Sold2019(6) POSTCARDS WOMEN SUFFRAGETTES INCL. (1) RPPC, FROM(6) POSTCARDS WOMEN SUFFRAGETTES INCL. (1) RPPC, FROM ESTATE POSTCARD COLLECTION OF ANTHONY "TONY" BASILE, OF ALBANY, NEW YORK.See Sold Price
Sold20221955 NO MANS WOMAN 6 SHEET MOVIE POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE EPHEMERA1955 NO MANS WOMAN 6 SHEET MOVIE POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE EPHEMERASee Sold Price
Sold2020AVIVA BY IRVING AMEN (1918-2011)AVIVA BY IRVING AMEN (1918-2011) Unframed, limited edition lithograph signed and numbered 22/90. Portrait of a young woman. Sheet 23.6" height, 17.3" width; blue image 21.2" height, 14" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Infinity Jewelry 925 Silver Filled Ring Cubic Zircon Women Party Ring Sz 6Item specificsCondition:New with tags: A brand-new, unused, and unworn item (including handmade items) in the original packaging (such as the original box or bag) and/or with the original tags attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Cavazos (b. 1939) Mexico (four)LOBSTER ON PLATE, hand-coloring etching, signed and numbered 20/75 in pencil, plate 7 ½ x 6 ¼”, sheet 15 x 10 ½”, TWO WOMEN, 1988; COWBOY AND WOMAN AT BAR, 1989; THREESee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English woman's suffragette bisque figure.Title: Antique English woman's suffragette bisque figure. Circa: 1900's Dimension: 6” high Additional Information: Very rare antique English bisque Woman's Suffragette movement figurine made asSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Charlot (1898-1979) French Mexican (three)WOMAN WASHING (M.128); IDOL (M.123), 1933, two color lithographs, each signed in pencil, both from The Picture Book Series, printed by Kistler, images 8 x 6”, sheets 11 x 8 ½”; HAWAIISee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE/VINTAGE PAPER DOLLS.LOT of (18) uncut "Lettie Lane" paper doll sheets by Sheila Young. (6) The Lettie Lane Paper Doll Family sheets. (6) Lettie Lane's Around-The-World Party sheets. (3) Lettie Lane Introduces Betty BonneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017) ink & watercolorJose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017) ink & watercolor, woman with hands clasped, signed lower right "Cuevas" and marked lower right "No. 6". Sheet size appx 9 3/4" x 7 3/4". Under mat, unframed. PiecSee Sold Price
Sold2017JANKEL ADLER (POLISH/AMERICAN 1895-1949), GRAPHITE ANDJANKEL ADLER (POLISH/AMERICAN 1895-1949), GRAPHITE AND INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED STUDY OF A WOMAN, SIGNED. SHEET 8 1/2 X 6 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021E.O. HOPPE - North American Woman, 1925Artist: E.O. Hoppe Title: North American Woman, 1925 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1925, Germany Dimensions: 6.1x8.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Emil Otto HoppSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Women's Pink Party Dress Size US 6 EUR 36 /Vintage Women's Pink Party Dress Size US 6 EUR 36 / Small Vintage US 6 EUR 36 / Small Armpit to Armpit: 18.5 in. Total length: 38.5 in. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you lSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:THE HAUNTED PALACE - 1963, A HARD DAYS NIGHT - THE BEATLES - 1964, HOW THE WEST WAS WON - 1964, HEY THERE IT'S YOGI BEAR - 1964, THE HORROR OF PARTY BEACH - 1964 ( WRITING ON REVERSE) & A HOUSE IS NOTSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Stock Sheets Of Us Stamps6 Stock Sheets Of Us Stamps including 4 sheets of all mint with commemoratives, plate blocks, line pairs and even 1 exhibition sheet. the remaining 2 sheets contain postal stationery used cut squaresSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Stock Sheets Of Us Stamps6 Stock Sheets Of Us Stamps including 4 sheets of all mint with commemoratives, plate blocks, line pairs and even 1 exhibition sheet. the remaining 2 sheets contain postal stationery used cut squares.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Brussel-Smith Engraving [Woman, Laundry]Bernard Brussel-Smith (New York 1914 - 1989) engraving. Signed 'B. Brussel-Smith' in pencil lower right. Measures 2.5-in. x 3.25-in. image size, 5.875-in. x 6-in. sheet size. In VG/EX condition. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Lhote (1885-1962)Three works: Seated woman Pencil on paper Signed lower right: A. Lhote Sheet: 6.5" H x 4.25" W Woman in a chair Ink on paper Signed lower left: A. Lhote Sheet: 6.4" H x 5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020DORIS ULMANN - Untitled, Woman With PipeArtist: Doris Ulmann Title: Untitled, Woman With Pipe Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1974, USA Dimensions: 6.3x8.4"Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Doris Ulmann was an American photographer bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kitagawa Utamaro (after), hand made woodblock printArtist: Kitagawa Utamaro (Japanese, 1753-1806) Title: woman with pipe combing her hair Year: c.1968 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 11.1 x 7.6 inches Sheet Size: 11.8 x 8.3 inches CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kitagawa Utamaro (after), woodblock printArtist: Kitagawa Utamaro (Japanese, 1753-1806) Title: woman with flowered hat Year: c.1968 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 11.1 x 7.6 inches Sheet Size: 11.8 x 8.3 inches Catalog refereSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Russian Men and Women WorkersArtist: Cartier-Bresson, Henri Title: Russian Men and Women Workers Dancing Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1955, France Dimensions: 6.6x9.8" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Henri Cartier-BreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wilhelm Georg Riendd Etching [Figure, Woman]Wilhelm Georg Riendd etching. Signed 'Wilhelm Georg Riendd' in pencil lower right. Measures 3-in. x 6.375-in. image size, 4.5-in. x 6.125-in. sheet size. In G/VG condition. Unframed, loose and not mouSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Peterson Magazine Engravings + 10 OthersGroup of 6 Peterson Magazine Sheets and 10 Other Prints, Engravings, 19th Century, includes The Parting of Medora and the Corsair, The Destruction of Babel, Going to the Party, Lady Constance and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON (1908-2004) Gestapo informerHENRI CARTIER-BRESSON (1908-2004)Gestapo informer recognized by a woman she had denounced, Dessau, Germany. Silver print, the image measuring 9½x14 inches (24.1x35.6 cm.), the sheet 12x16 incheSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions39105: Vivian Maier (American, 1926-2009) Beach Trips ($1