Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1933. RBBB TITLE WITH CIRCUS KINGS. UNMOUNTED, MARGINS TRIMMED, DATE TAG SKINNING. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. RBBB TITLE FEATURING THE RIEFFENACH SISTERS - RIDING BEAUTIES OF INTERNATIONAL FAME. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, 1942. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER AND THE MOON. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET. RBBB BILLBOARD TITLE WITH OVERLOOKING GIRAFFES. DATE TAIL FOR MASON CITY, 1951. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, LOSS AND TEAR AT FOLD, CHIPPING AT MARGINS. APPROXIMATELY 34"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Clyde Beatty-Cole and Sells & Gray date sheet...Collection of Clyde Beatty-Cole and Sells & Gray date sheet posters. American, v.d. Collection of date sheets for Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros., and Sells & Gray Circus. Primarily half-sheet and panel/streaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERRBBB CIRCUS TITLE SHEET. ONE SHEET, 1930'S. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022CARSON AND BARNES CIRCUS POSTERSPAIR OF HALF SHEET AND SINGLE ONE SHEET POSTERS WITH DATE TAILS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Harris Bros. Circus / [Acrobats]. Newport: DonaldsonHarris Bros. Circus / [Acrobats]. Newport: Donaldson Litho, ca. 1930s. Half-sheet lithograph poster, with date-tail affixed. 34 x 20” overall. Tape stains in upper margin; minor edgewear. B+/B.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERGRAND ENTRY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS. THIRD SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1940'S. UNMOUNTED, TAPE ON REVERSE. 24"X29"See Sold Price
Sold2022KING BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSON CIRCUS WITH RACES. HALF SHEET, DATE TAIL. UNMOUNTED, 28"X30"See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY GIGANTIC RAILROAD CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, MAJESTIC POSTER CO. FOLDS, WEAR AT FOLDS. 37"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1936. RBBB TITLE - CIRCUS CLOWNS LOOKING OVER THE BIG TOP. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsIGINAL STAR**WARS"" ONE SHEET POSTER MULTI-SIGNED By 11 ORIGINAL CAST MEMBERS$200
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972$85
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Colonel Parker & Watts - Kit Carson (1935) 25.5x39 US Circus Poster LB$340