Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver and cloisonné enamel oklad. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUSA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes and parts of the garments gilded. Min. damaged, partially restored. 35,5 x 29,5 cm. GROSSE IKONE MITSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERTÄTERA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE-WORKER Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two saints on the borders inSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE-WORKERA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE-WORKER Russian, circa 1880 Oil on wood panel. The golden background ornately punched. Minimally restored. 39.5 x 35 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian,A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 44.7 x 35.6 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERT€TER RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. CHARALAMPI Balkan, 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. CHARALAMPI Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimal losses to the borders, minimally restored. 48 x 35.3 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN HARALAMPIUS Balkan, 19. Jh. NSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT ZEHN AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGENA LARGE ICON SHOWING A SELECTION OF TEN FAMILY PATRONS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The saints shown in full-length including Sts. Cosmas and Damian, PanteleSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING FOUR SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING FOUR SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver. Wearings, restored. 43.3 x 37.3 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT VIER AUSGEW€HLTEN HEILIGENSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei Ikonen mit ausgewählten HeiligenDrei Ikonen mit ausgewählten Heiligen Russland, Ende 19. Jh./20. Jh. Tempera auf Holz. Eine mit Kowtscheg und verso mit kyrillischen Inschriften, eine Ikone mit versilberten Basma. Besch. 26,5 x 20,5See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian,AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Damaged, restorations. 35,5 x 31 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei Teilen zusammenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Großformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg derGroßformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Holztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund veSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILBER-OKLAD MIT DREI HEILIGENA SILVER OKLAD SHOWING THREE SAINTS Russian, Moscow, 1888 Silver, chased and embossed. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IIO' in Cyrillic. 31 x 26.2 cm. SILBER-See Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEMAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 36.5 cm. GROSSE IKONSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEN ARZTHEILIGEN KOSMAS UND DAMIANA LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. COSMAS AND DAMIAN Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold tooled ground. The border emulating contemporary enamel works. Two selectSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DESA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The halo gilded. Minimal losses. 40.5 x 27 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DES VORLÃSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE DATIERTE IKONE MIT DME HAUPT JOHANNES DESA SMALL DATED ICON SHOWING THE HEAD OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, Kiev, dated 1901 Oil on wood panel. The gilt and polychrome border carved in imitation of an enamelled oklad. On the reverse CyrSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE Veneto-Cretan, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 42.5 x 33 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BYA LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BY PROPHETS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 36.4 x 69.4 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST FROM AA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 38.9 x 64.5 cm. GROSSE IKONE MITSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE AKTHYRSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE AKTHYRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 44 x 36.2 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY OF THE MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD INTO THE TEMPLE Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The border minimally restored. 39.8 x 35 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM TEMSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDeckelterrine aus einem Service für Friedrich den Großen€3,300
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAußergewöhnlicher Briefbeschwerer mit Russlandkarte€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Dutch alabaster figure showing Saint Mary of Egypt, 1st half of the 17th century€1,600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480
5 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrosse Bibliotheken der Welt. Schätze der Russischen Nationalbibliothek. 1000 Jahre€200
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroßer Barock-Aufsatzsekretär à trois Corps€20,000
5 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNeues Gesangbuch für die große National-Mutterloge zu den drei Weltkugeln in Berlin und€200
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA tournament suit of armour, collector's replica in 15th/16th century style€2,200
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKleines signiertes Louis XV-Bureau plat von Antoine Criaerd€3,600
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroßer Barock-Tabernakelsekretär à trois Corps€8,500