Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini, Attributed: CavalloMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Attributed: Cavallo, 1953. Gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right. Unframed. Similar items see Christie's London 2/28/18 Lot 329, Christie's Milan 5/23/06 LoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini (1901-1980) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink with pencil and white gouache on wove paper, Cavallo (horse), signed* (Marino Marini, 1901-1980). Dated 1945, lower left. 7 3/8 x 9 7/8 inches. Very good condition. Currently unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini (1901-1980) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink drawing on wove paper, Cavallo (horse), attributed* to Marino Marini (1901-1980). Signed and dated 1950, lower right. 8 x 8 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINIPistoia 1901 ; Viareggio 1980 Cavallo, 1953 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 62 x 83 Firmato e datato in alto a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio delle Opere Autografe di MarinoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino MariniCavallo and Cavaliere, 1947,ink on paper, 30X40 cm.Signed and dated.Provenance: Sotheby's sale, June22, 2004. Documented in theMarino Marini archive.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980)Lithograph, "Cavallo e cavaliere astratto" (Abstract Horse and Rider), pencil signed lower right and numbered #8/50. 24”h x 29”w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini(Italy/Switzerland, 1901-1980) [Cavallo e Cavaliere], 1955, signed lower right "MM", ink and tempera on paper, 5-1/8 x 4-1/4 in.; original wood frame light toning, loose. Provenance: Estate of MarionSee Sold Price
Sold2016attributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Inkattributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Ink on paper "Horse And Rider" Signed, bears seal. Inscribed in pencil "Cavallo e Cavaliere". Toning from age, creases, tears. Measures 14-3/4" x 10-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini (1901-1980) ItalianCAVALLO E CAVALIERE (S.2), 1969, color screenprint, signed and numbered XXIII/LX (23/60) in pencil, printed and published by Toninelli, image 24 ¾ x 21 ¾”, full margins, frame 36 &See Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini (1901-1980) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink drawing on heavy wove paper, Cavallo (horse), signed with the artist's initials* (Marino Marini, 1901-1980). Dated 1947. 8 x 4 7/8 inches. Very good condition. Sold unframed.ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini (1901-1980) ItalianCAVALLO (G.A224), 1979, color aquatint etching, signed in pencil, numbered 121/125, image 24 x 18 ", full margins, printed and published by Grafica Dei Greci, framed, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini (1901-1980) ItalyCAVALLO (Gustalla LV.74 page 194), 1974, color lithograph, signed and numbered 60/75 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, published by Leon Amiel Paris, image 12 ¾ x 20”, sheet 19 ½ x 25See Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT ITALIAN COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY MARINO MARINIMarino Marini, Italian, 1901 to 1980, a color lithograph on paper, Cavallo, Horse, 1974. signed in pencil, lower right. Framed. Marino Marini was an Italian artist, known for Abstract equestrian sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini. "Marino from Shakespeare II"(Italian, 1901-1980). Aquatint in colors, ed. xxxviii/l, pencil signed "Marino" lr, plate size: 19 x 15 in., framed Private collection North Bethesda, MD Acquired from Midtown Gallery, Washington, DCSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MARINI, Marino (1901-1980)]. WALDBERG, Patrick. Marino[MARINI, Marino (1901-1980)]. WALDBERG, Patrick. Marino Marini: L'Oeuvre Complet. Paris: XXe Siecle, 1970. 13 1/2 x 10 inches, 506pp. Original lithograph SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY MARINI 33/50, numerousSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marini, MarinoMarino Marini Le Sacre Du Printemps 1973 Hand Signed Limited Edition LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marini Marino (Italian, 1901-1980)Medium:Watercolor. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 21 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARINI, Marino (Italian, 1901-1980). Figure on a Horse. 197...MARINI, Marino (Italian, 1901-1980). Figure on a Horse. 1970. Etching. Signed on the lower right corner. Image: 13 ¾ x 20 ?”, Sheet: 20 ? x 16 ¾”. Unframed. Minor edgewear. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2022(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2.(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2. Essay by Filippo de Pisis. Text in Italian and German. 2 original lithographs by Marini, one of whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINI MARINO 1972 MUNICH OLYMPICS LITHO POSTERDimensions: (Frame) H 41" x W 26.5" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Colors appear bright. Frame with scuffs, marks, chips and finish losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Marini. Le Cavalier. 1955.Marini, Marino (Italian, 1901-1980). "Le Cavalier" (Horse and Rider on Red Ground). 1955. Lithograph in colors on wove paper. Edition 145 of 200. Signed and dated in the plate, signed in pencil l.r.,See Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini signed lithograph "Horse with Rider"Artist:Marini, Marino (Italian 1901-1980) Title:Horse with Rider Medium:lithograph printed in colors Dimensions:24 x 18 inches Signature:pencil signed lower right Provenance:FrancesSee Sold Price
May 04Auction WallstreetMarino Marini Olympic Games 1972 Germany Large Lithograph 60/200 limited edition$350
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976€250
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdBooks: A quantity of assorted reference books comprising Marino Marini edited by Pierre Case, 1999;£10
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausErmanno Nason, Gino Cenedese, Cavaliere, Omaggio a Marino Marini€1,200