Sold2018Nice Chinese Chippendale mahogany tea tableNice Chinese Chippendale mahogany tea table, 18th/19th c., England, pierced carved gallery and frieze on triple column legs joined by sculpted X-stretcher, on small brass casters, old paper inventorySee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C CHIPPENDALE CHEST ON CHEST18th century period Chippendale carved chest on chest. Carved fan motif on drawer face just below the broken pediment crest. Lower section features drawers with a curved serpentine front. Measures a tSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. CHIPPENDALE TIGER MAPLE CHEST ON CHESTAmerican,18th century, Chippendale nine drawer chest on chest, likely tiger maple, with patterned cornice, flanking fluted columns, brass escutcheons, and rising on ball and claw feet, apparently unmaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two 18th c. Chippendale ChairsTwo 18th century mahogany Chippendale chairs. 1st item: Chippendale New England mahogany armchair, straight crest rail with linen curled ears, pierced splat, curved carved arms, slip seat, shaped skirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Late 18th C. Chippendale Mahogany Chest on ChestLate 18th Century Chippendale style mahogany chest-on-chest with pull-out desk interior, original unmarried structure including pierced stamped brasses Approx height 74", width 42", depth 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold201818TH CENTURY CHIPPENDALE CARVED GILT WOOD ANDthe serpentine fronted seat with scroll ends, above a leaf carved and moulded apron, raised on cabriole legs. Similar to a stool in the entrance hall of Glin Castle, county Limereick, Ireland DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold202418th Century Chippendale Mahogany Tea TableTilt top with dished scalloped edge top, bird cage support on baluster form column with stop fluting, three cabriole legs with slipper feet, nice old patina, s,cherry secondary wood, 28.5" diameter xSee Sold Price
Sold202118th century Chippendale mahogany and brass inlaid desk18th century Chippendale mahogany and brass inlaid desk and bookcase. English, circa 1780. In three sections, the bookcase with paneled doors, the desk with neatly fitted interior and the case with foSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. CHIPPENDALE WALNUT TALL CASED CLOCKPennsylvania or Virginia, 8-day brass works, moon-phase dial with ship; ornate carving to hood; carved shell to door; ogee feet; 97"h (not incl. 6" finial) Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: ApoSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Chippendale Style Chest of DrawersMahogany. Massachusetts, c. 1770. Height: 33 1/2", Length: 40 1/2", Depth: 21". Carved chest features four graduated drawers, an oxbow front with blocked ends and original willow brass handles, as welSee Sold Price
Sold202418th c Chippendale Ball and Claw Foot drop leaf table18th c Chippendale mahogany deep drop leaf table with ball and claw feet, in old refinish, 19th c butterfly or Dutchman cleat repairs to leaves, pegged construction, strucutlly appears all original, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023(18th c) CHIPPENDALE MAHOGANY BLOCK FRONT DESKSanto Domingo mahogany case with a (3) shell-carved blocked interior, (4) graduating drawers raised on a molded blocked bracket base with drop pendent. 44 1/2 x 40 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202018th c. Chippendale Rosewood Grained Chest18th c. Chippendale rosewood grained Chippendale chest. Upper part with three short and four long drawers, base with three drawers. 40 1/2" x 21" x 71".See Sold Price
Sold202018th c. Chippendale Secretary18th c. Chippendale mahogany Butlers secretary. Charleston South Carolina C. 1785, style of Robert Walker. 53" x 21 1/2" x 98".See Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. CHIPPENDALE WALNUT CHESTgood color, overhanging top with 4 graduated drawers on applied bracket base, 33"h; case 34"w, 18.5"d; top 37.5"w, 21.5"d Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot aSee Sold Price
Sold2023LATE 18TH C. CHIPPENDALE STYLE SIDEBOARDWith three drawers. Dimensions: H 32.25" x W 67" x D 16" Condition: Drawers and underside previously rebuilt; repairs and chips to apron; stress cracking to side panels, slight warping to top. Water rSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. CHIPPENDALE NE CURLY MAPLE TALL CHEST.An 18th C. Chippendale chest with applied moulded cornice and seven graduated curly maple dovetailed drawers, on a cherry bracket base. 63”H x 37.5”W case x 17.5”D.See Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Chippendale Red Gum Wood Linen PressAmerican, 18th C. Height: 79", Width: 49 5/8", Depth: 20". Cabinet features a cornice above two panel-led doors flanked by fluted pilasters and three overlapping drawers below, all on platform ogee brSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C CHIPPENDALE PERIOD COUNTRY CORNER CUPBOARD IN OXIDIZED BLUE PAINT18TH C CHIPPENDALE PERIOD COUNTRY CORNER CUPBOARD IN OXIDIZED BLUE PAINT 44 X 23 X 82.5See Sold Price
Sold201618th c. CHIPPENDALE TEA TABLELate 18th-early 19th c. Measures 26 3/4"h. 30 1/4"w. x 20 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold202118th C. CHIPPENDALE CAMEL BACK SOFA of SMALL SIZEScroll arms continuing to serpentine seat rail, straight tapering leg attached to H-shaped stretcher h. 35 w. 78 d. 36 in. Provenance: Descended through a third generation Bedford family and seventh gSee Sold Price
Sold2022(18th c) CHIPPENDALE MAHOGANY TILT-TOP TABLEHeavily carved rotating tilt-top carved with scallop shells and scrolled acanthus leaves, birdcage support, vasiform style and (3) cabriole legs carved with acanthus leaves and volutes and ball and clSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. CHIPPENDALE CHINOISERIE DESK ON FRAME.American desk in two parts, upper section with slant lid opening to reveal cubby holes, drawers, and doors. Lower section with single dovetailed drawer on straight square Chippendale legs with piercedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR 18TH C CHIPPENDALE CHAIRSPAIR 18TH C CHIPPENDALE CHAIRS, NEW YORK OR PHILADELPHIA, 34 X 16.5 SEATSee Sold Price
1239 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsChippendale Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 48 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTowle Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 68 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTowle Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 82 Pieces with Storage Chest$10