Sold2022JOSE GURVICH SIGNED 1974 COLORED ETCHING "KIBUTE" 10" X 13"JOSE GURVICH SIGNED 1974 COLORED ETCHING "KIBUTE" 10" X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Gurvich (1927-1974), UntitledJose Gurvich (1927-1974), Untitled Lithograph 1964 Signed in pen (lower middie) and signed and dated in the plate (lower right). 40.6 x 20.2 cm CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Leger, French 1881-1955, Composition The Typographer, PrintFernand LegerFrench, 1881-1955Composition The TypographerPrintTogether with a print of Jose Gurvich, Formas Espaciales, 1966. 2 piecesSight sizes: 11-1/4"h x 8-1/4"w and 8-1/2"h x 11&quSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Campuzano (1918-1979) Abstraction.Jose Campuzano (1918-1979) Abstraction. Oil on canvas. Signed "Campuzano" in lower left corner Canvas: 35" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Enrique Guerrero PaintingGuerrero, Jose Enrique (Ecuadorian, 1905-1986), abstraction with figures, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1962, measuring 37 by 25 inches, in a wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, b. 1930), "Abstraction 3545," 1976, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, signed and titled verso, overall (with frame): 9.25"h x 7.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Jose Luis Serrano orig lithosSerrano, Jose Luis, (Mexican, born 1947), 2 Untitled Abstractions, lithographs printed in colors, 22 x 30 inches (sheet size), each pencil signed and numbered 46/99, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract ptg by Jose Bermudez,1958 (Cuban/American)Abstract painting by Jose Bermudez,1958(Cuban/American).This work is 49 inches by 34 inches in a frame 50 inches by 35 inches. Davids notes: Easily one of the most important abstraction paintings to aSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERIC HOFFMAN AMERICAN B.1952Abstraction, encaustic on board, 33 x 26 in (84 x 66 cm), signed verso noted San Jose, CA, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique paper mache Halloween witch bobber toyGreat patina. Not too many of these around. Pre war bobble head of a witch. 6 inches tall. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition of the item. Photos are ultimately the beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simon Halbig German Doll S&H RARE Award Winner36 inches tall.Head has movement and is lose and would need to be tightened. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition of the item. Photos are ultimately the best indicationSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Adult Character Doll GL Eyes24 inches tall. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition of the item. Photos are ultimately the best indication of condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Madame Alexander Three Little Pigs11 inches tall. Good condition minimal signs of wear and aging, pigs are able to be posed. One of the pigs is missing a shoe. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique wind up paper mache mechanical toy lady sweepingFolk art piece. Wind up. Working however she doesn’t stay balanced that well. 11” tall. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition of the item. Photos are ultimatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nevermind The Bollocks Here’s The Sex Pistols Album Promo PostersPoster may show minimal damages such as cornerwear, edgewear as shown in photos. Posters may also show crease marks due to prior forms of storage. Measurements: 60” x 36”See Sold Price
Sold202219th century Antique French pull toy w 2 bisque dolls w movement award winnerVery old piece. Both dolls in good condition. There are repairs done at feet where nailed in. Award winner at the 1976 region six meeting. A great addition to any collectionPlease examine photos carefSee Sold Price
Sold2022TitleBill Ward Original Signed Illustration15x11 inches. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition of the item. Photos are ultimately the best indication of condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German Bisque Doll AM 300 816.5 inches tall. Bisque is in good condition. Minimal wear and paint damages. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition of the item. Photos are ultimately the best indicatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 1800's Folk Art Cloth Doll Hand Painted Oil Cloth Face, Feet & HandsNo visible or identifiable markings or maker stamps. Condition: this is a cloth doll with painted face. It has a very aged appearance and has significant wear and staining as photographed. Comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2022D. O. A. Throbbing Gristle promo poster1978 promo poster Throbbing Gristle “the third and final report of. “ measures-7” x 12” crease across center which may be factory. Slight corner dings and minor stainingSee Sold Price
Sold202250 antique Pennsylvania license plates 1920s-40s50 plates. Great collection. 1940s is the latest. Lots of early plates. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition of the item. Photos are ultimately the best indication of coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prince Open Air 1990 Germany Show PosterPoster may show minimal damages such as cornerwear, edgewear as shown in photos. Posters may also show crease marks due to prior forms of storage. Measurements: 33” x 23.5”See Sold Price
Sold2022Beecher Babies American Primitive Doll 1895Made by Julia Beecher out of Elmira NY missionary babies 1893-1910.Looped wool hair.Needle sculpted face.20 inches tall.Handmade Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition ofSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJOSE GURVICH - Constructivo - Gouache and watercolor drawing on paper$4,000
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterCharles Green Shaw, Untitled (Blue and White Abstraction)$1,000
4 days LeftEldred'sJOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (Mexico, 1883-1949), Centaur and bull., Brush and ink on paper, 14" x 15".$350(1 bid)
298 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignSolon & Schemmel S&S Tile Co - San Jose, CA c1920s$50(1 bid)