Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEMAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 36.5 cm. GROSSE IKONSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, lateAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 31 x 25.2 cm. IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEM Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Laubholz-TafSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON FROM AN ICONOSTASIS SHOWING THE ENTRY INTOA LARGE ICON FROM AN ICONOSTASIS SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, mid 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 41.5 x 45.8 cm. GROSSE IKONOSTASEN-IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG NACH JERUSALESee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM 20th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM 20th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in vivid colours on a gold ground. Minimal losses. 34.3 x 30.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG NACH JERUSALEM 20. Jh. AusSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUSA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes and parts of the garments gilded. Min. damaged, partially restored. 35,5 x 29,5 cm. GROSSE IKONE MITSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERTÄTERA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE-WORKER Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two saints on the borders inSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY OF THE MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD INTO THE TEMPLE Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The border minimally restored. 39.8 x 35 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM TEMSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background gilded. Min. damaged, restorations. 38 x 31 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE-WORKERA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE-WORKER Russian, circa 1880 Oil on wood panel. The golden background ornately punched. Minimally restored. 39.5 x 35 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Große Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel GabrielGroße Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel Gabriel Russland, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Frontale Darstellung der beSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian,A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 44.7 x 35.6 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERT€TER RSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2ndA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel, laid down on a later panel. The halo gilded. Minimally restored. 37.9 x 33 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. CHARALAMPI Balkan, 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. CHARALAMPI Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimal losses to the borders, minimally restored. 48 x 35.3 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN HARALAMPIUS Balkan, 19. Jh. NSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS FROM A CHURCHA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Carved gilt wood frame. Minimally worn. 55 x 43 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI AUSSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Greek, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Greek, 19th century Oil on gesso ground on wood panel. The halo and the background gilded. Minimal losses to the lower border. 30.1 x 22.4 cm. IKONE MIT DEM EISee Sold Price
Sold2016Seidentuch mit dem Antlitz ChristiGerman Seidentuch mit dem Antlitz Christi Rom, 19. Jh. Auf hellblaues Seidentuch gedruckte Darstellung nach dem in der Peterskirche aufbewahrten Schweißtuch der Veronika, bez. ''VERA EFFIGIES SACRI VSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAA FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The facial features finely executed in great details. The priestly phelonion, in this case decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONIKIAN ICON SHOWING ST. DIMITRI OF SALONIKI Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 35.7 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEN ARZTHEILIGEN KOSMAS UND DAMIANA LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. COSMAS AND DAMIAN Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold tooled ground. The border emulating contemporary enamel works. Two selectSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN FEODOR VON JAROSLAWL MIT SEINENAN ICON SHOWING PRINCE THEODORE OF YAROSLAVL AND HIS SONS, DAVID AND CONSTANTINE Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Two selected saints on the borders. The background and borderSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPesne, Antoine - Kopist nach Friedrich der Große mit Dreispitz. 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Öl€600
12 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRenz, Christian Die große Menagerie von C. Renz. Programm. Die Haupt-Vorstellung und Fü€400
12 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHvan der Heyden, Jan De nieuw-geinventeerde slang-brand-spuyten. Pompes a boyaux. Einblattdruck mit€400
12 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchmidt-Pauly Portrait Friedrich II., König von Preußen (1740-1786). Um 1860er Jahre.€200
12 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCustos, Raphael - nach Lucas Kilian 6 Kupferstiche mit biblischen Motiven aus der Serie: Emblemata€200
6 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDeckelterrine aus einem Service für Friedrich den Großen€3,300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA decorative oinochoe after an antique model, late 19th - early 20th century€240
12 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDie Ruhe auf der Flucht nach Ägypten. 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. In Sepia lavierte€200
12 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOhm, Martin Das Stadtbuch von Colen an der Spree ... mit einer Betrachtung des Stadtschicksals€200
12 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVorstermann der Ältere, Lucas Die Beweinung Christi. Um 1634. Kupferstich auf Bütten. 34,1€300
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - his driver's license from 1966 and eleven photos stamped "Allied Prison, Berlin"€480(1 bid)