Sold2022Pre-Columbian Geometric Juglet16th century A.D. or earlier. A polychrome ceramic juglet with integral handle, decorated with scallops, swags and pellets, dashed rim. 138 grams, 8.5 cm high (3 3/8 in.). Private U.K. family collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Korean Carved Wood Wedding DuckKorea 16th Century or earlier Two part carved wood duck with large body and elongated neck. Approx. 8 5/8" t x 11" w x 3 3/8" d.,Wood From the collection of a North Stonington, Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Indonesian figural sculptures20th Century or earlier Comprising a Majapahit ceramic head and two polychromed carved wood Balinese devotional figures, 3 pieces Largest: 6" H x 2.75" W x 2" W; Smallest: 4.25" H x 1.75" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Korean ceramics. To include: A 12th centuryThree Korean ceramics. To include: A 12th century hexagonal celadon bowl with sangam inlay and two Yi pieces, a bowl and an offering stand. 4-1/2" d, 5-3/4: d and 4-1/2" d respectively.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese ceramic teapotsTwo Chinese ceramic teapots18th century or earlierPossibly as early as Song Period, each with white glaze, one with blue floral motifs, 2 piecesWhite: 2.75" H x 3.875" W x 3" D; blue: 2See Sold Price
Sold201516TH C. CHINESE VESSEL GROUP16th Century Korean Ceramic Vessel and a 16th Century Chinese Iron PotDimensions: H 8.5" x Diameter 5.5"Condition: ceramic vase with a chip to inside rim, overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asian lot of 3 mid century rose medallion Pcs++from the estate 3 great mid century and earlier pieces rose medallion bowl w/pewter rim, occupied japan, hand deco bowl, no damage noted on any pieces see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Korean Blue & White Ceramic JarAntique 19th century or earlier Korean blue and white ceramic jar with floral designs; surface wear, minor soiling, glaze flaws, pitting, minor chips to foot rim, minor firing flaws; H 7 1/2" x D 9 1/See Sold Price
Sold202015th C. Korean Joseon White Ware / Baekja Vase**Originally Listed At $400** East Asia, Korea, House of Yi or Joseon Empire, ca. 15th to 16th century CE. A beautiful example of buncheong ware, a distinctive type of Korean ceramic decorated with whSee Sold Price
Sold202116th Century Korean Porcelain Bowl. "Yi Dynasty".16th Century Korean Porcelain Bowl. "Yi Dynasty". Condition: Generally Good Condition. Imperfections in the Making. No Chips or Repairs.Dimensions: Dia-6" x H-3.25".Provenance: From a New Jersey ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of (7) Danish Mid-Century Ceramic PiecesCollection of seven Danish Mid-Century ceramic pieces, to include two large bowls, one pitcher, one Boholms (Denmark) dish, marked to base, one long tray, two lidded jars height 3.5 in. x diameter 1See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) 16th- 17th century Etchings by Marco SadelerAttributed to Marco Sadeler, a printer and publisher in Haarlem c. 1586-87. He is most likely related to the well known Sadeler family of engravers of armor in earlier years from Antwerp to Venice toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Korean Ceramic Tea Bowl - Slip InlayAntique Korean tea bowl of rounded form. Decorated with slip inlaid designs in white on a gray Celedon ground. Thinly potted sides. Unsigned. 19th Century or earlier. Old collectors typewritten labelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Korean Ceramic Open-Mouth Jar, Circa 19th CenturyKorean ceramic jar, having a decorated open mouth and blue-green glaze, circa 19th century or earlier. H.10 1/2 inches Dia. 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Centuries Old Bronze Figure of Seated Shiva and ParvatiCenturies Old Bronze Figure of Seated Shiva and Parvati. Maharashtra, India, 16th C. or earlier. Bronze. Size: 2.75"W x 1.75"D x 3.5"H (7 x 4 x 9 cm). PLEASE NOTE: All auction items are located in CHISee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Ottoman Blue and White Ceramic Vase c.16th century.Antique Ottoman Blue and White Ceramic Vase c.16th century. Size 13 3/4 inches high, 11 inches widest point. Early Ottoman empire ceramic vase decorated with floral design under glaze. From a privateSee Sold Price
Sold2015THAI, ANAMESE MARINE SALVAGE CERAMIC BOWLTHAI, ANAMESE MARINE SALVAGE DECORATED CERAMIC BOWL, 15/16TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 2 3/4; DIAMETER 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold201916th century Persian Isfahan Ceramic Vessel.16th century Persian Isfahan Ceramic Vessel. Size 8 3/4 length x 7 1/4 width x 5 3/4 inches high. Nice form of blue and white glazed ceramic vessel decorated with floral design. the bottom marked withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 2 Korean Blue & White Ceramic PiecesKorean, 19th/20th century. Collection of two blue and white porcelain items comprising of a bottle vase decorated with cloud scrolls at bottom of neck and two phoenix birds with long tail feathers onSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 3 SETS AND 3 INDIVIDUAL BRITAINS SOLDIERS - 2 SETSLOT 3 SETS AND 3 INDIVIDUAL BRITAINS SOLDIERS - 2 SETS OF 5 GUARDS GIFT SETS #48530, 9 PIECES 16TH CENTURY KNIGHTS IN ARMOUR #1367, GRENADIER GUARDS SIDE DRUMMER #48528, COLDSTREAM GUARD #48523, SCOTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Babylonian Seal Impressed BullaCirca 19th-16th century B.C. A ceramic bulla seal fragment bearing very clear cylinder seal impressions to both faces; pierced for attachment to the associated goods. 12.1 grams, 36 mm (1 3/8 in.). SpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese blue and white porcelain groupFour pieces each 3.5" to 5.5" tall respectively. 19th Century or earlier. all pieces sound, but a few exhibit fine crazing, fine lines or surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Quality Antique Chinese Carved Yellow Jade PigLikely 19th century or earlier. The piece has excellent detailed carving with good colors throughout. Good condition with no breaks, cracks or chips. No restoration detected. L1 3/8" Sold from the colSee Sold Price
Sold2024Middle eastern, Islamic Green Ceramic Tile with Arabic Names c.16th century.Middle eastern, Islamic Green Ceramic Tile with Arabic Names c.16th century. Size 3 1/4 x 2 3/4 inches. Unusual green glazed ceramic tile with Names Mohammed, Jaafar, Houssein. Probably Persian or MidSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929-2014), studio pottery bowl, glazed stoneware, 3 3/4"H x 12$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929-2014), art pottery mug and bowl, stoneware, 3 3/4"H x 5"Diam.$50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA MIXED GROUP OF EARLY SOUTHEAST ASIAN CERAMIC STONEWARE ITEMS, CIRCA 15TH CENTURY AND EARLIER. To£110(2 bids)
BonhamsTwo Caucasian Rug Fragments Caucasus 3 ft. 2 in. x 3 ft. 5 in. and 2 ft. 8 in. x 2 ft. 11 in.$200