCRIPTION: (Pc) Versace Rosenthal porcelain set in the "Les Tresors De La Mer" pattern. Includes: (1) Coffee Cup. (H: 2.25" x D: 5") (1) Saucer. (H: 1" x D: 6") (1) Saucer. (H: 1" x D: 6") (2) SaladSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini - Lecon de ClosionArtist: Leonor Fini Title: Lecon de Closion Year: 1976 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 20 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 175 Publisher: Editions Du TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro, "Les Essencies de la Terra"Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) color lithograph "Les Essencies de la Terra". Initialed bottom right in pencil #62/200. [Art" 29 1/2" H x 22 1/2" W; Frame: 30 1/2" x 23 1/2" W]. Foxing throughout, unexSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Zervos, Les Arts de la Maison, Gilbert Rohde's Copy, SignedUSA, 1925 11 x 9 1/2 in. collotype prints with hand coloring, cardboard, cloth ties Gilbert Rohde's personal copy of 'Les Arts de la Maison', edited by Christian Zervos, published by Editions Albert MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Louis Berjole, Les Lumines de la Ville.Berjole, Pierre Louis (France, 1897-1990). Les Lumines de la Ville / Lights of the City. 1957. Oil on canvas. Signed l.r. "Berjole". 28 3/4" x 21 1/4". Frame: 35" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
3 days LeftPiasaLéonor Fini (1907-1996) Pour Sheridan le Fanu, 1974 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom right€100,000
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de la$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Les Tablettes de Kerkouk et les Origins de la Civilization Assyrienne£5
Jun 30Modern JewelryHERMES Scarf Silk Twilly LES MURMURES DE LA FORET Pale Orange Multi Color auth$360
Jun 30Modern JewelryHERMES Scarf Silk Twilly LES MURMURES DE LA FORET Yellow Multi Color authentic$360
5 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125
1 day LeftJasper521595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNE antique SATIRICAL WORK$240