Sold2024Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Don Quixote and Sancho Panza Color Lithograph 1956/57Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Don Quixote and Sancho Panza Color Lithograph 1956/57, From "Don Quixote de la Mancha" (m. & l. 1001) Signed in plate lower middle . 21" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaineδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinise (Field 74-1I; M&L 662)Drypoint with pochoir printed in colours, 1974, signed and numbered from theSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Immortaliteδ Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Immortalite stereoscopique et stereochimique de la monarchie (Field 73-20-M; M&L 577b)The scarce multiple, comprising the etchings in three parts and mirrored folding oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Color Lithograph on Paper "Don Quixote L'Age d'Or" (From pages Choisies de Don Quichotte de la Mancha) Pencil Signed and Numbered 151/300. Measures 16-1/8" x 24-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Vision de Paradis, from La vida es sueño (Field 73-1-K;δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Vision de Paradis, from La vida es sueño (Field 73-1-K; M&L 517a)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Pardon de Sigismund, from La vida es sueño (see Fieldδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Pardon de Sigismund, from La vida es sueño (see Field 73-1-T; M&L 526a)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, an artist's proof asiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) L'Academie de Paris -17 x 23Salvador Dali (1904-1989) L'Academie de Paris -17 x 23 inches (image) aquatint pencil signed lower right and EA. Overall framed size - 27 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali- Original Engravings "L'Ange de la Melancolie"Artist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Engravings . Title: L'Ange de la Melancolie. Size (Unframed): 22" x 30". Certificate of Authenticity: From Frank Hunter. Reference# 13686.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Persistance de laSalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Persistance de la Memoire Lithograph. 23 1/2" High x 26 1/2" Wide. Frame 6" Signed Lower RightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, SculptureSalvador Dali, (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Menorah de la Paix," bronze sculpture, signed lower center, overall (with marble base): 21.25"h x 12.5"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali 20 x 25 1/2 inchesSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) L'Academie de Paris etching and aquatint signed (lower right) and numbered '233/250' [roman numerals] (lower left) 20 x 25 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, color etching, 1974Salvador Dali, color etching, 1974, Salvador Dali (Spanish,1904-1989), "Place de la Concorde" or "Venice Underwater", on Arches paper, pencil signed lower right, numbered "I 8/300" lower left, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) L'Immortalite deSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) L'Immortalite de L'Imperialisme Genetique, 1973. 3-Dimensional pop-up etching on stiff wove paper. Pencil signed lower right and pencil numbered 100/210 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Dali Lithograph "Vermeer de Delft..." - 1974Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Vermeer de Delft La Lettre, signed in pencil on lower right, also signed in plate, numbered 92/350 in pencil on lower left, an original lithograph on Arches paper (See Sold Price
Sold2024DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description française: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Joseph, de la suite Notre Patrimoine historique (Our historical Heritage)" (1975) Eau-forte sur papier Japon Signée en bas à droite: DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Apparition de l ancetre, 1963Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Apparition de l ancetre, 1963. Woodcut print on BFK Rives paper. A beautiful print by Salvador Dali Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 33 x 26,5 cm / 12,9 x 10,4 in. Issued froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali - Les anges gardiens de la vallee, 1963Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Les anges gardiens de la vallee, 1963 Woodcut print on BFK Rives paper. A beautiful print by Salvador Dali Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 33 x 26,5 cm / 12,9 x 10,4 in. IssSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Fi...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Field, 70-9 ) Pointe-sèche, eau-forte en couleurs sur chromolithographie avec embossage sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Dernier Venu de la..." DrypointSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Dernier Venu de la Dernier Planete" (The Latecomer from the Last Planet), color drypoint with lithograph and embossing, from La Conquete du Cosmos 1974 collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI FONTAINE PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Lithograph titled "Le Portrait de La Fontaine". Pencil signed and numbered 141/250. Authenticated by Bruce Hochman in 2011. Measures approximately 29" x 21.25" (sight) and 46See Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description Français: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Le Retour de la Sulamite (Le Cantiques des Cantiques) " (1973) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Dali Numérotée en bas àSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Salvador Dali (1904-1989), La Montée de Géryon, color woodcut from the Dante - Divine Comedy series of 100 paintings. 33X26 cm, signed and numbered 33/150. *** Please contact us for a shipping qSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Raphael le Mariage deSalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Raphael le Mariage de la Vierge 1974 Lithograph. 31 1/2" H x 17" W. Frame 6" SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (FRENCH/SPANISH, 1904-1989)Salvador DaliFrench/Spanish, 1904-1989Triomphe de l'AmourLithographs, both épreuve d’artiste edition 45/75The suite of two: Le Triomphe & Le Jegement, of young lovers with butterflies, unframSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cerf se voyant dans l'eau, from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé£180
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé (Field 74-1; M&L 653-664c)£4,500
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) El sueño de la razón produce monstruos, from Les Caprices de Goya de£400
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Immortalité stéréoscopique et stéréochimique de la monarchie, from£600
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Raphael: Le Mariage de la Vierge, from Changes in Great Masterpieces£650
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Portrait de La Fontaine, from Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinisé£550
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cerf Malade, from Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinisé (Field 74-1F;£650
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Coche et le Mouche, from Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinisé (Field£650
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) La coupe offerte, from Le Paradis Terrestre (Field 74-11D; M&L 707)£650
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Sator, from Faust (La Nuit de Walpurgis) (Field 69-1D; M&L 304b)£450
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Cavalier et la Mort, from Faust (La Nuit de Walpurgis) (Field 69-1H; M&L£650
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) L'Immortalité de Castor et Pollux, from Dix recettes d'immortalité£600
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) L'Immortalité de l'impérialisme génétique, from Dix recettes£600
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) L'immortalité de l'impérialisme génétique, from Dix recettes£600
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Epitaphe de l'immortalité, from Dix recettes d'immortalité (Field£600
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) L'Homme ressuscité par l'holographie de l'écureuil, from Dix recettes£600
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) El horizonte, from Les Caprices de Goya de Dalí (Field 77-3; M&L 900a)£400
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Espeluznante columna concreta, from Les Caprices de Goya de Dalí (Field£400(1 bid)