2019GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: c1914. Lot Note(s): Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream laid waterSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1914. Dimensions: Overall size: 5 3/4 x 9 in. (146 x 229See Sold Price
Sold2016GIACOMO BALLA - ORIGINAL COLOR PENCIL DRAWINGGiacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Original color pencil drawing. c1914. Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream laid watermarked paper. Very good condition. Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giacomo Balla - drawing on paperGiacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). "Vortice Futurista". Original color pencil drawing. c1914. Signed in pencil, lower left. Cream laid watermarked paper. Very good condition. Provenance: Estate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice - Original color pastel onArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice". Medium: Original color pastel on paper. Date: Composed 1913/14. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/2 x 12 in. (241 x 305 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Uccello futuristaTempera grassa su carta Fabriano intelata, W. 34,5 - H. 24,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2018/826) rilasciato in data 15 settembre 2018, E. Gigli, E.See Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA1918 - 1920 Crayon and tempera on paper laid down on canvas with original painted frame 127 x 79 cm Signed lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Luce BaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giacomo Balla Italian Futurist pochoir "CantoMedium: original pochoir. Printed in 1950 and published in Paris by Christian Zervos for the front cover of his revue Cahiers d'Art. Image size: 6 x 8 inches (153 x 200mm). Sheet size: 12 1/2 x 8 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2019Giacomo Balla (After) - Tavola 3Artist: Giacomo Balla (After) Title: Tavola 3 Year: 1963 Dimensions: 13 5/8in. by 17 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Suite: 40 DisegnSee Sold Price
2022Peter Max, R.S. Kneeling Sage II Original Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Peter Max Title: R.S. Kneeling Sage II Medium: Acrylic on Canvas Framing: Framed and Matted Size: 40" x 30" Inscription: Signed "Max" in upper right Peter Max studio reference number: 8290 ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trilogy of Terror II | Original Production-Made Zuni Fetish Doll Prop with DVDAn original production-made Zuni fetish doll prop from Trilogy of Terror II (Dan Curtis Productions, 1996). The cast resin Zuni Doll, painted to look like wood, is clothed in a detachable chinle patteSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA Studio per sciarpa - linee di forza, 1923 - 1925Matita su carta Dimensioni: cm 19 x 54 Due fogli fronte/retro uniti insieme: la misura di ciascun foglio è cm 19 x 27 Pubblicazione Giacomo Balla, dal primo autoritratto alle ultime cose, a cura diSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA - Automobile in corsa – studio - Color pencil drawing on paperArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Automobile in corsa – studio". Medium: Color pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1914. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/4 x 8 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA - Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico - Watercolor and ink drawing on paperArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico". Medium: Watercolor and ink drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1916. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 x 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2018GIACOMO BALLA Screen.Screen. . Cm 362,00 x 200,00 x 3,00. Honeycomb core wood panels screen-printed on two sides and brass, for Gavina, 1970s. Publications: Fondazione Scientifica Querini Stampalia, Dino Gavina, CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract FUTUR BALLAGIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract Futuristic Painting , signed FUTUR BALLA. Size: 9.75 in. x 23.75 in.; outer frame 17 in. x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Futur Balla (Giacomo Balla 1871-1958)Futur Balla (Giacomo Balla 1871-1958), paint on panel, signed LLC. 19" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Giacomo Balla, Oil on canvas panel.Attributed to Giacomo Balla (1871-1958) Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil on canvas panel, Size: 22" H x 18" W (inches), Date: ca. 1950. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is not aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Behrens "Twilight On The SeineII II" OriginalArtist: Howard Behrens Title: Twilight On The SeineII II Media: Original Mixed Media with oil Size: 24" x 36" Year: 2010 Howard Behrens (1933 - 2014:) One of the world's most famous painters at the tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Masquerade II" Original Color Serigraph,"Elaborate gold foil work in dress, pencil signed and numbered, #143 of 300, 1987, It measures 39 ¼ x 29 ½" (sheet), framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Giacomo Balla - DRAWING ON PAPER - In the style ofGiacomo Balla was an Italian painter and sculptor, one of the founders of the futurist movement. Measures: 21.59 x 30.48 cm.Note: All the pieces in this catalog are sold in the style of the artist, thSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract FuturisticGIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract Futuristic Painting , signed FUTUR BALLA. size: 16 x 20, outside of frame 18.5 x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Pencil SketchDESCRIPTION: An Attributed Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Signed pencil sketch on paper. Signed "Futur Balla". Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DIMENSIONS: H: 23 1/2" W: 23 3/4". Have aSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGIACOMO BALLA - Velocita Astratta - Original color pastel drawing on paper$16,000
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPencil Signed Al Hirschfeld Charlie Chaplin II Original Lithograph Limited Edition$60(2 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGIACOMO BALLA - Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$4,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGIACOMO BALLA - Automobile in corsa – studio - Color pencil drawing on paper$4,000
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$130
Oct 10DuMouchellesEuropean Oil on Canvas, 20th C., "Brigadier General Paul De La Gasherie", H 30" W 25"$50
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided Artwork/Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Peter Pan's Stars & B. Lincoln in Blue$10,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Mannequins Reclining - Original vintage photolithograph$400
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. "Jigsaw II" & B. "The Book"$10,000
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate"Back To The Future II" aka Paradox 1988 Original Movie Script Movie$21(2 bids)