20191745 UTRECHT VOC DUIT NETHERLANDS INDIES NEW YORKTitle: 1745 UTRECHT VOC DUIT NETHERLANDS INDIES NEW YORK COLONIAL PENNY Additional Information: ( ID: VOC1056.8 ) Please note the Starting Price is equal to the Reserve Price. Shipping: Domestic: FlatSee Sold Price
Sold20191789 UTRECHT VOC DUIT NETHERLANDS INDIES NEW YORKTitle: 1789 UTRECHT VOC DUIT NETHERLANDS INDIES NEW YORK COLONIAL PENNY Additional Information: ( ID: VOC1089.8 ) Please note the Starting Price is equal to the Reserve Price. Shipping: Domestic: FlatSee Sold Price
20191742 UTRECHT VOC DUIT NETHERLANDS INDIES NEW YORKTitle: 1742 UTRECHT VOC DUIT NETHERLANDS INDIES NEW YORK COLONIAL PENNY Additional Information: ( ID: VOC1055.8 ) Please note the Starting Price is equal to the Reserve Price. Shipping: Domestic: FlatSee Sold Price
20191753 ZEELAND VOC DUIT NETHERLANDS INDIES NEW YORKTitle: 1753 ZEELAND VOC DUIT NETHERLANDS INDIES NEW YORK COLONIAL PENNY Additional Information: ( ID: VOC1270.8 ) Please note the Starting Price is equal to the Reserve Price. Shipping: Domestic: FlatSee Sold Price
20191745 ZEELAND VOC DUIT NETHERLANDS INDIES NEW YORKTitle: 1745 ZEELAND VOC DUIT NETHERLANDS INDIES NEW YORK COLONIAL PENNY Additional Information: ( ID: VOC1124.8 ) Please note the Starting Price is equal to the Reserve Price. Shipping: Domestic: FlatSee Sold Price
Sold20241733 (Great Details/COA) Dutch Netherlands Colonial Duit VOC, First New York Penny, Rare, 291 Years1733 (Great Details/COA) Dutch Netherlands Colonial Duit VOC, First New York Penny, Rare, 291 Years Old!See Sold Price
Sold20241790 (Great Details/COA) Dutch Netherlands Colonial Duit VOC, First New York Penny, Rare, 234 Years1790 (Great Details/COA) Dutch Netherlands Colonial Duit VOC, First New York Penny, Rare, 234 Years Old!See Sold Price
Sold20241780 (Great Details/COA) Dutch Netherlands Colonial Duit VOC, First New York Penny, Rare, 244 Years1780 (Great Details/COA) Dutch Netherlands Colonial Duit VOC, First New York Penny, Rare, 244 Years Old!See Sold Price
Sold20241766 (Great Details/COA) Dutch Netherlands Colonial Duit VOC, First New York Penny, Rare, 258 Years1766 (Great Details/COA) Dutch Netherlands Colonial Duit VOC, First New York Penny, Rare, 258 Years Old!See Sold Price
Sold20191792 WEST FRIESLAND VOC DUIT NETHERLANDS INDIES NYTitle: 1792 WEST FRIESLAND VOC DUIT NETHERLANDS INDIES NY COLONIAL PENNY Additional Information: ( ID: VOC1025.8 ) Please note the Starting Price is equal to the Reserve Price. Shipping: Domestic: FlaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Original 1750 Dutch Duit kwon as The New York PennyA remarkable piece of colonial coinage. It was minted by the Dutch East India Company (VOC) in India and circulated in the Dutch colony of New Netherland, which is now New York. This coin is made of cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Netherlands East Indies 3 Gulden 1786Netherlands East Indies Gelderland, 3 Gulden, (S-62B), 1786, VOC, NGC AU55. From the Peninsula Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Small Sets of 19th Century Leather Bound BooksThree Small Sets of 19th Century Leather Bound Booksto include: Motley, John Lothrop. History of the United Netherlands (New York: Harper & Brothers, 1861), two volumes, quarto, three-quarter leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOET VANDERVEEN BRONZE STALKING CHEETAH SCULPTURE:Loet Vanderveen (Netherlands, New York, California 1921-2015). Dark brown patina with gilt accented tail. Signed Loet and numbered 104/500. Measures 12 inches long x 6 ½ inches tall. Loet VanderveenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Freddy Wittop (Dutch,NY,1912-2001) oil paintingARTIST: Freddy Wittop (Netherlands, New York, 1912 - 2001) TITLE: Landscape - Saint Maries de la Mer, France YEAR: 1969 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Small Sets of 19th Century Leather Bound BooksThree Small Sets of 19th Century Leather Bound Booksto include: Motley, John Lothrop. History of the United Netherlands (New York: Harper & Brothers, 1861), two volumes, quarto, three-quarter leatherSee Sold Price
Sold20201827 RARE Spanish Law Institutes West Indies Alvarez1827 RARE Spanish Law Institutes West Indies Alvarez Castile Indies New York 2v A rare, early 19th-century American printing of Jose Maria Alvarez’s ‘Law Institutes of Castile and the Indies’. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johanne Schiefer (1896-1978) Netherlands France New YorkLA SEINE A PARIS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, titled lower left, 12 x 16”, frame 19 x 23”.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Herdle (Dutch,French,NY,1868-1922) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Leonard Herdle (Netherlands, France, New York, 1868 - 1922) TITLE: Sunset Landscape with Sheep MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Missing a few flakes of paint. No visiblSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Albert Gruppé, Massachusetts (1896-1978), Birch Trees, oil on paperboardsigned lower right, gilt-framed.Emile Gruppe was the son of a a man named Charles Paul Grupp? (1869-1940), a successful Canadian-born painter who was active in the Netherlands and New York. Charles seSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOET VANDERVEEN KOALAS IN TREE BRONZE SCULPTURELoet Vanderveen (NETHERLANDS / CALIFORNIA / NEW YORK, 1921 - 2015) bronze sculpture depicting a mother koala bear with cub in tree. Completed with a deep reddish brown monochrome and gilt accent. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Travel, West Indies, Caribbean]Aspinall, Algernon. A WAYFARER IN THE WEST INDIES. Boston & New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1927. 1st ed. 8vo hardcover in jacket. x, [2], 244 pp., + 19 photographic plates on 16 sheets, and sketch map ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Homann: Antique Map of New England, 1720The map names New England as "Almouchi Cosen" as well as Nova Anglia, while present-day New York State is named variously as New Jork, Nieuw Nederland and Novum Belgium (New York, New Netherlands andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Landscape by Charles P Gruppe, 11 1/4" x 15 1/4"OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPE Country lane, signed l.r. "Chas. P. Gruppe" (Charles Paul Gruppe, New York/Netherlands, 1860-1940), depicts large country lane leading to a barn, flanked by trees with fall foliSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1790 (Great Details/COA) Dutch Netherlands Colonial Duit VOC, First New York Penny, Rare, 234 Years$1
14 hrs LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Spritzer & Fuhrmann Netherlands Antilles & New York cardboard and plastic jewelry boxes.$15
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCGustave Flasschoen was a Belgian artist, born and died in Brussels (1868-1940). He was a painter,$250
Nov 03Broward Auction GalleryHubert Vos (NY,Belgian,Dutch,1855-1935) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsTOMOYO NAKANO - UNTITLED PORTRAIT WORK (GIRL WITH A PEARL EARRING)$800