Sold2022de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I.,Einbände de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I., imperatore d'Austria, Re d'Ungheria, e di Boemia &c. &c. &c. e Maria Luisa, arciduchessa d'AusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Per le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca dePer le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca de Migazzi de Vaal e Sonnenthurn.Venezia nella stamperia Albrizzi Con privilegio, 1766In folio, mm. 355X2See Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con due grandi perleAnello in oro bianco con due grandi perle coltivate di 14,5 mm di diametro, a contrarie'. Diamanti di vario taglio sul gambo e tra le perle per carati 1,30 ca., misura 18. Peso 19,67 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOSCOVICH. Lettere del padre Boscovich pubblicate per le nozze Olivieri-Balbi.BOSCOVICH, Ruggiero Giuseppe. Lettere del padre Boscovich pubblicate per le nozze Olivieri-Balbi.In Venezia, Pietro Pinelli, 18114to, mm. 215x140. Leg. coeva in cartonato marmorizzato. Bianche la c. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Fornetto per le castagne | Oven for chestnutsFornetto per le castagne, cm 14x10 | Oven for chestnuts, 14x10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Electricity.- Hauksbee (Francis) Esperienze fisico-meccaniche sopra varj soggetti contenenti unNO RESERVE Electricity.- Hauksbee (Francis) Esperienze fisico-meccaniche sopra varj soggetti contenenti un racconto di diversi stupendi fenomeni intorno la luce e l'elettricita, first Italian edition,See Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro rosso e platino, con due perle eAnello in oro rosso e platino, con due perle e due goccie di diamante oldmine (carati 0,80 ca) a contrarie' incrociato, le perle probabilmente naturali di 6 mm circa e di colore bruno metallico. MisurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague fin XIXe s., or et argent ornée d'une perle bouton naturelle d'eau de mer selon leLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERLE FINE (NY/MA, 1908-1988)"Abstract", oil on canvas, signed verso, from her late Cubist period, circa 1945, housed in a handcarved gold frame, OS: 28" x 24", SS: 19 1/2" x 15 1/2", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE PERLE ET DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1970, PROBABLEMENTBVLGARI ornée d'un motif végétal serti de diamants taille baguette, émeraude et brillant et au centre d'une perle, diamètre à partir de mm. 11,75 environ Poids 26,00 g environ, diam�See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Lime/Gris Perle Epsom Leather Candy Kelly 35Hermes Limited Edition Lime/Gris Perle Epsom Leather Candy Kelly Retourne 35 W/Dust Cover - This exquisite bag was made by highly trained artisans at Hermes. This is the instantly recognizable and higSee Sold Price
Sold2018Perle FINE (1908-1988) American Abstract ArtistPerle FINE (1908-1988) ; Prescience #3 ; 1952 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 48 x 48 in. ; signed and dated lower left corner ; named on verso ; provenance - Betty Parsons gallery trough the cuSee Sold Price
Sold2023PERLE FINE (AMERICAN,1905-1988) OIL ON CANVASPERLE FINE (AMERICAN,1905-1988) OIL ON CANVAS, TITLED- COOL SERIES #51 "DEEP DEEP", CIRCA 1963-4. MEASURES 15" BY 13". ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVAS IN RED.See Sold Price
Sold2016COLLANA DI PERLE NATURALI NATURAL PEARL NECKLACENATURAL PEARL NECKLACE with three strands of graduated natural pearls from mm 5,99 to mm 2,93 with gold, pearls and small diamonds clasp. Accompanied by R.A.G. report n SJ1011/16 stating that the pearSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE/PENDENTIF EN PLATINE, PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTS,ANNÉES 1920 de forme ovale entièrement agrémentée de diamants taille ancienne et taille rose formant un motif en forme de soleil centré d'une peSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERLE FINE (AMERICAN, 1905-1988).Abstract Composition "Clearing". Watercolor/gouache and pencil on paperboard. Signed and dated '43 at lower right. Signed again on reverse, titled and inscribed. From a New Jersey collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE AVEC PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTSornée d'une perle fine de mm. 8,06-9,63 dans un cadre en diamant taille ancienne, accompagnée de la vérification CISGEM n. 22447 de la 30/05/2022 attestant que la perlSee Sold Price
2019CHATELAINE IN ORO, MEZZE PERLE E DIAMANTI, FIRMATOeseguita con una corona in perline e rose di diamante da cui scendono tre file similmente lavorate che sostengono uno scudo ed un orologio amovibile interamente decorati con mezze perle e rose di diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée deBague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée de diamants taille trapèze et brillant, doigt 53-13, 28gSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARRINGS WITH PEARLS AND DIAMONDS | ORECCHINI CON PERLE18 kt white gold earrings with Australian pearl and tahiti pearl 14.5x13 mm and brilliant leaves ct 4.00, g 18. Clip closure. | 18 kt white gold earrings with Australian pearl and tahiti pearl 14.5x13See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTOINE MAYO Nu a la perle.Nu a la perle. 1965. Oil on canvas . Cm 27,00 x 19,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Annunciata Gallery, Milan, label. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Perlée pearls of gold bracelet VCAVan Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow gold Perlee bracelet. 15.5g 2.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Perlée pearls of gold bracelet VCAVan Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow gold Perlee bracelet. 15.5g 2.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN UPHOLSTERED PERLE ROCHE BOBOIS L FORM SOFA RAISED ON CHROME, DESIGNED BY SACHA LAKICAn upholstered Perle Roche Bobois L form sofa raised on chrome plated metal, designed by Sacha Lakic. Ht: 28.75" Wd: 103" Dpth: 80" Seat: 15.5"See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400
7 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteSUGHI Alberto, Personaggio della cena, 1975, mixed media on board, cm 50x70€3,000
7 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Bellotto o Bellotti (Volciano 1625 - Gargnano 1700) attribuito Volto di popolano sorridente€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) allievo/seguace del XVI/XVII secolo Ritratto di Laura Dianti€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJean-Baptiste Belin de Fontenay (Caen 1653 - Parigi 1715) bottega di Natura morta con vasi di fiori€800
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi MAN RAY 1890-1976 Seduta ‘Le Temoin’ per Simon Gavina 1971 - MAN RAY 1890-1976 'Le Temoin'€2,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che si€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con pastore e€3,500
May 30NY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PANIGAROLA'S 1584 LETTIONI SOPRA DOGMI IS AN ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM.$50
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA 1930-2010 Quattro lampade ‘Saori’ per Sirrah - KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA 1930-2010€900
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHans von Aachen (Colonia 1552 - Praga 1625) Adorazione dei pastori Tela incollata su tavola 56 x€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppia di vetrine Legno laccato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 217 x 160 x 23 cm cad. Le due vetrine€3,000
2 days LeftJasper521575 Braun and Hogenberg Views of Southern Spanish Towns -- Le Brixa [on Sheet with] Settenil$140
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Children's car 936 Jules Junior chassis no. 936 K85€33,000