logo
Lot 0068
KLEINE PUPPE MIT POLOS
Griechisch, Korinth (?)
Mit Sockel / with base
Keramik. H 7,8 cm.

Provenienz:
Louis-Gabriel Bellon (1819 - 1899).

Frühes 5. Jh. v. Chr.

An der Rückseite alte Inv.-Nr. "253 A". / Old inv.-no. on reverse: "253 A".

CHF 600 / 1 200
EUR 516 / 1 032

A small hole in the polos from which it was suspended. Rim of polos slightly worn.

  • 25% up to CHF 100,000.00
  • 20% above CHF 100,000.00

A Small Greek Doll with Polos

Estimate CHF 600 - CHF 1,200Sep 26
placeholder
Basel, CH
660 Followers