Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver and cloisonné enamel oklad. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Background gilded, partially chased. Losses of the paint. 35 x 28 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Holy Family on copper plate, Italian, circa 1900The Holy Family on copper plate, Italian, circa 1900Öl auf Kupfer. Darstellung der Heiligen Familie mit Maria und Christusknabe im Vordergrund. Ein Paar von Wolken niederblickende Engel lassen pr�See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andachtsbild Italien, in der Art des Trecento. TemperaAndachtsbild Italien, in der Art des Trecento. Tempera über Goldgrund auf Holztafel. Heiligendarstellungen unter Dreipassbogen in 2 Registern. Oben: Maria mit Kind, begleitet von 2 Heiligen. Unten: HSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DESA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The halo gilded. Minimal losses. 40.5 x 27 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DES VORLÃSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWAAN ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE Russian, early 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Minimally restored. 30 x 25.2 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWA Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. EinzeltSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE Veneto-Cretan, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 42.5 x 33 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BYA LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BY PROPHETS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 36.4 x 69.4 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. The gilt background engraved, the border emulating contemporary enamel works. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREISee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE AKTHYRSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE AKTHYRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 44 x 36.2 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE Balkan, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. The background gilded, applied metal haloes. Vertical crack, wearings. 41.8 x 31 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DERSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Gilt highlights added throughout. 20.9 x 15.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD ANDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD AND STS. GEORGE AND DIMITRI Greek, 18th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, restored. 39.7 x 29.8 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DERSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THE LOST' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Restored. 45.7 x 40.7 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'ASee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE Russian, 17th centuryAN ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Wearings, the border stripped to gesso. 30 x 26.9 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWA Russland, 17. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHERA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses to the right border, paint blisterings. 44 x 37.7 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. NADEZHDA Russian,A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. NADEZHDA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Oil on wood panel. Restorations. 49.8 x 35 cm. Kreidegrund. 49,8 x 35 cm. Restaurierungen. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER M€RTYRERINSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on a wood panel. Losses to the borders. 38 x 36.7 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 18. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS FROM A CHURCHA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Carved gilt wood frame. Minimally worn. 55 x 43 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI AUSSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. PARASKEVA Greek, 18thAN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. PARASKEVA Greek, 18th century Carved and gilded wood. Tempera on wood panel. Losses, restorations. 40 x 24.2 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN M€RTYRERIN PARASKEWA GriechenlaSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. PARASKEVA Russian, 2ndAN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. PARASKEVA Russian, 2nd half 18th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 30.4 x 23.7 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN M€RTYRERIN PARASKEWA Russland, 2. HŠlfte 18. JhSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrosse Bibliotheken der Welt. Schätze der Russischen Nationalbibliothek. 1000 Jahre€200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHOrder of Santa Maria della Mercede - a cloak from the order's habit, 20th century€220
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Dutch alabaster figure showing Saint Mary of Egypt, 1st half of the 17th century€1,600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZweig, Stefan Sammlung von 18 Erstausgaben und 5 weiteren Werken.€200
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZwei Ausgaben der Edition. Mit insgesamt 8 (davon 4 beiliegend u. signiert) OHolzstichen von€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
7 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAnsichtenteller "Reiterdenkmal Friedrich II. von Preußen"€2,400
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRenz, Christian Die große Menagerie von C. Renz. Programm. Die Haupt-Vorstellung und Fü€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHReinhold Poss (1897 - 1933) - a KPM gift vase for the 1932 international scenic flight€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrafik-Kalender 1989. Mit zwölf signierten, teils farbigen Originalgrafiken von Gerd Mackensen,€300
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDieser besondere große Cron Hirsch von 16. Ende ohne Ohren genant, ist in der Prunst wegen€400